Iryna Romoldanova (Ukrainian: Ірина Ромолданова; born 29 May 1994 in Kyiv) is a Ukrainian taekwondo practitioner. Romoldanova won the silver medal in...
4 KB (101 words) - 15:49, 10 May 2024
Gold Anastasia Valueva Russia Silver Iryna Romoldanova Ukraine Bronze Shukrona Sharifova Tajikistan Seyma Tuncer Turkey...
3 KB (90 words) - 12:28, 4 June 2022
Nicoli (ITA) 3 Charlie Maddock (GBR) 8 Charlie Maddock (GBR) 17 Iryna Romoldanova (UKR) 7 Charlie Maddock (GBR) 4 Rukiye Yıldırım (TUR) 7 Ivett Gonda (HUN)...
6 KB (37 words) - 07:53, 26 June 2023
2 Merve Yazıcı (TUR) 16 Elaia Torrontegui (ESP) 5 Iryna Romoldanova (UKR) 3 Iryna Romoldanova (UKR) 2 Wong Shiao-pei (TPE) 0 Elaia Torrontegui (ESP)...
9 KB (65 words) - 00:26, 15 April 2024
16 Quarterfinals Iryna Romoldanova (UKR) 10 Natyra Kadriu (KOS) 4 Teodora Jović (SRB) 8 Teodora Jović (SRB) 29 Iryna Romoldanova (UKR) 16 Lena Stojković (CRO)...
8 KB (75 words) - 04:49, 2 July 2024
Fadia Farhani (TUN) 2015 Chelyabinsk Panipak Wongpattanakit (THA) Iryna Romoldanova (UKR) Iris Sing (BRA) Lin Wan-ting (TPE) 2017 Muju Sim Jae-young (KOR)...
46 KB (144 words) - 00:21, 15 April 2024
Mendoza (DEN) 5 Ela Aydin (GER) 5 Nikolet Kostova (BUL) 8 Iryna Romoldanova (UKR) 3 Iryna Romoldanova (UKR) 16 Ela Aydin (GER) 0 Dina Pouryounes (EOR) 15...
25 KB (130 words) - 08:48, 17 June 2024
included a 32-30, golden point victory over 2016 European champion Iryna Romoldanova of Ukraine. Moore competed for Britain at the 2023 European Games...
5 KB (368 words) - 22:54, 21 July 2024
Event Gold Silver Bronze 44 kg details Anastasia Valueva Russia Iryna Romoldanova Ukraine Şeyma Tuncer Turkey Shukrona Sharifova Tajikistan 49 kg...
7 KB (28 words) - 01:51, 30 March 2024
Bronze Finweight (−46 kg) details Panipak Wongpattanakit Thailand Iryna Romoldanova Ukraine Lin Wan-ting Chinese Taipei Iris Sing Brazil Flyweight...
14 KB (485 words) - 13:43, 31 December 2023
Final Rank Ebrahim Ahmed Boys' -55kg Oscar Munoz L 7—10 Did not advance 9th Sara Sadeq Girls' -44kg Iryna Romoldanova L RSC R1 0:16 Did not advance 5th...
3 KB (61 words) - 01:31, 30 November 2020
Preliminary Quarterfinal Semifinal Final Rank Shukrona Sharifova Girls' -44kg BYE Li Zhaoyi (CHN) W 3-1 Iryna Romoldanova (UKR) L 0-3 Did not advance...
7 KB (77 words) - 12:54, 10 February 2023
Turkey Dina Pouryounes Netherlands Jordyn Smith Great Britain Iryna Romoldanova Ukraine −49 kg Kristina Tomić Croatia Natalia Antipenko Russia...
8 KB (169 words) - 22:19, 28 July 2024
Denys Kushnirov Shooting 10m Air Pistol Men Junior 24 Aug Silver Iryna Romoldanova Taekwondo Women's 44kg 15 Aug Silver Olexandr Lytvynov Wrestling...
52 KB (264 words) - 17:42, 20 July 2024
Event Gold Silver Bronze −46 kg Hajer Mustapha France Iryna Romoldanova Ukraine Asia Bailey Great Britain Mateja Kunović Croatia −49 kg Lucija Zaninović...
8 KB (113 words) - 07:20, 25 June 2023
Gold Silver Bronze Girls' 44 kg details Anastasia Valueva Russia Iryna Romoldanova Ukraine Şeyma Tuncer Turkey Shukrona Sharifova Tajikistan Boys'...
99 KB (654 words) - 13:38, 23 July 2024
Gold Denys Kushnirov Shooting 10m Air Pistol Men Junior Silver Iryna Romoldanova Taekwondo Women's 44kg Silver Olexandr Lytvynov Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman...
26 KB (142 words) - 12:25, 11 June 2024
Panipak Wongpattanakit Thailand Iryna Romoldanova Ukraine Lin Wan-ting Chinese Taipei Iris Sing Brazil...
9 KB (57 words) - 04:46, 27 December 2023
Event Gold Silver Bronze –46kg (finweight) details Iryna Romoldanova Ukraine Kyriaki Kouttouki Cyprus Sarah Zohra Adidou France Shae Rom Kim Germany...
14 KB (48 words) - 22:05, 24 April 2024
16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Iryna Romoldanova (UKR) 1 Klaudija Tvaronavičiūtė (LTU) 0 Iryna Romoldanova (UKR) 2 Charlotte Bjelke (DEN) 1 Charlotte...
26 KB (98 words) - 23:45, 13 April 2024
Event Gold Silver Bronze −46 kg Iryna Romoldanova Ukraine Blanca Palmer Soler Spain Hajer Mustapha France Rukiye Yıldırım Turkey −49 kg Tijana Bogdanović...
7 KB (95 words) - 12:44, 21 February 2024
Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Iryna Romoldanova (UKR) 5 Andrea Schnell (SUI) 11 Andrea Schnell (SUI) 7 Rejina Karki (NEP) 4 Andrea...
10 KB (55 words) - 22:52, 28 December 2023
−44kg BYE Lineo Machobane (LES) W DSQ Seyma Tuncer (TUR) W 8–4 Iryna Romoldanova (UKR) W 7–1 Olga Ivanova Girls' +63kg Hulita Matekuolava (TGA) W...
77 KB (180 words) - 18:27, 16 July 2024
Women's middleweight –70 kg Bronze Denys Voronovskyi Taekwondo Men's welterweight –80 kg Bronze Iryna Romoldanova Taekwondo Women's flyweight –49 kg...
11 KB (181 words) - 22:20, 11 April 2024
Kouttouki (CYP) Brigitte Yagüe Enrique (ESP) Rukiye Yıldırım (TUR) Iryna Romoldanova (UKR) Ivett Gonda (HUN) Tijana Bogdanovic (SRB) Indra Craen (BEL)...
14 KB (102 words) - 15:15, 1 August 2020
details Panipak Wongpattanakit Thailand Jhuang Tien-yu Chinese Taipei Iryna Romoldanova Ukraine Kyriaki Kouttouki Cyprus –53 kg (bantamweight) details Su...
13 KB (43 words) - 22:05, 24 April 2024
Chelyabinsk, Russia where she was eliminated in her third match by Iryna Romoldanova of Ukraine. In the same year, she also competed in the women's 49 kg...
10 KB (457 words) - 10:39, 9 May 2024
Men's 50 metre butterfly August 21 Gold Iryna Romoldanova Taekwondo Women's –46kg (finweight) Gold Iryna Dekha Weightlifting Women's 90 kg August 25...
14 KB (90 words) - 22:20, 11 April 2024
Preliminary Quarterfinal Semifinal Final Rank Maria Silva Girls' -44kg Iryna Romoldanova (UKR) L 0-4, 0-7, 0-1 Did not advance Miloria Hanarisa De Arauju Santos...
3 KB (73 words) - 20:22, 22 February 2022
Result Opposition Result Opposition Result Opposition Result Rank Iryna Romoldanova 49 kg Maddock (GBR) L 7–8 Did not advance Nicoli (ITA) L 0–4 Did...
114 KB (955 words) - 13:29, 15 August 2023