Malte Jakschik (born 3 August 1993) is a German former representative rower. He was a three time world champion, a two time Olympic silver medallist and...
9 KB (779 words) - 06:35, 1 May 2024
Bennett Matt Langridge Will Satch Phelan Hill Germany Maximilian Munski Malte Jakschik Andreas Kuffner Eric Johannesen Maximilian Reinelt Felix Drahotta Richard...
12 KB (523 words) - 07:43, 20 August 2021
Weißenfeld Laurits Follert Olaf Roggensack Torben Johannesen Jakob Schneider Malte Jakschik Richard Schmidt Hannes Ocik Martin Sauer Germany Josh Bugajski Jacob...
13 KB (484 words) - 21:14, 28 May 2024
Will Satch Andrew Triggs Hodge Phelan Hill Germany Maximilian Munski Malte Jakschik Andreas Kuffner Eric Johannesen Maximilian Reinelt Felix Drahotta Richard...
20 KB (778 words) - 01:05, 3 August 2024
Weißenfeld Laurits Follert Olaf Roggensack Torben Johannesen Jakob Schneider Malte Jakschik Richard Schmidt Hannes Ocik Martin Sauer c Great Britain Josh Bugajski...
24 KB (918 words) - 00:52, 3 August 2024
Weißenfeld Felix Wimberger Max Planer Torben Johannesen Jakob Schneider Malte Jakschik Richard Schmidt Hannes Ocik Martin Sauer (cox) Germany 2017 Final World...
18 KB (758 words) - 10:55, 3 August 2024
Satch Andrew Triggs Hodge Phelan Hill Germany (GER) Maximilian Munski Malte Jakschik Andreas Kuffner Eric Johannesen Maximilian Reinelt Felix Drahotta Richard...
111 KB (316 words) - 08:22, 6 August 2024
Weißenfeld Laurits Follert Olaf Roggensack Torben Johannesen Jakob Schneider Malte Jakschik Richard Schmidt Hannes Ocik Martin Sauer Great Britain (GBR) Josh Bugajski...
146 KB (177 words) - 05:58, 6 August 2024
Laurits Follert Christopher Reinhardt Torben Johannesen Jakob Schneider Malte Jakschik Richard Schmidt Hannes Ocik Martin Sauer 5:19.41 Netherlands Bjorn...
34 KB (1,064 words) - 16:39, 8 September 2023
Rio de Janeiro Rowing Men's quadruple sculls Silver Felix Drahotta Malte Jakschik Eric Johannesen Andreas Kuffner Maximilian Munski Hannes Ocik Maximilian...
209 KB (2,177 words) - 17:32, 3 August 2024
Lisa Unruh Archery Women's individual 11 August Silver Felix Drahotta Malte Jakschik Eric Johannesen Andreas Kuffner Maximilian Munski Hannes Ocik Maximilian...
173 KB (6,042 words) - 08:43, 1 June 2024
Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls 29 July Silver Laurits Follert Malte Jakschik Torben Johannesen Hannes Ocik Olaf Roggensack Martin Sauer Richard Schmidt...
161 KB (4,955 words) - 08:47, 1 June 2024
Satch Andrew Triggs Hodge Phelan Hill Germany (GER) Maximilian Munski Malte Jakschik Andreas Kuffner Eric Johannesen Maximilian Reinelt Felix Drahotta Richard...
137 KB (438 words) - 03:55, 21 July 2024
Weißenfeld Laurits Follert Olaf Roggensack Torben Johannesen Jakob Schneider Malte Jakschik Richard Schmidt Hannes Ocik Martin Sauer (c) 5:31,15 Romania (ROU)...
11 KB (23 words) - 20:21, 2 August 2024
Slavík 6:40.36 JM4- Germany Maximilian Johanning Johannes Weißenfeld Malte Jakschik Lukas-Frederik Müller 6:04.49 Spain Marco Sardelli Gil Sergio Garcia...
6 KB (74 words) - 06:26, 31 May 2024
Reed Will Satch Andrew Triggs Hodge Great Britain Maximilian Munski Malte Jakschik Andreas Kuffner Eric Johannesen Maximilian Reinelt Felix Drahotta Richard...
275 KB (6,496 words) - 23:03, 9 August 2024
Weißenfeld Laurits Follert Olaf Roggensack Torben Johannesen Jakob Schneider Malte Jakschik Richard Schmidt Hannes Ocik Martin Sauer Germany Josh Bugajski Jacob...
265 KB (4,229 words) - 15:19, 9 August 2024
Ryabtsev Sergey Fedorovtsev 6:32.27 M8+ Germany (GER) Maximilian Munski Malte Jakschik Andreas Kuffner Felix Drahotta Maximilian Reinelt Eric Johannesen Richard...
9 KB (31 words) - 15:47, 9 September 2023
Laurits Follert Jakob Schneider Torben Johannesen Christopher Reinhardt Malte Jakschik Richard Schmidt Hannes Ocik Martin Sauer 5:25.68 Great Britain (GBR)...
13 KB (237 words) - 20:24, 9 September 2023
Nominated rowers 2019 World Rowing Championships 1 Germany Laurits Follert Malte Jakschik Torben Johannesen Hannes Ocik Olaf Roggensack Martin Sauer Richard Schmidt...
50 KB (490 words) - 04:44, 25 April 2024
George Nash Will Satch Phelan Hill 5:36.18 Germany Maximilian Munski Malte Jakschik Maximilian Reinelt Eric Johannesen Anton Braun Felix Drahotta Richard...
28 KB (892 words) - 23:29, 2 August 2024
Weißenfeld Felix Wimberger Max Planer Torben Johannesen Jakob Schneider Malte Jakschik Richard Schmidt Hannes Ocik Martin Sauer 5:24.31 Australia Liam Donald...
34 KB (1,034 words) - 16:40, 8 September 2023
Weißenfeld Felix Wimberger Max Planer Torben Johannesen Jakob Schneider Malte Jakschik Richard Schmidt Hannes Ocik Martin Sauer 5:26.85 United States Dariush...
31 KB (964 words) - 16:36, 8 September 2023
Weißenfeld, Felix Wimberger, Max Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik, Martin Sauer (c) Leander & Newcastle...
67 KB (1,370 words) - 14:55, 10 August 2024
Ransley Constantine Louloudis Phelan Hill 5:24.11 Germany Max Planer Malte Jakschik Andreas Kuffner Felix Drahotta Richard Schmidt Eric Johannesen Maximilian...
28 KB (544 words) - 16:41, 8 September 2023
Satch Andrew Triggs Hodge Phelan Hill (cox) 2 Germany Felix Drahotta Malte Jakschik Eric Johannesen Andreas Kuffner Maximilian Munski Hannes Ocik Maximilian...
45 KB (337 words) - 11:49, 1 August 2024
Pirghie Florin Curuea 6:23.83 Germany (GER) Toni Seifert Felix Wimberger Malte Jakschik Max Planer 6:24.94 M8+ Germany (GER) Maximilian Munski Hannes Ocik...
8 KB (19 words) - 11:07, 15 August 2021
(Silver Laurel Leaf), Germany's highest sports award. In 2017 Sauer, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, and stroke Hannes Ocik were the only members of the...
15 KB (1,239 words) - 01:32, 4 August 2024
Weißenfeld Felix Wimberger Max Planer Torben Johannesen Jakob Schneider Malte Jakschik Richard Schmidt Hannes Ocik Martin Sauer 5:27.48 Netherlands (NED)...
11 KB (148 words) - 04:36, 9 January 2022
second margin. Ocik was now an Olympic silver medallist. In 2017 Ocik, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, and coxswain Martin Sauer were the only members of...
8 KB (803 words) - 14:42, 10 June 2024