| |
| SG Wasserball Durlach/Ettlingen – 2005 |
| SSV Freiburg |
| SV Nikar Heidelberg – 1906 |
| SK Sparta Konstanz – 1951 |
| SK Neptun Leimen |
| SG Wasserball Leimen/Mannheim – 2006 |
| VW Mannheim – 1912 |
| 1. BSC Pforzheim – 1896 |
| TSG Weinheim – 1862 |
| SSG Weil am Rhein |
| |
| SV Augsburg – 1911 |
| SV Bayreuth – 1921 |
| WB Coburg |
| SSV Forchheim |
| Wara Fürstenfeldbruck |
| WSV 72 Geretsried |
| Delphin Ingolstadt |
| TV Memmingen |
| SV München 99 |
| Munich Tritons – 2015 |
| 1. FC Nürnberg |
| Post SV Nürnberg |
| TV Passau 1862 – 1862 |
| TV Rehau |
| 1. SC 1931 Schweinfurt – 1913 |
| SV Weiden 1921 – 1921 |
| SV Würzburg 05 – 1905 |
| |
| SG Neukölln Berlin |
| SG Schöneberg Berlin – 2000 |
| Wasserfreunde Spandau 04 – 1904 Deutscher Meister (37): 1979–1992, 1994–2005, 2007–2012, 2014–2017, 2019 |
| SC Wedding |
| |
| ASC Brandenburg – 2003 |
| BSG Pneumant Fürstenwalde – 1994 |
| OSC Potsdam – 1993 |
| |
| SV Bremen 1910 – 1910 |
| Bremischer Schwimmverein |
| SV Weser Bremen |
| Bremer Schwimm-Club v. 1885 |
| |
| Altonaer TSV |
| TV Gut-Heil Billstedt |
| Eimsbütteler TV |
| Hamburger Gehörlosen SV |
| Hamburger Turnerbund von 1862 |
| Poseidon Hamburg |
| SC Delphin |
| Sportteam Hamburg |
| |
| WV Darmstadt 70 – 1970 |
| VfB Friedberg – 1904 |
| SGW Frankfurt/Offenbach – 2005 |
| SC Wasserfreunde Fulda |
| SC Neu-Isenburg |
| WBV 82 Kassel – 1982 |
| Erster Offenbacher Schwimmclub (EOSC) – 1896 |
| VFL Michelstadt |
| Rüsselsheimer Schwimm-Club – 1954 |
| EWSC Wetzlar |
| SC Wiesbaden |
| |
| Peenerobben Anklam |
| Grabower SV von 1908 – 1908 |
| HSG Uni Rostock |
| Lederhexen (Rostock) |
| Sv Post Telekom Schwerin |
| HSG Warnemünde |
| |
| TSV Anderten – 1897 |
| MTV Aurich – 1862 |
| MTV Bad Gandersheim – 1862 |
| SC Barsinghausen – 1951 |
| SV Poseidon Bockenem |
| Eintracht Braunschweig – 1895 |
| Germania Braunschweig – 1908 |
| Wasserball-Sport-Gemeinschaft Braunschweig – 2013 |
| Buxtehuder SC – 1951 |
| SC Neptun Cuxhaven – 1948 |
| Duinger SC |
| SV Georgsmarienhütte - 1957 |
| SV Hameln – 1913 |
| Freie Schwimmer Hannover – 1919 |
| Polizei SV Hannover |
| RSV Hannover – 1926 |
| Hannoverscher Schwimmverein – 1892 |
| SSV Union 06 Hannover – 1906 |
| SV Wasserfreunde 1898 Hannover – 1898–2012 |
| Waspo 98 Hannover – 2012 Deutscher Meister (3): 2018, 2020, 2021 |
| Wassersport Hannover-Linden – 1913–2012 |
| White Sharks Hannover – 2008 |
| Hellas Hildesheim – 1899/1970 |
| SpVg Laatzen – 1894 |
| SV Langenhagen – 1971 |
| Lehrter SV – 1874 bzw. 1921 |
| SG Misburg |
| 1. Nienburger SC – 1912 |
| Polizeisportverein Oldenburg – 2015 |
| TK Jahn Sarstedt – 1958 |
| FC Schüttorf 09 |
| SV Stadtoldendorf – 1950 |
| TB Stöcken |
| TuS Syke |
| SV Wasserfreunde Völlen-Papenburg – 1968 |
| WSV 21 Wolfenbüttel – 1921 |
| VFL Wittingen / Suderwittingen |
| 1. WV Wunstorf |
| |
| Aachener Schwimmverein 06 |
| WSV Bocholt |
| Blau-Weiß Bochum – 1896 |
| Schwimm- und Sportfreunde Bonn 1905 – 1905 |
| SV Brambauer 50 – 1950 |
| SC Coesfeld – 1951 |
| SV Derne 49 (Dortmund) – 1949 |
| Freie Wasserballvereinigung Westfalen (Dortmund) – 1974–2006 |
| SV Hellas Dortmund 1923 – 1923, bis ca. 1992 |
| SV „Westfalen“ Dortmund von 1896 – 1896, bis 1974 und ab 2006 |
| Dürener Turnverein – 1847 |
| PSV Duisburg |
| ASC Duisburg – 1909 Deutscher Meister (6): 1957, 1963, 1965, 1967, 1968, 2013 |
| Freie Schwimmer Duisburg – 1900 |
| DJK SV Poseidon Duisburg – 1921 |
| Duisburger Schwimmverein von 1898 – 1898 |
| Duisburger SSC 09/20 – 1909 |
| Düsseldorfer Schwimmclub 1898 – 1898 |
| SC Delphin Eschweiler – 1899 |
| Schwimmverein Gladbeck 1913 |
| SV Gronau |
| SC Rote Erde Hamm Deutscher Meister (11): 1954–1956, 1959, 1960, 1964, 1966, 1969, 1971–1973, 1975 |
| Hohenlimburger SV |
| SC Hürth – 1930 |
| SV Iserlohn – 1895 |
| Iserlohn SSV – 1895 |
| SGW Iserlohn – 2013 (SG aus SV Iserlohn und Iserlohn SSV) |
| SC Aqua Köln |
| SV Rhenania Köln – 1919 |
| SV Kamen 1891 – 1891 |
| SV Krefeld 72 – 1972 |
| Schwimmvereinigung Münster von 1891 – 1891 |
| SV Rheinhausen 1913 – 1913 |
| SV Schermbeck |
| SV Olympia Borghorst 1948 (Steinfurt) – 1948 |
| SV Stolberg |
| SSF Aegir Uerdingen 07 |
| SV Bayer Uerdingen 08 |
| TV Vreden 22 |
| SSC Hellas Wuppertal – 1891 |
| Wasserfreunde Wuppertal – 1883 |
| Schwimmfreunde Unna 01/10 |
| WSG Vest (Tuw Recklinghausen / Neptun Erkenschwick) |
| DSC Wanne-Eickel Wasserball |
| |
| SSV Trier |
| SC Poseidon Koblenz |
| |
| Schwimmclub Homburg |
| SV Neunkirchen |
| SV Saarbrücken – 1908 |
| SV St. Ingbert 1911 – 1911 |
| SV Friedrichsthal |
| |
| SV Lok Aschersleben |
| SG ABUS Dessau |
| SV Halle |
| SV Blau-Weiß Hettstedt |
| SC Magdeburg |
| |
| SV Fortuna Auerbach – 1977 |
| MSV Bautzen |
| SC Chemnitz – 1892 |
| SWV TuR Dresden |
| SpVgg Dresden-Löbtau 1893 |
| USV TU Dresden |
| ESV Lok Görlitz |
| TSV Großschönau |
| HSG TH Leipzig |
| SSV Leutzsch Leipzig |
| TSV NEMA Netzschkau |
| SV Vogtland Plauen |
| SV Wasserball Plauen |
| SV Zwickau 04 – 1904 |
| |
| Ahrensburger TSV – 1874 |
| Gut Heil Itzehoe ETSV von 1899 – 1899 |
| TV Keitum |
| |
| SC Delphin Grünstadt |
| Kaiserslauterer SK – 1911 |
| SV 07 Ludwigshafen – 1907 |
| WSV Ludwigshafen |
| SC Neustadt – 1900 |
| 1. Wormser Schwimmclub Poseidon – 1921 |
| |
| SV Arnstadt |
| Eisenacher SSV |
| Erfurter SSC – 1966 |
| VfL 1990 Gera – 1990 |
| SV 1906 Gotha – 1906 |
| MTV 1861 Greußen – 1861 |
| SV Sömmerda |
| |
| TSG Backnang |
| SV Bietigheim |
| SV Cannstatt – 1898 |
| SSV Esslingen |
| Wasserfreunde Gemmingen |
| SV Göppingen 04 |
| SSG Heilbronn |
| SV 04 Heidenheim |
| VfL Kirchheim |
| SV Salamander Kornwestheim |
| SV Ludwigsburg |
| SSG Reutlingen/Tübingen |
| MTV Stuttgart |
| PSV Stuttgart |
| VfVS Stuttgart (Spielgemeinschaft mit SC Stuttgart-Möhringen) |
| TSV Zuffenhausen (Stuttgart) |
| SC Stuttgart-Möhringen – 1933 (Spielgemeinschaft mit VfVS Stuttgart) |
| SSV Ulm 1846 – 1846 |
| WBG Villingen-Schwenningen |
| VfL Sindelfingen |
| SSV Weingarten |
| SB Schwaben Stuttgart |