2005 Trampoline World Championships
2005 Trampoline World Championships | |
---|---|
The 24th Trampoline World Championships were held in Eindhoven, Netherlands from 14 September to 17 September 2005.
Results[edit]
Men[edit]
Trampoline Individual[edit]
Rank | Country | Gymnast | Points |
---|---|---|---|
Russia | Alexander Rusakov | 41.300 | |
Japan | Yasuhiro Ueyama | 40.900 | |
Japan | Tetsuya Sotomura | 40.800 | |
4 | China | Que Zhi Cheng | 39.900 |
5 | Germany | Henrik Stehlik | 39.400 |
6 | Russia | German Knytchev | 34.600 |
7 | Italy | Flavio Cannone | 23.500 |
8 | Denmark | Peter Jensen | 10.300 |
Trampoline Team[edit]
Rank | Country | Gymnasts | Points |
---|---|---|---|
China | Qipeng Liu Yong−Feng Mu Zhi Cheng Que Shuai Ye | 122.10 | |
Japan | Shunsuke Nagasaki Daisuke Nagata Tetsuya Sotomura Yasuhiro ueyama | 120.60 | |
Russia | Alexander Russakov German Knytchev Alexander Leven Dimitri Ushakov | 117.50 | |
4 | Great Britain | Gary Short Gary Smith Simon Milnes Mark Alexander | 112.90 |
5 | Portugal | Diogo Faria Nuno Merino Amadeu Neves Diogo Ganchinho | 104.10 |
Trampoline Synchro[edit]
Rank | Country | Gymnasts | Points |
---|---|---|---|
Belarus | Vladimir Kakorko Nikolai Kazak | 50.000 | |
Switzerland | Michel Boillet Ludovic Martin | 49.500 | |
Japan | Tetsuya Sotomura Yasuhiro Ueyama | 49.300 | |
4 | Germany | Michael Serth Henrik Stehlik | 48.800 |
5 | Denmark | Jaacob Hansen Peter Jensen | 48.700 |
6 | Netherlands | Sven Mooij Alan Villafuerte | 47.800 |
7 | France | Mickaël Jala Sébastien Laifa | 26.500 |
8 | Ukraine | Viacheslav Makovetki Denis Vrazhkin | 13.800 |
Double Mini Trampoline[edit]
Rank | Country | Gymnast | Points |
---|---|---|---|
Bulgaria | Radostin Rachev | 75.100 | |
United States | Keith Douglas | 73.400 | |
Germany | Nico Gaertner | 73.100 | |
4 | Moldova | Vladimir Cojoc | 72.600 |
5 | Canada | Bryan Milonja | 71.300 |
6 | Great Britain | Micheal Scott-Beaulieu | 55.500 |
7 | Russia | Alexey Ilichev | 37.500 |
8 | Portugal | Bruno Nobre | 32.500 |
Double Mini Trampoline Team[edit]
Rank | Country | Gymnasts | Points |
---|---|---|---|
Canada | Bob Watson Jamie Lange Bryan Milonja Denis Vachon | 111.20 | |
Bulgaria | Radostin Rachev Todor Banov Dimitar Chaushev Krasimir Kochev | 110.20 | |
Spain | Hoi Pui Chau Tsang Aniol Perez Sandro Moreno Jose Manuel Munoz | 106.80 | |
4 | Russia | Alexei Ilichev Stanislav Pokroev Alexei Borovikov Mikhail Povkh | 75.50 |
5 | United States | Keith Douglas Casey Finley Derek Stangel Josh Vance | 73.60 |
Tumbling[edit]
Rank | Country | Gymnast | Points |
---|---|---|---|
China | Wang Jiexu | 77.000 | |
China | Chen Yang | 76.300 | |
Poland | Jozef Wadecki | 75.700 | |
4 | France | Yves Tarin | 71.200 |
5 | Great Britain | Damien Walters | 70.300 |
6 | United States | Casey Finley | 67.400 |
7 | France | Nicolas Fournials | 63.300 |
8 | Kazakhstan | Sergei Berestovski | 59.800 |
Tumbling Team[edit]
Rank | Country | Gymnasts | Points |
---|---|---|---|
China | Huanian Pan Chen Yang Jiexu Wang | 111.90 | |
Russia | Alexandre Skorodunov Alexander Goncharov Alexander Podlesky Tagir Murtazaev | 110.20 | |
France | Nicolas Fournials Alexandre Dechanet Nicolas Divry Julien Coudert | 100.00 | |
4 | Canada | Chris Donaldson Anton Minayev Cletus Okpoh Denis Vachon | 99.40 |
5 | United States | Casey Finley Chris Ford Kalon Ludvigson Gus Roethlisberger | 94.80 |
Women[edit]
Trampoline Individual[edit]
Rank | Country | Gymnast | Points |
---|---|---|---|
Russia | Irina Karavaeva | 38.900 | |
Russia | Natalia Chernova | 38.400 | |
Germany | Anna Dogonadze | 38.300 | |
4 | Netherlands | Andrea Lenders | 37.900 |
5 | United States | Alaina Hebert | 37.600 |
6 | Canada | Karen Cockburn | 37.600 |
7 | Ukraine | Olena Movchan | 37.400 |
8 | China | Huang Shanshan | 37.300 |
Trampoline Team[edit]
Rank | Country | Gymnasts | Points |
---|---|---|---|
China | Huang Shanshan Dan Luo Xingping Zhong Wenjuan Wang | 112.30 | |
Russia | Irina Karavaeva Natalia Chernova Natalia Kolesnikova Natalia Kolesnikova | 108.40 | |
United States | Jennifer Parilla Amanda Bailey Jenny Wescott Alaina Hebert | 94.30 | |
4 | Ukraine | Svitlana Sigitova Yulia Domchevska Olena Movchan Marina kiyko | 78.70 |
5 | Germany | Jessica Simon Anna Dogonadze Sarah Syed Jessica Simon | 57.30 |
Trampoline Synchro[edit]
Rank | Country | Gymnasts | Points |
---|---|---|---|
Russia | Irina Karavaeva Natalia Chernova | 48.500 | |
Canada | Karen Cockburn Rosannagh MacLennan | 48.300 | |
Germany | Jessica Simon Anna Dogonadze | 46.300 | |
4 | Japan | Yoko Seto Hiromi Hammoto | 45.300 |
5 | Great Britain | Claire Wright Jaime Moore | 45.200 |
6 | Ukraine | Yulia Domchevska Olena Movchan | 42.300 |
7 | Belarus | Alena Tarasevich Tatiana Petrenia | 22.800 |
8 | United States | Jennifer Parilla Alaina Hebert |
Double Mini Trampoline[edit]
Rank | Country | Gymnast | Points |
---|---|---|---|
Portugal | Silvia Saiote | 69.400 | |
Russia | Anna Ivanova | 65.000 | |
Portugal | Ana Simoes | 64.700 | |
4 | Canada | Jane Bickerstaff | 53.800 |
5 | Canada | Julie Warnock | 35.500 |
6 | Bulgaria | Antonia Ivanova | 34.600 |
7 | Russia | Galina Goncharenko | 33.200 |
8 | Slovakia | Katarina Prokesova | 30.800 |
Double Mini Trampoline Team[edit]
Rank | Country | Gymnasts | Points |
---|---|---|---|
Portugal | Silvia Saiote Marta Ferreira Ana Simoes Nicole Pacheco | 103.70 | |
United States | Krista Mahoney Shelly Klochan Megan Dacy Ashlynn Sundvold | 103.00 | |
Canada | Julie Warnock Sarah Charles Jane Bickerstaff Rose James | 92.50 | |
4 | Russia | Anna Ivanova Maria Kozlova Svetlana Balandina Galina Gontcharenko | 70.00 |
5 | Great Britain | Asha Bayliss Nicola Pugh Nicola Petitt | 83.90 |
Tumbling[edit]
Rank | Country | Gymnast | Points |
---|---|---|---|
Russia | Anna Korobeynikova | 70.800 | |
Ukraine | Olena Chabanenko | 70.100 | |
Great Britain | Samantha Palmer | 68.300 | |
4 | United States | Alexis Diaz | 64.800 |
5 | Russia | Elena Bluzhina | 64.200 |
6 | United States | Yulia Hall | 62.300 |
7 | Great Britain | Zoe McLean | 60.600 |
8 | France | Emeline Millory | 59.400 |
Tumbling Team[edit]
Rank | Country | Gymnasts | Points |
---|---|---|---|
Russia | Elena Bloujina Natalia Rakhmanova Anna Korobeinkova Tatiana Danilina | 96.60 | |
United States | Yulia Hall Alexis Diaz Amy McDonald Leanne Seitzinger | 91.70 | |
France | Delphine Francois Emeline Millory Marion Limbach Elisa Faure | 90.70 | |
4 | Great Britain | Sarah Bellis Zoe Maclean Donna Maclean Samatha Palmer | 89.30 |
5 | Ukraine | Olena Chabanenko Kateryna Bayeva Hanna Zayarna Hanna Mamchur | 86.30 |