2019–20 EuroLeague regular season
The 2019–20 EuroLeague Regular Season is played from 3 October 2019 to 10 April 2020. A total of 18 teams compete in the regular season to decide the eight places of the playoffs.
Times since 29 October 2019 up to 27 March 2020 are CET (UTC+1), times up to 25 October 2019 and since 2 April 2020 are CEST (UTC+2). It has been suspended due to COVID-19 outbreak.
Format[edit]
In the regular season, teams play against each other home-and-away in a round-robin format. The eight first qualified teams will advance to the Playoffs, while the last ten qualified teams will be eliminated. The matchdays are from 3 October 2019 to 10 April 2020.
Tiebreakers[edit]
When all teams have played each other twice:
- Best record in head-to-head games between all tied teams.
- Higher cumulative score difference in head-to-head games between all tied teams.
- Higher cumulative score difference for the entire regular season.
- Higher total of points scored for the entire regular season.
- Higher sum of quotients of points in favor and points against of each match played in the regular season.
If a tiebreaker does not resolve a tie completely, a new tiebreak process is initiated with only those teams that remain tied. All points scored in extra periods will not be counted in the standings, nor for any tie-break situation.
League table[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anadolu Efes | 28 | 24 | 4 | 2432 | 2166 | +266 |
2 | Real Madrid | 28 | 22 | 6 | 2371 | 2165 | +206 |
3 | Barcelona | 28 | 22 | 6 | 2357 | 2193 | +164 |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 28 | 19 | 9 | 2305 | 2125 | +180 |
5 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 28 | 19 | 9 | 2291 | 2164 | +127 |
6 | Panathinaikos OPAP | 28 | 14 | 14 | 2392 | 2394 | −2 |
7 | Khimki | 28 | 13 | 15 | 2393 | 2380 | +13 |
8 | Fenerbahçe Beko | 28 | 13 | 15 | 2153 | 2188 | −35 |
9 | Žalgiris | 28 | 12 | 16 | 2213 | 2142 | +71 |
10 | Valencia Basket | 28 | 12 | 16 | 2252 | 2273 | −21 |
11 | Olympiacos | 28 | 12 | 16 | 2243 | 2282 | −39 |
12 | A|X Armani Exchange Milan | 28 | 12 | 16 | 2163 | 2236 | −73 |
13 | Kirolbet Baskonia | 28 | 12 | 16 | 2059 | 2155 | −96 |
14 | Crvena zvezda mts | 28 | 11 | 17 | 2079 | 2108 | −29 |
15 | LDLC ASVEL | 28 | 10 | 18 | 2073 | 2284 | −211 |
16 | ALBA Berlin | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2304 | 2423 | −119 |
17 | Bayern Munich | 28 | 8 | 20 | 2064 | 2281 | −217 |
18 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 28 | 8 | 20 | 2055 | 2240 | −185 |
Rules for classification: All points scored in extra period(s) were not counted in the standings, nor for any tie-break situation.
Positions by round[edit]
The table lists the positions of teams after completion of each round. In order to preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included in the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards.
Leader and qualification to playoffs | |
Qualification to playoffs |
Results by round[edit]
The table lists the results of teams in each round.
Matches[edit]
Round 1[edit]
3 October 2019 | Khimki | 89–83 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Mytishchi |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Scoring by quarter: 24–21, 24–19, 27–21, 14–22 | |||
Pts: Shved 22 Rebs: Jerebko 7 Asts: Shved 6 PIR: Gill 22 | Boxscore | Pts: Black 17 Rebs: Acy, Hunter 8 Asts: three players 3 PIR: Black 23 | Arena: Mytishchi Arena Attendance: 4,798 Referees: Sreten Radović, Benjamín Jiménez, Jurgis Laurinavicius |
3 October 2019 | Panathinaikos OPAP | 87–82 | Crvena zvezda mts | Athens |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:00 | Scoring by quarter: 14–17, 23–18, 29–18, 21–29 | |||
Pts: Calathes 21 Rebs: Thomas 11 Asts: Calathes 7 PIR: Thomas 25 | Boxscore | Pts: Gist 22 Rebs: Gist 7 Asts: Baron 6 PIR: Baron, Gist 17 | Arena: O.A.K.A. Attendance: 10,133 Referees: Juan Carlos García González, Emin Moğulkoç, Gytis Vilius |
3 October 2019 | Bayern Munich | 78–64 | A|X Armani Exchange Milan | Munich |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 | Scoring by quarter: 22–23, 20–11, 19–16, 17–14 | |||
Pts: Lučić 18 Rebs: Monroe 10 Asts: Monroe 4 PIR: Lučić 26 | Boxscore | Pts: Scola 17 Rebs: Tarczewski 8 Asts: Rodríguez 6 PIR: Scola 17 | Arena: Audi Dome Attendance: 4,270 Referees: Miguel Ángel Pérez Pérez, Fernando Rocha, Eduard Udyanskyy |
3 October 2019 | Real Madrid | 81–77 | Fenerbahçe Beko | Madrid |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 | Scoring by quarter: 30–21, 13–21, 21–13, 17–22 | |||
Pts: Taylor 19 Rebs: Randolph, Tavares 5 Asts: Campazzo 8 PIR: Campazzo 24 | Boxscore | Pts: de Colo 22 Rebs: Williams 10 Asts: Sloukas 5 PIR: de Colo, Williams 20 | Arena: WiZink Center Attendance: 10,434 Referees: Robert Lottermoser, Oļegs Latiševs, Mehdi Difallah |
4 October 2019 | Žalgiris | 58–70 | Kirolbet Baskonia | Kaunas |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Scoring by quarter: 19–19, 11–18, 16–18, 12–15 | |||
Pts: Grigonis, Lekavičius 10 Rebs: Hayes 7 Asts: Grigonis, Hayes 3 PIR: Ulanovas 20 | Boxscore | Pts: Shields 19 Rebs: Henry, Polonara 6 Asts: Vildoza 5 PIR: Shields 21 | Arena: Žalgirio Arena Attendance: 15,151 Referees: Christos Christodoulou, Uroš Obrknežević, Sašo Petek |
4 October 2019 | Anadolu Efes | 64–74 | Barcelona | Istanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:30 | Scoring by quarter: 14–19, 12–18, 20–12, 18–25 | |||
Pts: Peters 16 Rebs: Dunston 9 Asts: Micić 5 PIR: Peters 19 | Boxscore | Pts: Mirotić 24 Rebs: Hanga 6 Asts: Delaney 7 PIR: Mirotić 22 | Arena: Sinan Erdem Dome Attendance: 11,580 Referees: Borys Ryzhyk, Matej Boltauzer, Carmelo Paternicò |
4 October 2019 | ALBA Berlin | 85–65 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | Berlin |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:00 | Scoring by quarter: 24–18, 23–13, 20–19, 18–15 | |||
Pts: Nnoko 16 Rebs: Nnoko 7 Asts: Hermannsson 9 PIR: Nnoko 19 | Boxscore | Pts: Thomas 14 Rebs: Thomas 8 Asts: Renfroe 7 PIR: Thomas 23 | Arena: Mercedes-Benz Arena Attendance: 10,117 Referees: Saša Pukl, Milivoje Jovčić, Emilio Pérez Pizarro |
4 October 2019 | LDLC ASVEL | 82–63 | Olympiacos | Villeurbanne |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:45 | Scoring by quarter: 21–24, 19–9, 16–14, 26–16 | |||
Pts: Lighty, Taylor 16 Rebs: Jekiri 10 Asts: Diot 5 PIR: Jekiri 25 | Boxscore | Pts: Printezis 15 Rebs: Milutinov 10 Asts: Baldwin 3 PIR: Printezis 20 | Arena: Astroballe Attendance: 5,336 Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo, Tomislav Hordov, Uroš Nikolić |
4 October 2019 | Valencia Basket | 71–96 | CSKA Moscow | Valencia |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 | Scoring by quarter: 17–24, 21–26, 16–26, 17–20 | |||
Pts: Tobey 14 Rebs: Tobey 6 Asts: Vives 5 PIR: Tobey 18 | Boxscore | Pts: Hilliard 22 Rebs: Bolomboy, Hackett 6 Asts: Hackett, James 5 PIR: James 28 | Arena: La Fonteta Attendance: 7,390 Referees: Luigi Lamonica, Jakub Zamojski, Robert Vyklický |
Round 2[edit]
10 October 2019 | CSKA Moscow | 79–68 | Bayern Munich | Moscow |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Scoring by quarter: 22–18, 25–22, 13–10, 19–18 | |||
Pts: Clyburn 15 Rebs: Voigtmann 12 Asts: James 5 PIR: Clyburn 18 | Boxscore | Pts: Monroe 17 Rebs: Monroe 10 Asts: Đedović, Monroe 3 PIR: Monroe 27 | Arena: Megasport Arena Attendance: 6,072 Referees: Ilija Belošević, Saša Pukl, Boris Ryzhyk |
10 October 2019 | Crvena zvezda mts | 68–56 | Fenerbahçe Beko | Belgrade |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Scoring by quarter: 15–16, 20–14, 16–13, 17–13 | |||
Pts: L. Brown 13 Rebs: D. Brown, Gist 8 Asts: L. Brown 6 PIR: L. Brown 17 | Boxscore | Pts: de Colo 19 Rebs: Williams 7 Asts: de Colo 4 PIR: de Colo 19 | Arena: Štark Arena Attendance: 16,879 (tentative) Referees: Luigi Lamonica, Piotr Pastusiak, Rain Peerandi |
10 October 2019 | LDLC ASVEL | 79–78 | Panathinaikos OPAP | Villeurbanne |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:45 | Scoring by quarter: 22–22, 18–24, 10–17, 29–15 | |||
Pts: Lighty 18 Rebs: Jekiri 12 Asts: Diot 6 PIR: Jekiri 25 | Boxscore | Pts: Thomas 22 Rebs: Thomas 6 Asts: Calathes 8 PIR: Thomas 29 | Arena: Astroballe Attendance: 5,226 Referees: Robert Lottermoser, Milivoje Jovčić, Denis Hadžić |
10 October 2019 | Real Madrid | 86–85 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Madrid |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 | Scoring by quarter: 22–22, 28–22, 15–21, 21–20 | |||
Pts: Mickey 16 Rebs: Mickey 11 Asts: Llull 5 PIR: Mickey 30 | Boxscore | Pts: Wilbekin 22 Rebs: Hunter 7 Asts: Wilbekin 4 PIR: Wilbekin 27 | Arena: WiZink Center Attendance: 9,738 Referees: Damir Javor, Carmelo Paternicò, Uroš Obrknežević |
11 October 2019 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 63–87 | Barcelona | Saint Petersburg |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Scoring by quarter: 20–19, 20–24, 16–16, 7–28 | |||
Pts: Voronov 10 Rebs: Iverson 8 Asts: Iverson 5 PIR: Iverson 15 | Boxscore | Pts: Kuric 24 Rebs: Mirotić 10 Asts: Davies 6 PIR: Kuric 26 | Arena: Sibur Arena Attendance: 6,585 Referees: Christos Christodoulou, Fernando Rocha, Milija Vojinović |
11 October 2019 | Khimki | 79–76 | Kirolbet Baskonia | Mytishchi |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Scoring by quarter: 27–17, 16–22, 19–16, 17–21 | |||
Pts: Shved 21 Rebs: Evans 6 Asts: Shved 8 PIR: Evans 23 | Boxscore | Pts: Shengelia 18 Rebs: Shengelia 10 Asts: three players 3 PIR: Henry 24 | Arena: Mytishchi Arena Attendance: 5,841 Referees: Saša Pukl, Boris Ryzhyk, Amit Balak |
11 October 2019 | Anadolu Efes | 106–105 (OT) | ALBA Berlin | Istanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:30 | Scoring by quarter: 27–25, 16–15, 26–32, 26–23, Overtime: 11–10 | |||
Pts: Larkin 26 Rebs: Larkin 5 Asts: Micić 13 PIR: Micić 32 | Boxscore | Pts: Giedraitis 21 Rebs: Cavanaugh, Sikma 8 Asts: Hermannsson 11 PIR: Giedraitis 22 | Arena: Sinan Erdem Dome Attendance: 6,478 (tentative) Referees: Oļegs Latiševs, Tomislav Hordov, Jordi Aliaga |
11 October 2019 | Olympiacos | 89–63 | Valencia Basket | Piraeus |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 | Scoring by quarter: 31–22, 23–8, 18–14, 17–19 | |||
Pts: Milutinov, Spanoulis 17 Rebs: Milutinov 14 Asts: Spanoulis 6 PIR: Milutinov 29 | Boxscore | Pts: Loyd 12 Rebs: Abalde, Dubljević 4 Asts: Van Rossom 4 PIR: Motum 12 | Arena: Peace and Friendship Stadium Attendance: 6,617 Referees: Matej Boltauzer, Petri Mäntylä, Joseph Bissang |
11 October 2019 | A|X Armani Exchange Milan | 85–81 | Žalgiris | Assago |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:45 | Scoring by quarter: 23–7, 20–29, 21–23, 21–22 | |||
Pts: Rodríguez 17 Rebs: Tarczewski 6 Asts: Rodríguez 6 PIR: Brooks, Rodríguez 24 | Boxscore | Pts: Walkup 19 Rebs: Hayes 5 Asts: Lekavičius 4 PIR: Walkup 24 | Arena: Mediolanum Forum Attendance: 7,218 Referees: Juan Carlos García González, Mehdi Difallah, Ioannis Foufis |
Round 3[edit]
17 October 2019 | CSKA Moscow | 99–86 | Khimki | Moscow |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Scoring by quarter: 29–20, 25–24, 22–16, 23–26 | |||
Pts: James 28 Rebs: Clyburn, Hines 6 Asts: James 5 PIR: James 26 | Boxscore | Pts: Shved 25 Rebs: Booker 7 Asts: Bertāns 3 PIR: Booker 26 | Arena: Megasport Arena Attendance: 7,211 Referees: Oļegs Latiševs, Carlos Peruga, Arturas Šukys |
17 October 2019 | Žalgiris | 86–73 | Real Madrid | Kaunas |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Scoring by quarter: 18–15, 20–19, 19–26, 29–13 | |||
Pts: LeDay 26 Rebs: LeDay 9 Asts: Grigonis 5 PIR: LeDay 35 | Boxscore | Pts: Randolph 15 Rebs: Mickey 6 Asts: Llull 4 PIR: Randolph 15 | Arena: Žalgirio Arena Attendance: 15,109 Referees: Sreten Radović, Robert Lottermoser, Seffi Shemmesh |
17 October 2019 | Fenerbahçe Beko | 87–80 | Kirolbet Baskonia | Istanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:45 | Scoring by quarter: 22–22, 17–14, 24–22, 24–22 | |||
Pts: de Colo 39 Rebs: Veselý 7 Asts: Sloukas, Veselý 5 PIR: de Colo 44 | Boxscore | Pts: Shengelia 18 Rebs: Polonara, Shengelia 4 Asts: Vildoza 4 PIR: Shengelia 23 | Arena: Ülker Sports and Event Hall Attendance: 10,104 Referees: Matej Boltauzer, Carmelo Paternicò, Gytis Vilius |
17 October 2019 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 84–69 (OT) | Crvena zvezda mts | Tel Aviv |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:05 | Scoring by quarter: 24–13, 15–17, 16–17, 12–20, Overtime: 17–2 | |||
Pts: Wilbekin 16 Rebs: Casspi 8 Asts: Zoosman 4 PIR: Casspi 24 | Boxscore | Pts: Perperoglou 18 Rebs: Faye, Ojo 6 Asts: Čović, Jenkins 4 PIR: Perperoglou 16 | Arena: Menora Mivtachim Arena Attendance: 10,403 Referees: Borys Ryzhyk, Robert Vyklický, Sinan İşgüder |
17 October 2019 | Bayern Munich | 104–63 | LDLC ASVEL | Munich |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 | Scoring by quarter: 30–13, 27–22, 26–16, 21–12 | |||
Pts: Lô 19 Rebs: Monroe, Nelson 6 Asts: Koponen 5 PIR: Lô 21 | Boxscore | Pts: Noua 16 Rebs: Jekiri 7 Asts: Jackson 5 PIR: Diot 17 | Arena: Audi Dome Attendance: 3,566 Referees: Juan Carlos García González, Aare Halliko, Vasiliki Tsaroucha |
17 October 2019 | Panathinaikos OPAP | 78–79 | A|X Armani Exchange Milan | Athens |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 | Scoring by quarter: 20–24, 18–14, 19–23, 21–18 | |||
Pts: Calathes 23 Rebs: Mitoglou 10 Asts: Calathes, Rice 4 PIR: Wiley 27 | Boxscore | Pts: Micov 18 Rebs: Scola 9 Asts: Rodríguez 5 PIR: Micov, Scola 18 | Arena: O.A.K.A. Attendance: 10,093 Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo, Tomasz Trawicki, Milan Nedović |
18 October 2019 | Olympiacos | 68–77 (OT) | Zenit Saint Petersburg | Piraeus |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 | Scoring by quarter: 19–20, 17–18, 11–15, 17–11, Overtime: 4–13 | |||
Pts: Milutinov, Punter 16 Rebs: Milutinov 16 Asts: Spanoulis 6 PIR: Milutinov 30 | Boxscore | Pts: Ponitka 18 Rebs: Ayón 10 Asts: Ayón, Renfroe 3 PIR: Ponitka 24 | Arena: Peace and Friendship Stadium Attendance: 7,163 Referees: Ilija Belošević, Miloš Koljenšić, Sérgio Silva |
18 October 2019 | Barcelona | 103–84 | ALBA Berlin | Barcelona |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 | Scoring by quarter: 19–25, 27–19, 26–17, 31–23 | |||
Pts: Higgins 22 Rebs: Claver 7 Asts: Hanga 8 PIR: Higgins 27 | Boxscore | Pts: Giedraitis 17 Rebs: Nnoko 7 Asts: Siva 8 PIR: Giedraitis 18 | Arena: Palau Blaugrana Attendance: 3,585 Referees: Damir Javor, Piotr Pastusiak, Hugues Thépénier |
18 October 2019 | Valencia Basket | 78–83 | Anadolu Efes | Valencia |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 | Scoring by quarter: 27–23, 19–16, 17–30, 15–14 | |||
Pts: Dubljević 22 Rebs: Dubljević 7 Asts: Van Rossom 5 PIR: Dubljević 27 | Boxscore | Pts: Simon 19 Rebs: Dunston, Peters 7 Asts: Micić 12 PIR: Micić 26 | Arena: La Fonteta Attendance: 7,205 Referees: Christos Christodoulou, Anne Panther, Michele Rossi |
Round 4[edit]
24 October 2019 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 79–89 | Panathinaikos OPAP | Saint Petersburg |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Scoring by quarter: 20–22, 18–18, 22–25, 19–24 | |||
Pts: Ponitka 16 Rebs: Ponitka 7 Asts: Albicy 5 PIR: Albicy 23 | Boxscore | Pts: Fredette 22 Rebs: Papapetrou 11 Asts: Calathes 15 PIR: Calathes 24 | Arena: Sibur Arena Attendance: 3,817 Referees: Borys Ryzhyk, Petri Mäntylä, Anne Panther |
24 October 2019 | Anadolu Efes | 76–60 | Real Madrid | Istanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:30 | Scoring by quarter: 15–11, 14–20, 27–19, 20–10 | |||
Pts: Dunston, Simon 17 Rebs: Simon 9 Asts: Micić, Simon 4 PIR: Dunston 27 | Boxscore | Pts: Llull 14 Rebs: Mickey 8 Asts: Campazzo 7 PIR: Fernández 15 | Arena: Sinan Erdem Dome Attendance: 15,167 Referees: Luigi Lamonica, Milivoje Jovčić, Milan Nedović |
24 October 2019 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 76–63 | Valencia Basket | Tel Aviv |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:05 | Scoring by quarter: 18–11, 15–17, 23–16, 20–19 | |||
Pts: Wilbekin 14 Rebs: Hunter 8 Asts: Wolters 9 PIR: Casspi 19 | Boxscore | Pts: Loyd 17 Rebs: Labeyrie 8 Asts: four players 2 PIR: Dubljević, San Emeterio 22 | Arena: Menora Mivtachim Arena Attendance: 10,511 Referees: Robert Lottermoser, Mario Majkić, Igor Dragojević |
24 October 2019 | Bayern Munich | 74–87 | Khimki | Munich |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 | Scoring by quarter: 19–17, 18–27, 18–26, 19–17 | |||
Pts: Monroe 18 Rebs: Lučić, Monroe 5 Asts: Monroe 4 PIR: Monroe 18 | Boxscore | Pts: Shved 19 Rebs: Gill 6 Asts: Shved 9 PIR: Shved 21 | Arena: Audi Dome Attendance: 3,524 Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo, Tomislav Hordov, Ingus Baumanis |
24 October 2019 | Crvena zvezda mts | 65–73 | Barcelona | Belgrade |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 | Scoring by quarter: 16–12, 20–21, 13–24, 16–16 | |||
Pts: Gist 10 Rebs: three players 4 Asts: L. Brown 3 PIR: Faye 10 | Boxscore | Pts: Mirotić 21 Rebs: Davies, Mirotić 6 Asts: Higgins 5 PIR: Davies 24 | Arena: Aleksandar Nikolić Hall Attendance: 6,384 Referees: Oļegs Latiševs, Joseph Bissang, Marcin Kowalski |
25 October 2019 | Žalgiris | 70–56 | LDLC ASVEL | Kaunas |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Scoring by quarter: 14–20, 19–8, 22–17, 15–11 | |||
Pts: LeDay 13 Rebs: LeDay 8 Asts: Walkup 4 PIR: Walkup 19 | Boxscore | Pts: Jekiri 10 Rebs: Jekiri 10 Asts: Jackson 4 PIR: Jekiri 17 | Arena: Žalgirio Arena Attendance: 14,828 Referees: Matej Boltauzer, Spiros Gkontas, Jordi Aliaga |
25 October 2019 | ALBA Berlin | 66–82 | CSKA Moscow | Berlin |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:00 | Scoring by quarter: 15–17, 19–22, 8–22, 24–21 | |||
Pts: three players 11 Rebs: Nnoko 7 Asts: Siva 11 PIR: Giffey 15 | Boxscore | Pts: James 22 Rebs: Kurbanov, Voigtmann 8 Asts: James 5 PIR: James 23 | Arena: Mercedes-Benz Arena Attendance: 13,212 Referees: Sreten Radović, Carlos Cortés, Jurgis Laurinavičius |
25 October 2019 | A|X Armani Exchange Milan | 87–74 | Fenerbahçe Beko | Assago |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:45 | Scoring by quarter: 20–11, 21–18, 25–26, 21–19 | |||
Pts: Rodríguez 22 Rebs: Tarczewski 9 Asts: Micov 7 PIR: Gudaitis 25 | Boxscore | Pts: Lauvergne, Veselý 14 Rebs: Lauvergne 8 Asts: Sloukas 7 PIR: Veselý 21 | Arena: Mediolanum Forum Attendance: 9,486 Referees: Christos Christodoulou, Saša Pukl, Uroš Nikolić |
25 October 2019 | Kirolbet Baskonia | 82–66 | Olympiacos | Vitoria-Gasteiz |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 | Scoring by quarter: 23–21, 18–15, 17–13, 24–17 | |||
Pts: Shengelia 25 Rebs: Fall 16 Asts: Vildoza 6 PIR: Shengelia 28 | Boxscore | Pts: Paul 15 Rebs: Milutinov 10 Asts: Cherry, Spanoulis 5 PIR: Milutinov 20 | Arena: Buesa Arena Attendance: 10,584 Referees: Damir Javor, Mehdi Difallah, Michele Rossi |
Round 5[edit]
29 October 2019 | Khimki | 103–86 | Panathinaikos OPAP | Mytishchi |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Scoring by quarter: 25–29, 25–26, 27–18, 26–13 | |||
Pts: Shved 26 Rebs: Evans 11 Asts: Shved 7 PIR: Shved 28 | Boxscore | Pts: Fredette 16 Rebs: Mitoglou 5 Asts: Calathes 11 PIR: Calathes, Fredette 15 | Arena: Mytishchi Arena Attendance: 6,012 Referees: Luigi Lamonica, Joseph Bissang, Marcin Kowalski |
29 October 2019 | Anadolu Efes | 85–70 | Crvena zvezda mts | Istanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 | Scoring by quarter: 21–9, 17–17, 18–25, 29–19 | |||
Pts: Micić 26 Rebs: Peters 7 Asts: Micić, Simon 5 PIR: Micić 29 | Boxscore | Pts: L. Brown 18 Rebs: Gist 7 Asts: L. Brown 5 PIR: L. Brown 19 | Arena: Sinan Erdem Dome Attendance: 12,466 Referees: Robert Lottermoser, Jakub Zamojski, Petros Papapetrou |
29 October 2019 | ALBA Berlin | 78–81 | A|X Armani Exchange Milan | Berlin |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:00 | Scoring by quarter: 18–17, 15–9, 17–27, 28–28 | |||
Pts: Siva 20 Rebs: three players 6 Asts: Hermannsson 5 PIR: Giedraitis 20 | Boxscore | Pts: Rodríguez 17 Rebs: Tarczewski 9 Asts: Micov, Rodríguez 4 PIR: Rodríguez 19 | Arena: Mercedes-Benz Arena Attendance: 9,351 Referees: Boris Ryzhyk, Emilio Pérez Pizarro, Josip Radojković |
29 October 2019 | LDLC ASVEL | 66–63 | Kirolbet Baskonia | Villeurbanne |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:45 | Scoring by quarter: 16–23, 14–13, 18–13, 18–14 | |||
Pts: Jekiri 16 Rebs: Jekiri 11 Asts: Lighty 4 PIR: Jekiri 25 | Boxscore | Pts: Shengelia 17 Rebs: Fall, Shengelia 7 Asts: Vildoza 4 PIR: Shengelia 25 | Arena: Astroballe Attendance: 5,516 Referees: Christos Christodoulou, Fernando Rocha, Ersan Kartal |
30 October 2019 | CSKA Moscow | 79–84 | Olympiacos | Moscow |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Scoring by quarter: 24–18, 15–25, 21–21, 19–20 | |||
Pts: James 22 Rebs: Vorontsevich 7 Asts: James 6 PIR: James 24 | Boxscore | Pts: Paul 20 Rebs: Milutinov 8 Asts: Paul 3 PIR: Paul 24 | Arena: Megasport Arena Attendance: 8,462 Referees: Luigi Lamonica, Juan Carlos García González, Gytis Vilius |
30 October 2019 | Žalgiris | 70–82 (OT) | Zenit Saint Petersburg | Kaunas |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Scoring by quarter: 18–14, 10–14, 15–16, 19–18, Overtime: 8–20 | |||
Pts: LeDay, Ulanovas 12 Rebs: Walkup 7 Asts: LeDay 10 PIR: LeDay 20 | Boxscore | Pts: Ponitka 19 Rebs: Ponitka 7 Asts: Ayón 5 PIR: Ponitka 27 | Arena: Žalgirio Arena Attendance: 13,189 Referees: Miguel Ángel Pérez Pérez, Carmelo Paternicò, Tomasz Trawicki |
30 October 2019 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 67–55 | Fenerbahçe Beko | Tel Aviv |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:05 | Scoring by quarter: 12–6, 29–15, 11–20, 15–14 | |||
Pts: Casspi 13 Rebs: Black 15 Asts: Casspi 4 PIR: Black 21 | Boxscore | Pts: de Colo 18 Rebs: Datome 8 Asts: Dixon 4 PIR: Dixon 18 | Arena: Menora Mivtachim Arena Attendance: 10,682 Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo, Anne Panther, Sérgio Silva |
30 October 2019 | Bayern Munich | 95–86 | Real Madrid | Munich |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 | Scoring by quarter: 22–20, 19–18, 26–19, 28–29 | |||
Pts: Monroe 18 Rebs: Lučić 6 Asts: Lô 7 PIR: Barthel 24 | Boxscore | Pts: Randolph 17 Rebs: Randolph 10 Asts: Campazzo 6 PIR: Garuba, Randolph 20 | Arena: Audi Dome Attendance: 5,763 Referees: Matej Boltauzer, Spiros Gkontas, Semen Ovinov |
30 October 2019 | Barcelona | 83–77 | Valencia Basket | Barcelona |
---|---|---|---|---|
22:00 | Scoring by quarter: 21–19, 23–22, 18–24, 21–12 | |||
Pts: Higgins 20 Rebs: Davies, Mirotić 7 Asts: Hanga 6 PIR: Mirotić 23 | Boxscore | Pts: Loyd 17 Rebs: Dubljević 10 Asts: Colom 3 PIR: Dubljević 24 | Arena: Palau Blaugrana Attendance: 5,734 Referees: Saša Pukl, Mehdi Difallah, Ioannis Foufis |
Round 6[edit]
31 October 2019 | Crvena zvezda mts | 90–78 | Khimki | Belgrade |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Scoring by quarter: 28–22, 22–19, 30–15, 10–22 | |||
Pts: Simanić 18 Rebs: three players 5 Asts: L. Brown 7 PIR: three players 17 | Boxscore | Pts: Shved 14 Rebs: Gill 11 Asts: Karasev, Shved 4 PIR: Gill 25 | Arena: Aleksandar Nikolić Hall Attendance: 5,432 Referees: Fernando Rocha, Emilio Pérez Pizarro, Michele Rossi |
31 October 2019 | Panathinaikos OPAP | 86–70 | Anadolu Efes | Athens |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:00 | Scoring by quarter: 24–19, 18–19, 21–16, 23–16 | |||
Pts: Rice 18 Rebs: Johnson, Papagiannis 7 Asts: Calathes 7 PIR: Rice 23 | Boxscore | Pts: Larkin 28 Rebs: Singleton 11 Asts: three players 3 PIR: Larkin 30 | Arena: O.A.K.A. Attendance: 8,304 Referees: Sreten Radović, Damir Javor, Mehdi Difallah |
1 November 2019 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 70–87 | CSKA Moscow | Saint Petersburg |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Scoring by quarter: 15–26, 22–22, 22–13, 11–26 | |||
Pts: Ayón 20 Rebs: Ayón 8 Asts: Hollins, Renfroe 4 PIR: Ayón 24 | Boxscore | Pts: James 16 Rebs: Voigtmann 7 Asts: Strēlnieks 5 PIR: Voigtmann 24 | Arena: Sibur Arena Attendance: 5,162 Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo, Tomislav Hordov, Marcin Kowalski |
1 November 2019 | Fenerbahçe Beko | 76–79 | Žalgiris | Istanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:45 | Scoring by quarter: 17–17, 23–16, 19–19, 17–27 | |||
Pts: de Colo 29 Rebs: Veselý 6 Asts: Sloukas 9 PIR: de Colo 28 | Boxscore | Pts: Grigonis 19 Rebs: Jankūnas 6 Asts: Walkup 5 PIR: Grigonis 23 | Arena: Ülker Sports and Event Hall Attendance: 10,378 Referees: Robert Lottermoser, Juan Carlos García González, Milivoje Jovčić |
1 November 2019 | Valencia Basket | 81–72 | LDLC ASVEL | Valencia |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Scoring by quarter: 16–18, 19–18, 21–16, 25–20 | |||
Pts: Dubljević 13 Rebs: Dubljević 8 Asts: Colom 6 PIR: Vives 17 | Boxscore | Pts: Jean-Charles 20 Rebs: Jekiri 9 Asts: Diot 6 PIR: Jean-Charles 24 | Arena: La Fonteta Attendance: 7,399 Referees: Borys Ryzhyk, Gytis Vilius, Marko Juras |
1 November 2019 | A|X Armani Exchange Milan | 83–70 | Barcelona | Assago |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:00 | Scoring by quarter: 15–20, 15–17, 22–21, 31–12 | |||
Pts: Rodríguez 17 Rebs: Scola 9 Asts: Rodríguez 7 PIR: Micov, Scola 22 | Boxscore | Pts: Davies 15 Rebs: three players 5 Asts: Delaney 4 PIR: Davies 14 | Arena: Mediolanum Forum Attendance: 12,064 Referees: Ilija Belošević, Emin Moğulkoç, Joseph Bissang |
1 November 2019 | Olympiacos | 65–90 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Piraeus |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 | Scoring by quarter: 21–24, 19–21, 16–23, 9–22 | |||
Pts: Printezis 16 Rebs: Milutinov 7 Asts: Spanoulis 5 PIR: Printezis 14 | Boxscore | Pts: Dorsey, Wilbekin 19 Rebs: Acy 8 Asts: Casspi, Wolters 4 PIR: Dorsey 23 | Arena: Peace and Friendship Stadium Attendance: 7,863 Referees: Miguel Ángel Pérez Pérez, Matej Boltauzer, Uroš Obrknežević |
1 November 2019 | Kirolbet Baskonia | 93–60 | Bayern Munich | Vitoria-Gasteiz |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 | Scoring by quarter: 29–10, 23–19, 14–18, 27–13 | |||
Pts: Shengelia 19 Rebs: Fall 8 Asts: Vildoza 6 PIR: Shengelia 28 | Boxscore | Pts: Monroe 18 Rebs: Zipser 8 Asts: Flaccadori, Radošević 2 PIR: Monroe 19 | Arena: Buesa Arena Attendance: 10,758 Referees: Luigi Lamonica, Oļegs Latiševs, Tomasz Trawicki |
1 November 2019 | Real Madrid | 85–71 | ALBA Berlin | Madrid |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 | Scoring by quarter: 28–14, 14–24, 22–18, 21–15 | |||
Pts: three players 12 Rebs: Tavares 8 Asts: Campazzo 8 PIR: Tavares 20 | Boxscore | Pts: Hermannsson 13 Rebs: Nnoko, Sikma 6 Asts: Sikma 4 PIR: Thiemann 15 | Arena: WiZink Center Attendance: 10,289 Referees: Christos Christodoulou, Sérgio Silva, Robert Vyklický |
Round 7[edit]
7 November 2019 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 73–87 | Khimki | Saint Petersburg |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Scoring by quarter: 28–28, 15–24, 17–16, 13–19 | |||
Pts: Hollins 25 Rebs: three players 5 Asts: Ayón, Renfroe 4 PIR: Hollins 21 | Boxscore | Pts: Booker 20 Rebs: Evans 8 Asts: Shved 5 PIR: Booker 24 | Arena: Sibur Arena Attendance: 3,575 Referees: Juan Carlos García González, Jakub Zamojski, Aare Halliko |
7 November 2019 | Crvena zvezda mts | 60–75 | Real Madrid | Belgrade |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Scoring by quarter: 9–12, 18–21, 25–16, 8–26 | |||
Pts: Baron 17 Rebs: L. Brown 6 Asts: L. Brown 5 PIR: L. Brown 24 | Boxscore | Pts: Llull 16 Rebs: Tavares 9 Asts: Llull 5 PIR: Tavares 21 | Arena: Štark Arena Attendance: 16,457 Referees: Carmelo Paternicò, Emin Moğulkoç, Gytis Vilius |
7 November 2019 | Olympiacos | 67–86 | Anadolu Efes | Piraeus |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:00 | Scoring by quarter: 24–21, 11–32, 23–14, 9–19 | |||
Pts: Paul 15 Rebs: Milutinov 13 Asts: Koniaris 4 PIR: Milutinov 22 | Boxscore | Pts: Micić 27 Rebs: Dunston 8 Asts: Micić 5 PIR: Larkin 31 | Arena: Peace and Friendship Stadium Attendance: 5,657 Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo, Piotr Pastusiak, Eduard Udyanskyy |
7 November 2019 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 104–78 | ALBA Berlin | Tel Aviv |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:05 | Scoring by quarter: 21–19, 31–18, 31–18, 21–23 | |||
Pts: DiBartolomeo 19 Rebs: three players 5 Asts: Casspi, Wilbekin 3 PIR: DiBartolomeo 24 | Boxscore | Pts: Cavanaugh, Siva 14 Rebs: Sikma 6 Asts: Siva 8 PIR: Siva 18 | Arena: Menora Mivtachim Arena Attendance: 10,441 Referees: Luigi Lamonica, Ilija Belošević, Renaud Geller |
7 November 2019 | A|X Armani Exchange Milan | 81–74 | Kirolbet Baskonia | Assago |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:45 | Scoring by quarter: 14–19, 26–15, 16–19, 25–21 | |||
Pts: Della Valle 15 Rebs: Tarczewski 7 Asts: Roll 4 PIR: Della Valle, Roll 19 | Boxscore | Pts: Stauskas 15 Rebs: Shengelia 9 Asts: Henry 5 PIR: Shengelia 18 | Arena: Mediolanum Forum Attendance: 6,732 Referees: Robert Lottermoser, Matej Boltauzer, Hugues Thépénier |
8 November 2019 | Fenerbahçe Beko | 90–82 | Bayern Munich | Istanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:45 | Scoring by quarter: 18–15, 22–24, 21–23, 29–20 | |||
Pts: Williams 19 Rebs: Veselý 4 Asts: Kalinić 5 PIR: de Colo 24 | Boxscore | Pts: Monroe 19 Rebs: Lučić, Monroe 7 Asts: Lô 6 PIR: Monroe 26 | Arena: Ülker Sports and Event Hall Attendance: 8,871 Referees: Sreten Radović, Ioannis Foufis, Carlos Peruga |
8 November 2019 | Žalgiris | 86–93 | Barcelona | Kaunas |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Scoring by quarter: 20–23, 20–24, 21–19, 25–27 | |||
Pts: LeDay 16 Rebs: Hayes 5 Asts: Walkup 5 PIR: Walkup 18 | Boxscore | Pts: Higgins 27 Rebs: Davies, Mirotić 6 Asts: Delaney 7 PIR: Higgins 33 | Arena: Žalgirio Arena Attendance: 15,342 Referees: Borys Ryzhyk, Fernando Rocha, Sašo Petek |
8 November 2019 | Panathinaikos OPAP | 91–80 | Valencia Basket | Athens |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 | Scoring by quarter: 26–18, 19–17, 23–29, 23–16 | |||
Pts: Thomas 19 Rebs: Calathes 12 Asts: Calathes 9 PIR: Thomas 23 | Boxscore | Pts: Loyd 27 Rebs: Dubljević, Loyd 5 Asts: Loyd 8 PIR: Loyd 41 | Arena: O.A.K.A. Attendance: 9,130 Referees: Oļegs Latiševs, Milivoje Jovčić, Miloš Koljenšić |
8 November 2019 | LDLC ASVEL | 67–66 | CSKA Moscow | Villeurbanne |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:45 | Scoring by quarter: 12–17, 21–13, 17–22, 17–14 | |||
Pts: Lomažs 15 Rebs: Jekiri 14 Asts: Taylor 7 PIR: Taylor 18 | Boxscore | Pts: James 14 Rebs: Voigtmann 9 Asts: James 4 PIR: Vorontsevich 16 | Arena: Astroballe Attendance: 5,522 Referees: Saša Pukl, Anne Panther, Saulius Racys |
Round 8[edit]
14 November 2019 | Khimki | 87–79 | A|X Armani Exchange Milan | Mytishchi |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Scoring by quarter: 22–25, 25–26, 18–14, 22–14 | |||
Pts: Shved 24 Rebs: Booker 6 Asts: Shved 7 PIR: Shved 23 | Boxscore | Pts: Scola 16 Rebs: Scola 8 Asts: Nedović 7 PIR: Rodríguez 21 | Arena: Mytishchi Arena Attendance: 6,781 Referees: Sreten Radović, Oļegs Latiševs, Anne Panther |
14 November 2019 | Anadolu Efes | 90–88 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | Istanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 | Scoring by quarter: 21–14, 21–16, 27–20, 21–38 | |||
Pts: Micić 24 Rebs: Anderson 8 Asts: Micić 6 PIR: Micić 31 | Boxscore | Pts: Hollins 26 Rebs: Ponitka 6 Asts: Renfroe 10 PIR: Ayón 22 | Arena: Sinan Erdem Dome Attendance: 10,563 Referees: Matej Boltauzer, Milivoje Jovčić, Mykola Ambrosov |
14 November 2019 | Panathinaikos OPAP | 105–106 (OT) | ALBA Berlin | Athens |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:00 | Scoring by quarter: 31–31, 18–27, 20–16, 19–14, Overtime: 17–18 | |||
Pts: Papapetrou 39 Rebs: Thomas 9 Asts: Calathes 10 PIR: Papapetrou 41 | Boxscore | Pts: Hermannsson 20 Rebs: Sikma 10 Asts: Hermannsson 10 PIR: Sikma 26 | Arena: O.A.K.A. Attendance: 8,098 Referees: Saša Pukl, Carmelo Paternicò, Emin Moğulkoç |
14 November 2019 | Kirolbet Baskonia | 83–113 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Vitoria-Gasteiz |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 | Scoring by quarter: 21–28, 11–27, 26–31, 25–27 | |||
Pts: Shengelia 31 Rebs: Shengelia 8 Asts: Henry, Vildoza 5 PIR: Shengelia 32 | Boxscore | Pts: Wilbekin 20 Rebs: Hunter 9 Asts: DiBartolomeo, Wilbekin 6 PIR: Wilbekin 25 | Arena: Buesa Arena Attendance: 10,489 Referees: Borys Ryzhyk, Milan Nedović, Uroš Nikolić |
14 November 2019 | Real Madrid | 86–76 | Barcelona | Madrid |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 | Scoring by quarter: 32–14, 16–36, 23–14, 15–12 | |||
Pts: Randolph 16 Rebs: Randolph 7 Asts: Campazzo 6 PIR: Randolph 20 | Boxscore | Pts: Mirotić 19 Rebs: Higgins 6 Asts: Delaney 4 PIR: Kuric, Tomić 16 | Arena: WiZink Center Attendance: 12,729 Referees: Luigi Lamonica, Damir Javor, Tomasz Trawicki |
15 November 2019 | CSKA Moscow | 88–70 | Fenerbahçe Beko | Moscow |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Scoring by quarter: 21–17, 18–17, 25–15, 24–21 | |||
Pts: James 31 Rebs: Vorontsevich 10 Asts: Hackett, James 4 PIR: James 38 | Boxscore | Pts: Sloukas 20 Rebs: Kalinić 10 Asts: Sloukas 6 PIR: Sloukas 22 | Arena: Universal Sports Hall CSKA Attendance: 5,112 Referees: Miguel Ángel Pérez Pérez, Fernando Rocha, Mehdi Difallah |
15 November 2019 | Crvena zvezda mts | 72–74 (OT) | LDLC ASVEL | Belgrade |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Scoring by quarter: 16–14, 20–18, 18–15, 11–18, Overtime: 7–9 | |||
Pts: Baron 16 Rebs: Davidovac, Gist 7 Asts: L. Brown 4 PIR: Davidovac 19 | Boxscore | Pts: Jean-Charles 20 Rebs: Jekiri 19 Asts: Lighty 6 PIR: Jekiri 29 | Arena: Štark Arena Attendance: 10,894 Referees: Juan Carlos García González, Piotr Pastusiak, Rain Peerandi |
15 November 2019 | Olympiacos | 83–74 | Žalgiris | Piraeus |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 | Scoring by quarter: 19–18, 18–21, 23–16, 23–19 | |||
Pts: Spanoulis 16 Rebs: Milutinov 8 Asts: Spanoulis 7 PIR: Milutinov 27 | Boxscore | Pts: Landale 23 Rebs: three players 4 Asts: Walkup 5 PIR: Landale 23 | Arena: Peace and Friendship Stadium Attendance: 5,516 Referees: Ilija Belošević, Carlos Cortés, Tomislav Hordov |
15 November 2019 | Valencia Basket | 82–56 | Bayern Munich | Valencia |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 | Scoring by quarter: 20–16, 19–13, 20–18, 23–9 | |||
Pts: Marinković 19 Rebs: Dubljević 7 Asts: Colom, Loyd 4 PIR: Motum 18 | Boxscore | Pts: Lučić 14 Rebs: Radošević 4 Asts: three players 2 PIR: Lučić 13 | Arena: La Fonteta Attendance: 7,166 Referees: Christos Christodoulou, Sérgio Silva, Michele Rossi |
Round 9[edit]
19 November 2019 | Žalgiris | 85–86 | Panathinaikos OPAP | Kaunas |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Scoring by quarter: 16–19, 17–22, 20–23, 32–22 | |||
Pts: LeDay 15 Rebs: Landale 8 Asts: Lekavičius, Walkup 5 PIR: Ulanovas 15 | Boxscore | Pts: Calathes 19 Rebs: Calathes, Papapetrou 5 Asts: Calathes 12 PIR: Calathes 32 | Arena: Žalgirio Arena Attendance: 14,901 Referees: Miguel Ángel Pérez Pérez, Milan Nedović, Tomasz Trawicki |
19 November 2019 | ALBA Berlin | 93–80 | Crvena zvezda mts | Berlin |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:00 | Scoring by quarter: 21–15, 25–19, 21–20, 26–26 | |||
Pts: Giedraitis 22 Rebs: Sikma 9 Asts: Hermannsson, Sikma 4 PIR: Sikma 32 | Boxscore | Pts: Ojo 12 Rebs: Jovanović, Ojo 6 Asts: Čović 8 PIR: Čović, Ojo 16 | Arena: Mercedes-Benz Arena Attendance: 8,076 Referees: Borys Ryzhyk, Aare Halliko, Sebastien Clivaz |
19 November 2019 | Bayern Munich | 85–82 | Olympiacos | Munich |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 | Scoring by quarter: 23–17, 20–27, 12–19, 30–19 | |||
Pts: Lô 19 Rebs: Monroe 7 Asts: Lô 7 PIR: Lô 25 | Boxscore | Pts: Baldwin 19 Rebs: Rubit 6 Asts: Rochestie 6 PIR: Baldwin 17 | Arena: Audi Dome Attendance: 4,461 Referees: Juan Carlos García González, Milivoje Jovčić, Hugues Thépénier |
19 November 2019 | LDLC ASVEL | 84–90 | Anadolu Efes | Villeurbanne |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:45 | Scoring by quarter: 22–25, 23–21, 21–24, 18–20 | |||
Pts: three players 12 Rebs: Jekiri 5 Asts: Maledon 7 PIR: Maledon 13 | Boxscore | Pts: Larkin 19 Rebs: three players 5 Asts: Micić 8 PIR: Micić 25 | Arena: Astroballe Attendance: 5,506 Referees: Luigi Lamonica, Carlos Cortés, Clemens Fritz |
19 November 2019 | A|X Armani Exchange Milan | 92–88 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Assago |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:45 | Scoring by quarter: 21–21, 26–21, 24–22, 21–24 | |||
Pts: Scola 20 Rebs: Brooks, Scola 7 Asts: Rodríguez 11 PIR: Rodríguez 26 | Boxscore | Pts: Wilbekin 25 Rebs: Black 9 Asts: Wilbekin 5 PIR: Wilbekin 26 | Arena: Mediolanum Forum Attendance: 10,482 (tentative) Referees: Damir Javor, Carlos Peruga, Jakub Zamojski |
19 November 2019 | Real Madrid | 104–76 | Khimki | Madrid |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 | Scoring by quarter: 31–25, 34–17, 27–14, 12–20 | |||
Pts: Randolph 19 Rebs: Deck, Tavares 5 Asts: Llull 6 PIR: Randolph 23 | Boxscore | Pts: Kramer 14 Rebs: Evans, Monia 5 Asts: Jović 3 PIR: Gill 16 | Arena: WiZink Center Attendance: 8,873 Referees: Saša Pukl, Miloš Koljenšić, Amit Balak |
19 November 2019 | Valencia Basket | 94–90 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | Valencia |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 | Scoring by quarter: 15–16, 18–22, 24–25, 37–27 | |||
Pts: Abalde 18 Rebs: Dubljević 11 Asts: Colom 7 PIR: Abalde 20 | Boxscore | Pts: Renfroe, Thomas 17 Rebs: Iverson, Renfroe 5 Asts: Renfroe 6 PIR: Renfroe 27 | Arena: La Fonteta Attendance: 6,954 (tentative) Referees: Sreten Radović, Joseph Bissang, Igor Dragojević |
20 November 2019 | Barcelona | 89–63 | Fenerbahçe Beko | Barcelona |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 | Scoring by quarter: 25–15, 19–15, 23–10, 22–23 | |||
Pts: Higgins 22 Rebs: Mirotić 10 Asts: Delaney 9 PIR: Higgins 22 | Boxscore | Pts: Lauvergne 12 Rebs: Štimac 6 Asts: Sloukas 5 PIR: Lauvergne, Sloukas 11 | Arena: Palau Blaugrana Attendance: 6,287 Referees: Christos Christodoulou, Matej Boltauzer, Oļegs Latiševs |
20 November 2019 | Kirolbet Baskonia | 80–70 | CSKA Moscow | Vitoria-Gasteiz |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:00 | Scoring by quarter: 24–19, 21–23, 17–17, 18–11 | |||
Pts: Shengelia 22 Rebs: Stauskas 8 Asts: Stauskas 3 PIR: Shengelia 23 | Boxscore | Pts: James, Strēlnieks 17 Rebs: Bolomboy 6 Asts: Strēlnieks 5 PIR: Strēlnieks 22 | Arena: Buesa Arena Attendance: 10,439 Referees: Ilija Belošević, Carmelo Paternicò, Piotr Pastusiak |
Round 10[edit]
21 November 2019 | Žalgiris | 59–61 | Crvena zvezda mts | Kaunas |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Scoring by quarter: 21–16, 10–17, 15–14, 13–14 | |||
Pts: Grigonis, Ulanovas 11 Rebs: Jankūnas 7 Asts: Walkup 4 PIR: Ulanovas 15 | Boxscore | Pts: Baron 14 Rebs: Faye 7 Asts: L. Brown 3 PIR: L. Brown 19 | Arena: Žalgirio Arena Attendance: 14,033 Referees: Daniel Hierrezuelo, Anne Panther, Robert Vyklický |
21 November 2019 | ALBA Berlin | 80–99 | Olympiacos | Berlin |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:00 | Scoring by quarter: 17–30, 21–25, 19–21, 23–23 | |||
Pts: Eriksson 16 Rebs: Nnoko 5 Asts: Hermannsson 7 PIR: Mason 18 | Boxscore | Pts: Rubit 16 Rebs: Rubit 8 Asts: Rochestie 6 PIR: Rubit 21 | Arena: Mercedes-Benz Arena Attendance: 8,833 Referees: Sreten Radović, Milija Vojinović, Michele Rossi |