2024 European Wrestling Olympic Qualification Tournament
2024 European Wrestling Olympic Qualification Tournament | |
---|---|
Venue | National Gymnastics Arena |
Location | Baku, Azerbaijan |
Dates | 5–7 April 2024 |
The 2024 European Wrestling Olympic Qualification Tournament was the third regional qualifying tournament for the 2024 Summer Olympics. The event was held from 5 to 7 April 2024, in Baku, Azerbaijan.[1]
Qualification summary
[edit]NOC | Men's freestyle | Men's Greco-Roman | Women's freestyle | Total | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 | 65 | 74 | 86 | 97 | 125 | 60 | 67 | 77 | 87 | 97 | 130 | 50 | 53 | 57 | 62 | 68 | 76 | ||
Individual Neutral Athletes | X | X | X | XX | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | 13 | ||||||
Azerbaijan | X | X | X | X | X | 5 | |||||||||||||
Turkey | X | X | X | 3 | |||||||||||||||
Georgia | X | X | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Ukraine | X | X | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Moldova | X | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Lithuania | X | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Germany | X | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Serbia | X | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Finland | X | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
France | X | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Hungary | X | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Poland | X | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Bulgaria | X | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Germany | X | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Romania | X | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Total:14 NOCs | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 36 |
Men's freestyle
[edit]57 kg
[edit]7 April
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Qualified athletes | ||||||||||||
Roberti Dingashvili (GEO) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Vladimir Egorov (MKD) | 10 | Vladimir Egorov (MKD) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Ilman Mukhtarov (FRA) | 0 | Vladimir Egorov (MKD) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Süleyman Atlı (TUR) | 10 | Aliabbas Rzazade (AZE) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Levan Metreveli (ESP) | 0 | Süleyman Atlı (TUR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Simone Piroddu (ITA) | 0 | Aliabbas Rzazade (AZE) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Aliabbas Rzazade (AZE) | 11 | Aliabbas Rzazade (AZE) | Q | ||||||||||||
Q | |||||||||||||||
Georgi Vangelov (BUL) | 3F | ||||||||||||||
Kamil Kerymov (UKR) | 11 | Kamil Kerymov (UKR) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Răzvan Kovacs (ROU) | 0 | Georgi Vangelov (BUL) | 3 | ||||||||||||
10 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Thomas Epp (SUI) | 0 | 10 | |||||||||||||
Horst Lehr (GER) | 6 |
65 kg
[edit]7 April
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Qualified athletes | ||||||||||||
Maxim Saculţan (MDA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Ștefan Coman (ROU) | 3 | Mikyay Naim (BUL) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Mikyay Naim (BUL) | 4 | Maxim Saculţan (MDA) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Erik Arushanian (UKR) | 7 | Goderdzi Dzebisashvili (GEO) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Kizhan Clarke (GER) | 1 | Erik Arushanian (UKR) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Goderdzi Dzebisashvili (GEO) | 4 | Goderdzi Dzebisashvili (GEO) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Nino Leutert (SUI) | 1 | Goderdzi Dzebisashvili (GEO) | Q | ||||||||||||
Haji Aliyev (AZE) | 5 | Haji Aliyev (AZE) | Q | ||||||||||||
Khamzat Arsamerzouev (FRA) | 2 | Haji Aliyev (AZE) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Abdullah Toprak (TUR) | 6 | Niurgun Skriabin (AIN) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Niurgun Skriabin (AIN) | 16 | Haji Aliyev (AZE) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Islam Dudaev (ALB) | 10 | Islam Dudaev (ALB) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Dominik Jagusz (POL) | 0 | Islam Dudaev (ALB) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Carlos Álvarez (ESP) | 1 | Josh Finesilver (ISR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Josh Finesilver (ISR) | 12 |
74 kg
[edit]7 April
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Rasul Shapiev (MKD) | 2–4 | Zurab Kapraev (ROU) |
Frank Chamizo (ITA) | 10–3 | Patryk Ołenczyn (POL) |
Malik Amine (SMR) | 0–10 | Giorgi Elbakidze (GEO) |
David Wolf (GER) | 0–11 | |
Zelimkhan Khadjiev (FRA) | 1–7 | Miroslav Kirov (BUL) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Qualified athletes | ||||||||||||
Turan Bayramov (AZE) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Tobias Portmann (SUI) | 0 | Turan Bayramov (AZE) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Zurab Kapraev (ROU) | 5 | Zurab Kapraev (ROU) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Erik Reinbok (EST) | 1 | Turan Bayramov (AZE) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Simon Marchl (AUT) | 1 | Frank Chamizo (ITA) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Frank Chamizo (ITA) | 7 | Frank Chamizo (ITA) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Giorgi Elbakidze (GEO) | 2 | Murad Kuramagomedov (HUN) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Murad Kuramagomedov (HUN) | 5 | Turan Bayramov (AZE) | Q | ||||||||||||
Soner Demirtaş (TUR) | 8 | Q | |||||||||||||
Mitch Finesilver (ISR) | 0 | Soner Demirtaş (TUR) | 1 | ||||||||||||
6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Vasile Diacon (MDA) | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||
Ibragim Veliev (BEL) | 0 | Tajmuraz Salkazanov (SVK) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Miroslav Kirov (BUL) | 3 | Miroslav Kirov (BUL) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Vadym Tsurkan (UKR) | 0 | Tajmuraz Salkazanov (SVK) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Tajmuraz Salkazanov (SVK) | 6 |
86 kg
[edit]7 April
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Matt Finesilver (ISR) | 2–7 | Ivan Ichizli (MDA) |
Aimar Andruse (EST) | 0–10 | |
Ilya Khamtsou (AIN) | 9–11 | Sebastian Jezierzański (POL) |
Patrik Püspöki (HUN) | 0–3 | Taimuraz Friev (ESP) |
Osman Nurmagomedov (AZE) | 11–0 | Domantas Pauliuščenko (LTU) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Qualified athletes | ||||||||||||
Osman Göçen (TUR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Vladimeri Gamkrelidze (GEO) | 9 | Vladimeri Gamkrelidze (GEO) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Ivan Ichizli (MDA) | 0 | Boris Makojev (SVK) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Boris Makojev (SVK) | 6 | Vladimeri Gamkrelidze (GEO) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Ivars Samušonoks (LAT) | 0 | 4 | |||||||||||||
10 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Sebastian Jezierzański (POL) | 0 | Dauren Kurugliev (GRE) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Dauren Kurugliev (GRE) | 2 | Q | |||||||||||||
Rakhim Magamadov (FRA) | 11 | Osman Nurmagomedov (AZE) | Q | ||||||||||||
Aron Caneva (ITA) | 0 | Rakhim Magamadov (FRA) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Taimuraz Friev (ESP) | 0 | Vasyl Mykhailov (UKR) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Vasyl Mykhailov (UKR) | 5 | Vasyl Mykhailov (UKR) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Samuel Scherrer (SUI) | 0 | Osman Nurmagomedov (AZE) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Osman Nurmagomedov (AZE) | 5 | Osman Nurmagomedov (AZE) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Joshua Morodion (GER) | 2 | Magomed Ramazanov (BUL) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Magomed Ramazanov (BUL) | 7 |
97 kg
[edit]7 April
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Qualified athletes | ||||||||||||
Erik Thiele (GER) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Ben Honis (ITA) | 2 | 8 | |||||||||||||
12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Lukas Krasauskas (LTU) | 4 | Illia Archaia (UKR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Florin Tripon (ROU) | 7 | Florin Tripon (ROU) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Illia Archaia (UKR) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Q | |||||||||||||||
Q | |||||||||||||||
Radosław Baran (POL) | 12 | ||||||||||||||
Radu Lefter (MDA) | 10 | Radu Lefter (MDA) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Magomedgaji Nurov (MKD) | 8 | Radosław Baran (POL) | |||||||||||||
Adlan Viskhanov (FRA) | 1 | WO | |||||||||||||
4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Vladislav Baitsaev (HUN) | 1 |
125 kg
[edit]7 April
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Qualified athletes | ||||||||||||
Dániel Ligeti (HUN) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Kamil Kościółek (POL) | 10 | Kamil Kościółek (POL) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Gheorghe Erhan (MDA) | 0 | Kamil Kościółek (POL) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Ralfs Lukins (LAT) | 2 | 9 | |||||||||||||
Johannes Ludescher (AUT) | 13 | Johannes Ludescher (AUT) | 0 | ||||||||||||
6 | |||||||||||||||
Q | |||||||||||||||
Giorgi Meshvildishvili (AZE) | Q | ||||||||||||||
Oleksandr Khotsianivskyi (UKR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Gennadij Cudinovic (GER) | 2 | Alen Khubulov (BUL) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Alen Khubulov (BUL) | 4 | Alen Khubulov (BUL) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Abraham Conyedo (ITA) | 4 | Giorgi Meshvildishvili (AZE) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Paris Karepi (ALB) | 0 | Abraham Conyedo (ITA) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Giorgi Meshvildishvili (AZE) | 10 |
Men's Greco-Roman
[edit]60 kg
[edit]5 April
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Jacopo Sandron (ITA) | 0–9 | Justas Petravičius (LTU) |
Leri Abuladze (GEO) | 5–3 | Aleksandrs Jurkjans (LAT) |
Georgii Tibilov (SRB) | 0–9 | Enes Başar (TUR) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Qualified athletes | ||||||||||||
Victor Ciobanu (MDA) | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Melkamu Fetene (ISR) | 0 | Victor Ciobanu (MDA) | 14 | ||||||||||||
Justas Petravičius (LTU) | 9 | Justas Petravičius (LTU) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Ilias Zairakis (GRE) | 0 | Victor Ciobanu (MDA) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Bajram Sina (ALB) | 0 | Hleb Makaranka (AIN) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Aker Al-Obaidi (AUT) | 9 | Aker Al-Obaidi (AUT) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Olivier Skrzypczak (POL) | 1 | Hleb Makaranka (AIN) | 11 | ||||||||||||
Hleb Makaranka (AIN) | 9 | Victor Ciobanu (MDA) | Q | ||||||||||||
Léo Tudezca (FRA) | 0 | Enes Başar (TUR) | Q | ||||||||||||
Anvar Allakhiarov (AIN) | 10 | Anvar Allakhiarov (AIN) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Leri Abuladze (GEO) | 10 | Leri Abuladze (GEO) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Răzvan Arnăut (ROU) | 1 | Anvar Allakhiarov (AIN) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Etienne Kinsinger (GER) | 3 | Enes Başar (TUR) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Enes Başar (TUR) | 5 | Enes Başar (TUR) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Oleksii Masyk (UKR) | 2 | Nihat Mammadli (AZE) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Nihat Mammadli (AZE) | 5 |
67 kg
[edit]5 April
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Andreas Vetsch (SUI) | 0–10 | Valentin Petic (MDA) |
Andrea Setti (ITA) | 0–9 | Morten Thoresen (NOR) |
Gevorg Sahakyan (POL) | 7–1 | Arionas Kolitsopoulos (GRE) |
Selçuk Can (TUR) | 9–6 | Kristupas Šleiva (LTU) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Qualified athletes | ||||||||||||
István Váncza (HUN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Michael Widmayer (GER) | 1 | István Váncza (HUN) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Valentin Petic (MDA) | 8 | Valentin Petic (MDA) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Maksim Nehoda (AIN) | 1 | István Váncza (HUN) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Dominik Etlinger (CRO) | 0 | Parviz Nasibov (UKR) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Morten Thoresen (NOR) | 9 | Morten Thoresen (NOR) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Abu Muslim Amaev (BUL) | 1 | Parviz Nasibov (UKR) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Parviz Nasibov (UKR) | 5 | Parviz Nasibov (UKR) | Q | ||||||||||||
Mihai Mihuț (ROU) | 2 | Mamadassa Sylla (FRA) | Q | ||||||||||||
Diego Chkhikvadze (GEO) | 1 | Mihai Mihuț (ROU) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Gevorg Sahakyan (POL) | 4 | Gevorg Sahakyan (POL) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Niklas Öhlén (SWE) | 1 | Gevorg Sahakyan (POL) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Ruslan Bichurin (AIN) | 7 | Mamadassa Sylla (FRA) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Selçuk Can (TUR) | 10 | Selçuk Can (TUR) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Matias Lipasti (FIN) | 1 | Mamadassa Sylla (FRA) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Mamadassa Sylla (FRA) | 11 |
77 kg
[edit]5 April
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Ibrahim Ghanem (FRA) | 1–5 | Adlet Tiuliubaev (AIN) |
Burhan Akbudak (TUR) | 7–4 | Riccardo Abbrescia (ITA) |
Deni Nakaev (GER) | 0–8 | Ilie Cojocari (ROU) |
Stoyan Kubatov (BUL) | 9–0 | Oliver Krüger (DEN) |
Pavel Liakh (AIN) | 7–8 | Elmar Nuraliiev (UKR) |
Jonni Sarkkinen (FIN) | 2–0 Fall | Kevin Kupi (ALB) |
Marcos Sánchez-Silva (ESP) | 0–9 | Albin Olofsson (SWE) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Qualified athletes | ||||||||||||
Alexandrin Guțu (MDA) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Patryk Bednarz (POL) | 0 | Alexandrin Guțu (MDA) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Adlet Tiuliubaev (AIN) | 4 | Adlet Tiuliubaev (AIN) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Viktor Nemeš (SRB) | 1 | Alexandrin Guțu (MDA) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Oldřich Varga (CZE) | 1 | Burhan Akbudak (TUR) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Burhan Akbudak (TUR) | 4 | Burhan Akbudak (TUR) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Ilie Cojocari (ROU) | 1 | Antonio Kamenjašević (CRO) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Antonio Kamenjašević (CRO) | 5 | Burhan Akbudak (TUR) | Q | ||||||||||||
Zoltán Lévai (HUN) | 1 | Jonni Sarkkinen (FIN) | Q | ||||||||||||
Stoyan Kubatov (BUL) | 1 | Zoltán Lévai (HUN) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Elmar Nuraliiev (UKR) | 3 | Elmar Nuraliiev (UKR) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Fabio Dietsche (SUI) | 1 | Zoltán Lévai (HUN) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Per-Anders Kure (NOR) | 1 | Jonni Sarkkinen (FIN) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Jonni Sarkkinen (FIN) | 1 | Jonni Sarkkinen (FIN) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Albin Olofsson (SWE) | 3 | Albin Olofsson (SWE) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Iuri Lomadze (GEO) | 1 |
87 kg
[edit]5 April
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Mihail Bradu (MDA) | 4–1 | Leon Rivalta (ITA) |
Damian von Euw (SUI) | 4–14 | Waltteri Latvala (FIN) |
Marcel Sterkenburg (NED) | 1–6 | Exauce Mukubu (NOR) |
Nicu Ojog (ROU) | 10–6 | Szymon Szymonowicz (POL) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Qualified athletes | ||||||||||||
Islam Abbasov (AZE) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Turpal Bisultanov (DEN) | 5 | Turpal Bisultanov (DEN) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Mihail Bradu (MDA) | 9 | Mihail Bradu (MDA) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Ilias Pagkalidis (GRE) | 1 | Turpal Bisultanov (DEN) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Hannes Wagner (GER) | 6 | Aleksandr Komarov (SRB) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Waltteri Latvala (FIN) | 4 | Hannes Wagner (GER) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Ivan Huklek (CRO) | 5 | Aleksandr Komarov (SRB) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Aleksandr Komarov (SRB) | 7 | Aleksandr Komarov (SRB) | Q | ||||||||||||
Alex Bjurberg Kessidis (SWE) | 2 | Q | |||||||||||||
4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Exauce Mukubu (NOR) | 7 | Exauce Mukubu (NOR) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Martynas Nemsevičius (LTU) | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||
Gurami Khetsuriani (GEO) | 7 | Kiryl Maskevich (AIN) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Nicu Ojog (ROU) | 10 | Nicu Ojog (ROU) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Lukas Staudacher (AUT) | 0 | Kiryl Maskevich (AIN) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Kiryl Maskevich (AIN) | 11 |
97 kg
[edit]5 April
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Alex Szőke (HUN) | 1–1 | Nikoloz Kakhelashvili (ITA) |
Gerard Kurniczak (POL) | 1–1 | Tyrone Sterkenburg (NED) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Qualified athletes | ||||||||||||
Arvi Savolainen (FIN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Felix Baldauf (NOR) | 7 | Felix Baldauf (NOR) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Nikoloz Kakhelashvili (ITA) | 1 | Robert Kobliashvili (GEO) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Robert Kobliashvili (GEO) | 4 | Robert Kobliashvili (GEO) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Lucas Lazogianis (GER) | 1 | Lucas Lazogianis (GER) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Magomed Murtazaliev (AIN) | 1 | Lucas Lazogianis (GER) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Murad Ahmadiyev (AZE) | 10 | Murad Ahmadiyev (AZE) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Aleksandar Stjepanetic (SWE) | 0 | Robert Kobliashvili (GEO) | Q | ||||||||||||
Mikheil Kajaia (SRB) | 3 | Mindaugas Venckaitis (LTU) | Q | ||||||||||||
Daniel Gastl (AUT) | 1 | Mikheil Kajaia (SRB) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Michail Iosifidis (GRE) | 1 | Yevhenii Saveta (UKR) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Yevhenii Saveta (UKR) | 5 | Mikheil Kajaia (SRB) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Filip Smetko (CRO) | 1 | Mindaugas Venckaitis (LTU) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Tyrone Sterkenburg (NED) | 2 | Tyrone Sterkenburg (NED) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Doğan Yılmaz (TUR) | 1 | Mindaugas Venckaitis (LTU) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Mindaugas Venckaitis (LTU) | 3 |
130 kg
[edit]5 April
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Qualified athletes | ||||||||||||
Romas Fridrikas (LTU) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Dáriusz Vitek (HUN) | 1 | Jello Krahmer (GER) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Jello Krahmer (GER) | 3 | Jello Krahmer (GER) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Sulkhan Buidze (GEO) | 2 | Alin Alexuc-Ciurariu (ROU) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Oleksandr Chernetskyi (UKR) | 1 | Sulkhan Buidze (GEO) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Elias Kuosmanen (FIN) | 1 | Alin Alexuc-Ciurariu (ROU) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Alin Alexuc-Ciurariu (ROU) | 1 | Jello Krahmer (GER) | Q | ||||||||||||
Beka Kandelaki (AZE) | 9 | Q | |||||||||||||
Oskar Marvik (NOR) | 1 | Beka Kandelaki (AZE) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Georgi Ivanov (BUL) | 10 | Georgi Ivanov (BUL) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Boris Petrušić (SRB) | 0 | Beka Kandelaki (AZE) | 2 | ||||||||||||
4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Dzmitry Zarubski (AIN) | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||
Heiki Nabi (EST) | 1 |
Women's freestyle
[edit]50 kg
[edit]6 April