2024 Yasar Dogu Tournament
Yasar Dogu 2024 | |
---|---|
Host city | Antalya, Turkey |
Dates | 7–10 March |
Stadium | Turgut Özal Sports Hall |
Champions | |
Freestyle | Iran |
Women | Japan |
The 52nd Yasar Dogu Tournament 2024, is a wrestling event will be held in Antalya, Turkey between 7 and 10 March 2024 together with the 2024 Vehbi Emre & Hamit Kaplan Tournament.[1][2][3]
The international tournament included competition in both men's and women's freestyle wrestling. The tournament is held in honor of Olympic Champion, Yaşar Doğu.[4]
Competition schedule
[edit]All times are (UTC+3)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
7 March | 11.00-14.30 | Qualification rounds & repechage GR – 55-63-72-82-97-130 kg & WW – 50-57-65-76 kg |
17.00-19.00 | Final matches and awarding ceremony: GR – 55-63-72-82-97-130 kg & WW – 50-57-65-76 kg | |
8 March | 11.00-14.30 | Qualification rounds & repechage GR – 60-67-77-87 kg & WW – 53-55-59-62-68-72 kg |
17.00-19.00 | Final matches and awarding ceremony: GR – 60-67-77-87 kg & WW – 53-55-59-62-68-72 kg | |
9 March | 11.00-14.30 | Qualification rounds & repechage FS – 57-65-74-86-97 kg |
17.00-19.30 | Final matches and awarding ceremony: Finals FS – 57-65-74-86-97 kg | |
10 March | 11.00-14.30 | Qualification rounds & repechage FS – 61-70-79-92-125 kg |
17.00-19.30 | Final matches and awarding ceremony: Finals FS – 61-70-79-92-125 kg |
Medal table
[edit]* Host nation (Turkey)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
2 | Kyrgyzstan | 5 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
3 | Iran | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
4 | Mongolia | 2 | 7 | 1 | 10 |
– | Individual Neutral Athletes | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 |
5 | Bahrain | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
6 | United States | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
7 | Turkey* | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
8 | Kazakhstan | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
9 | Germany | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
10 | Azerbaijan | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Moldova | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Tajikistan | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
13 | Hungary | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
14 | Uzbekistan | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
15 | Georgia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Totals (15 entries) | 20 | 20 | 39 | 79 |
Team ranking
[edit]Rank | Men's freestyle | Women's freestyle | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Points | Team | Points | |
1 | Iran | 115 | Japan | 135 |
2 | Kyrgyzstan | 111 | Mongolia | 133 |
3 | Mongolia | 108 | Kazakhstan | 122 |
4 | Turkey | 92 | Turkey | 115 |
5 | Bahrain | 80 | Kyrgyzstan | 65 |
6 | United States | 75 | Germany | 55 |
7 | Japan | 65 | Uzbekistan | 47 |
8 | Azerbaijan | 59 | Hungary | 30 |
9 | Kazakhstan | 51 | United States | 10 |
10 | Georgia | 50 | — | — |
Medal overview
[edit]Men's freestyle
[edit]Women's freestyle
[edit]Participating nations
[edit]343 wrestlers from 22 countries:
- Individual Neutral Athletes (21)
- Azerbaijan (14)
- Belgium (1)
- Bahrain (5)
- Georgia (23)
- Germany (19)
- Hungary (3)
- Iran (12)
- Italy (1)
- Japan (17)
- Kazakhstan (46)
- Kyrgyzstan (19)
- Moldova (8)
- Mongolia (33)
- North Macedonia (2)
- Netherlands (1)
- Romania (2)
- Serbia (1)
- Tajikistan (5)
- Turkmenistan (4)
- Turkey (70) (Host)
- United States (17)
- Uzbekistan (19)
Results
[edit]Men's freestyle
[edit]Men's freestyle 57 kg
[edit]Final | |||
Nachyn Mongush (AIN) | 1 | ||
Bekzat Almaz Uulu (KGZ) | 2 |
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Daniel Deshazer (USA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Nachyn Mongush (AIN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Nachyn Mongush (AIN) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Bekir Keser (TUR) | 2 | Bekir Keser (TUR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Muhammet Karavuş (TUR) | 4R | Bekir Keser (TUR) | 16 | ||||||||||||
Brandon Courtney (USA) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Nachyn Mongush (AIN) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Almaz Smanbekov (KGZ) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Nika Zangaladze (GEO) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Almaz Smanbekov (KGZ) | 10 | Almaz Smanbekov (KGZ) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Aiaal Belolyubskii (TJK) | 0 | Almaz Smanbekov (KGZ) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Azamat Tuskaev (SRB) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Liam Cronin (USA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Azamat Tuskaev (SRB) | 10 |
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Bekzat Almaz Uulu (KGZ) | 2F | ||||||||||||||
Ebrahim Khari (IRI) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Bekzat Almaz Uulu (KGZ) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Luke Lilledahl (USA) | 2 | Bekbolot Myrzanazar Uulu (KGZ) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Beka Bujiashvili (GEO) | 8 | Beka Bujiashvili (GEO) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Bekbolot Myrzanazar Uulu (KGZ) | 8F | ||||||||||||||
Bekzat Almaz Uulu (KGZ) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Rakhat Kalzhan (KAZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Rakhat Kalzhan (KAZ) | 4F | ||||||||||||||
Batkhuyagiin Mönkh-Erdene (MGL) | 10 | Batkhuyagiin Mönkh-Erdene (MGL) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Meirambek Kartbay (KAZ) | 0 | Rakhat Kalzhan (KAZ) | 11 | ||||||||||||
Kento Yumiya (JPN) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Kento Yumiya (JPN) | 13 | ||||||||||||||
Assylzhan Yessengeldi (KAZ) | 3 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medal match | |||||
Bekir Keser (TUR) | 0 | Almaz Smanbekov (KGZ) | 3 | |||
Daniel Deshazer (USA) | 5 | Daniel Deshazer (USA) | 1 | |||
Ebrahim Khari (IRI) | 1 | Rakhat Kalzhan (KAZ) | 4 | |||
Bekbolot Myrzanazar Uulu (KGZ) | 4F | Bekbolot Myrzanazar Uulu (KGZ) | 6 | |||
Men's freestyle 61 kg
[edit]Final | |||
Emre Kural (TUR) | 0 | ||
Masanosuke Ono (JPN) | 10 |
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Taylor LaMont (USA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Kuat Amirtayev (KAZ) | 0 | Emre Kural (TUR) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Emre Kural (TUR) | 5 | Emre Kural (TUR) | 11 | ||||||||||||
Assyl Aitakyn (KAZ) | 3 | Recep Topal (TUR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Recep Topal (TUR) | 3 | Recep Topal (TUR) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Enkhbold Enkhbat (MGL) | 3 | Vladimir Egorov (MKD) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Vladimir Egorov (MKD) | 4 | Emre Kural (TUR) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Emrah Ormanoğlu (TUR) | 13 | Behruzbey Turanmuratov (UZB) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Jeyhun Allahverdiyev (AZE) | 2 | Emrah Ormanoğlu (TUR) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Leomid Colesnic (MDA) | 10 | Leomid Colesnic (MDA) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Giorgi Goniashvili (GEO) | 0 | Leomid Colesnic (MDA) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Behruzbey Turanmuratov (UZB) | WO | Behruzbey Turanmuratov (UZB) | 14 | ||||||||||||
Gulomjon Abdullaev (UZB) | Behruzbey Turanmuratov (UZB) | 16 | |||||||||||||
Nebi Uzun (TUR) | 14 |
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Zandanbudyn Zanabazar (MGL) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Reza Momeni (IRI) | 5 | Reza Momeni (IRI) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Dauren Amirkhan (KAZ) | 3 | Reza Momeni (IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Taiyrbek Zhumashbek Uulu (KGZ) | 6 | Masanosuke Ono (JPN) | 11 | ||||||||||||
Daviti Abdaladze (GEO) | 0 | Taiyrbek Zhumashbek Uulu (KGZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Masanosuke Ono (JPN) | 6 | Masanosuke Ono (JPN) | 11 | ||||||||||||
Ossimzhan Dastanbek (KAZ) | 2 | Masanosuke Ono (JPN) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Sardor Ruzimov (UZB) | 11 | Reza Atri (IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Muhammet Ali Kesti (TUR) | 0 | Sardor Ruzimov (UZB) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Shynggyskhan Zhantassuly (KAZ) | 2 | Kyler Larkin (USA) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Kyler Larkin (USA) | 3 | Kyler Larkin (USA) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Reza Atri (IRI) | 10F | Reza Atri (IRI) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Simone Piroddu (ITA) | 1 | Reza Atri (IRI) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Şaban Kızıltaş (TUR) | 0 |
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
Taylor LaMont (USA) | 1 | Kuat Amirtayev (KAZ) | 2 | Behruzbey Turanmuratov (UZB) | 6 | |||||
Kuat Amirtayev (KAZ) | 14 | Recep Topal (TUR) | 3 | Recep Topal (TUR) | 3 | |||||
Ossimzhan Dastanbek (KAZ) | 0 | Reza Momeni (IRI) | 1 | Reza Atri (IRI) | 4 | |||||
Taiyrbek Zhumashbek Uulu (KGZ) | 7F | Taiyrbek Zhumashbek Uulu (KGZ) | 6 | Taiyrbek Zhumashbek Uulu (KGZ) | 9 | |||||
Men's freestyle 65 kg
[edit]Final | |||
Ulukbek Zholdoshbekov (KGZ) | 8 | ||
Musa Aghayev (AZE) | 1 |
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Nika Zakashvili (GEO) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
David Kobuladze (GEO) | 2 | Anthony Ashnault (USA) | 9F | ||||||||||||
Anthony Ashnault (USA) | 12 | Anthony Ashnault (USA) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Ahmet Duman (TUR) | 3 | Adlan Askarov (KAZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Ali Khorramdel (IRI) | 6 | Ali Khorramdel (IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Adlan Askarov (KAZ) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Adlan Askarov (KAZ) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Ulukbek Zholdoshbekov (KGZ) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Sanzhar Mukhtar (KAZ) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Ziraddin Bayramov (AZE) | 6 | Ziraddin Bayramov (AZE) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Umidjon Jalolov (UZB) | 2 | Ziraddin Bayramov (AZE) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Ulukbek Zholdoshbekov (KGZ) | WO | Ulukbek Zholdoshbekov (KGZ) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Ilyas Abdurashidov (BEL) | Ulukbek Zholdoshbekov (KGZ) | 11 | |||||||||||||
Mohammad Palangvar (IRI) | 0 |
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Murad Hagverdiyev (AZE) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Musa Aghayev (AZE) | 4 | Musa Aghayev (AZE) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Giorgi Shonia (GEO) | 0 | Musa Aghayev (AZE) | 6 | ||||||||||||
James Green (USA) | 4 | James Green (USA) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Makoto Hosokawa (JPN) | 1 | James Green (USA) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Alibeg Alibegov (BHR) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Musa Aghayev (AZE) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Abdulmazhid Kudiev (TJK) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Cavit Acar (TUR) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Fatih Önalan (TUR) | 0 | Kaleb Larkin (USA) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Kaleb Larkin (USA) | 10 | Kaleb Larkin (USA) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Abdulmazhid Kudiev (TJK) | 10 | Abdulmazhid Kudiev (TJK) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Shamil Mamedov (AIN) | 0 | Abdulmazhid Kudiev (TJK) | 14 | ||||||||||||
Jelaletdin Seyidov (TKM) | 3 |
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
Ilyas Abdurashidov (BEL) | Ziraddin Bayramov (AZE) | 0 | Adlan Askarov (KAZ) | 6 | ||||||
Mohammad Palangvar (IRI) | WO | Mohammad Palangvar (IRI) | 5 | Mohammad Palangvar (IRI) | 7 | |||||
Giorgi Shonia (GEO) | 4 | Murad Hagverdiyev (AZE) | 6 | Abdulmazhid Kudiev (TJK) | 4F | |||||
Murad Hagverdiyev (AZE) | 6 | James Green (USA) | 14 | James Green (USA) | 0 | |||||
Men's freestyle 70 kg
[edit]Final | |||
Ernazar Akmataliev (KGZ) | 10F | ||
Tömör-Ochiryn Tulga (MGL) | 2 |
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Ernazar Akmataliev (KGZ) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Alibek Osmonov (KGZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Ernazar Akmataliev (KGZ) | 3F | ||||||||||||||
Chinzorig Tsermaa (MGL) | 4 | Mustafo Akhmedov (TJK) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Doszhan Assetov (KAZ) | 3 | Chinzorig Tsermaa (MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Mustafo Akhmedov (TJK) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Ernazar Akmataliev (KGZ) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Yoshinosuke Aoyagi (JPN) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Sabir Jafarov (AZE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Ömer Faruk Çayır (TUR) | 7 | Maxim Saculțan (MDA) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Maxim Saculțan (MDA) | 9 | Sabir Jafarov (AZE) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Yoshinosuke Aoyagi (JPN) | 5 | Yoshinosuke Aoyagi (JPN) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Faruk Kırtepe (TUR) | 1 | Yoshinosuke Aoyagi (JPN) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Begijon Kuldashev (UZB) | 0 |
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Magomed Khaniev (AZE) | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Davit Patsinashvili (GEO) | 0 | Haydar Yavuz (TUR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Haydar Yavuz (TUR) | 4 | Magomed Khaniev (AZE) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Edemi Bolkvadze (GEO) | 0 | Tömör-Ochiryn Tulga (MGL) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Tömör-Ochiryn Tulga (MGL) | 10 | Tömör-Ochiryn Tulga (MGL) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Kuanysh Duisenkul (KAZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Tömör-Ochiryn Tulga (MGL) | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Amir Mohammad Yazdani (IRI) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Enes Uslu (TUR) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Tugsjargal Erdenebat (MGL) | 12 | Tugsjargal Erdenebat (MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Abbos Rakhmonov (UZB) | 2 | Enes Uslu (TUR) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Mohammad Amouzad (IRI) | 2 | Amir Mohammad Yazdani (IRI) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Amir Mohammad Yazdani (IRI) | 6 | Amir Mohammad Yazdani (IRI) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Wyatt Sheets (USA) | 0 |
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
Mustafo Akhmedov (TJK) | 2 | Yoshinosuke Aoyagi (JPN) | 10 | |||||||
Alibek Osmonov (KGZ) | 6 | Alibek Osmonov (KGZ) | 0 | |||||||
Kuanysh Duisenkul (KAZ) | 1 | Edemi Bolkvadze (GEO) | 4 | Amir Mohammad Yazdani (IRI) | 11 | |||||
Edemi Bolkvadze (GEO) | 1 | Magomed Khaniev (AZE) | 6 | Magomed Khaniev (AZE) | 1 | |||||
Men's freestyle 74 kg
[edit]Final | |||
Magomet Evloev (TJK) | 0 | ||
Jordan Burroughs (USA) | 8 |
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Alan Golmohammadi (GER) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Daniyar Kaisanov (KAZ) | 0R | Sevjidbalsan Khurelbaatar (MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Sevjidbalsan Khurelbaatar (MGL) | 0 | Alan Golmohammadi (GER) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Fazlı Eryılmaz (TUR) | 12 | Fazlı Eryılmaz (TUR) | 11 | ||||||||||||
Luka Chkhitunidze (GEO) | 2 | Fazlı Eryılmaz (TUR) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Vasile Diacon (MDA) | 3 | Vasile Diacon (MDA) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Hossein Abouzari (IRI) | 1 | Fazlı Eryılmaz (TUR) | 1R | ||||||||||||
İsmet Çiftçi (TUR) | 0 | Magomet Evloev (TJK) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Daiju Suzuki (JPN) | 13 | Daiju Suzuki (JPN) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Magomet Evloev (TJK) | 5 | Magomet Evloev (TJK) | 2F | ||||||||||||
Metehan Yaprak (TUR) | 5 | Magomet Evloev (TJK) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Giorgi Burjanadze (GEO) | 0 | Magomedrasul Asluev (BHR) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Magomedrasul Asluev (BHR) | 10 | Magomedrasul Asluev (BHR) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Arslan Amanmyradov (TKM) | 0 |
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Jordan Burroughs (USA) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Zurab Kapraev (ROU) | 2 | Murad Evloev (AZE) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Murad Evloev (AZE) | 3 | Jordan Burroughs (USA) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Batbayar Batsukh (MGL) | 11F | Muhammed Ozmuş (TUR) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Mirzo Khayitov (UZB) | 2 | Batbayar Batsukh (MGL) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Shamil Ustaev (GER) | 1 | Muhammed Ozmuş (TUR) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Muhammed Ozmuş (TUR) | 4 | Jordan Burroughs (USA) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Sanzhar Doszhanov (KAZ) | 3 | Orozobek Toktomambetov (KGZ) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Orozobek Toktomambetov (KGZ) | 4 | Orozobek Toktomambetov (KGZ) | WO | ||||||||||||
Viktor Rassadin (TJK) | 12 | Viktor Rassadin (TJK) | |||||||||||||
Pouria Taherkhani (GER) | 7 | Orozobek Toktomambetov (KGZ) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Murat Dzhakupov (KAZ) | 4 | Dzhabrail Gadzhiev (AZE) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Suldkhuu Olonbayar (MGL) | 6 | Suldkhuu Olonbayar (MGL) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Dzhabrail Gadzhiev (AZE) | 8 |
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
Daiju Suzuki (JPN) | 2 | Metehan Yaprak (TUR) | 3 | Fazlı Eryılmaz (TUR) | ||||||
Metehan Yaprak (TUR) | 4 | Magomedrasul Asluev (BHR) | 11 | Magomedrasul Asluev (BHR) | WO | |||||
Murad Evloev (AZE) | 4 | Orozobek Toktomambetov (KGZ) | 4 | |||||||
Muhammed Ozmuş (TUR) | 5 | Muhammed Ozmuş (TUR) | 0 | |||||||
Men's freestyle 79 kg
[edit]Final | |||
Khidir Saipudinov (BHR) | 14 | ||
Enkhbayaryn Byambadorj (MGL) | 4 |
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Gurbanmyrat Öwezberdiýew (TKM) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Mukhammad Abdullaev (KGZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Gurbanmyrat Öwezberdiýew (TKM) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Khidir Saipudinov (BHR) | 11 | Khidir Saipudinov (BHR) | 13 | ||||||||||||
Adilet Maratbaev (KGZ) | 0 | Khidir Saipudinov (BHR) | 9F | ||||||||||||
Zhiger Zakirov (KAZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Khidir Saipudinov (BHR) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Ramazan Sarı (TUR) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Kamiya Ryunosuke (JPN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Cengizhan Doğan (TUR) | 0 | Ashraf Ashirov (AZE) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Ashraf Ashirov (AZE) | 11 | Ashraf Ashirov (AZE) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Ramazan Sarı (TUR) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Piruzi Kvlividze (GEO) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Ramazan Sarı (TUR) | 6 |
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Muhammet Nuri Kotanoğlu (TUR) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Enkhbayaryn Byambadorj (MGL) | 14 | ||||||||||||||
Enkhbayaryn Byambadorj (MGL) | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Iakub Shikhdzamalov (ROU) |