Year | Team | Curling Club |
1936 | Bill Whalen, Sr., Bill Whalen, Jr., Dap Nation, W. R. Broatch | Vancouver Curling Club |
1937 | Rollie David, Frank Avery, Fred Tinling, George Norgan | Vancouver Curling Club |
1938 | Bill Finlay, Fred Tinling, Lionel Tinling, William Lesage | Vancouver Curling Club |
1939 | Rollie David, Frank Avery, Rollie Wickstrom, George Law | Hastings Curling Club |
1940 | Bill Finlay, Fred Tinling, Norm Williams, William Lesage | Vancouver Curling Club |
1941 | Bill Finlay, Fred Tinling, Lionel Tinling, William Lesage | Vancouver Curling Club |
1942 | Donnie Campbell, Fred Tinling, Lionel Tinling, William Lesage | Vancouver Curling Club |
1943 | Frank Avery, D. Garnham, F. Steacy, R. Dickson | Vancouver Curling Club |
1944 | Scotty Marr, Nick Sardich, John Thom, Ole Olsen | Nelson Curling Club |
1945 | Reg Stone, Pete McIntyre, Roy Stone, Scotty Ross, Art Simonson | Trail Curling Club |
1946 | Frank Avery, Bob Brown, Bob Henderson, Ned Wiginton | Vancouver Curling Club |
1947 | Frenchy D'Amour, Bob McGhie, Fred Wendell, Jim Mark | Trail Curling Club |
1948 | Frenchy D'Amour, Bob McGhie, Fred Wendell, Jim Mark | Trail Curling Club |
1949 | Reg Stone, Scotty Ross, Roy Stone, Hugh Miller | Trail Curling Club |
1950 | Elwyn Cartmell, Ty Cobb, Charlie Cook, David Garnham | Vancouver Curling Club |
1951 | Chess Chesser, Johnny Cameron, Max Gordon, Harry Rothery | Trail Curling Club |
1952 | Reg Stone, Scotty Ross, Roy Stone, Buzz McGibney | Trail Curling Club |
1953 | Reg Stone, Roy Stone, Buzz McGibney, Harvey McKay | Trail Curling Club |
1954 | Elwyn Cartmell, Les Kitson, Jimmy Dickson, Reg Fry | Vancouver Curling Club |
1955 | Reg Stone, Roy Stone, Buzz McGibney, Hunt McKay | Trail Curling Club |
1956 | Harold Jordan, Jim Livingstone, Bill Moscovitz, Don Beattie | Kimberley Curling Club |
1957 | Reg Stone, Roy Stone, Buzz McGibney, Ernie Gordon | Trail Curling Club |
1958 | Tony Gutoski, Bill Dunstan, Gary Leibel, Dale Dalziel | Victoria Curling Club |
1959 | Barry Naimark, Fred Langen, Ev Wolfe, Dick Beddoes | Vancouver Curling Club |
1960 | Glen Harper, Harvey Hodge, Fred Duncan, Vern Kaspick | Duncan Curling Club |
1961 | Tony Folk, Jim Killburn, George Klotz, Neil Eyben | Peace Arch Curling Club |
1962 | Reg Stone, Roy Stone, Frenchy D'Amour, Harvey McKay | Trail Curling Club |
1963 | Glen Harper, Harvey Hodge, Gary Merrett, Vern Kaspick | Duncan Curling Club |
1964 | Lyall Dagg, Leo Hebert, Fred Britton, Barry Naimark | Vancouver Curling Club |
1965 | Jack Arnet, Terry Miller, Glen Walker, Soren Jensen | Thunderbird Curling Club |
1966 | Lynn Mason, Les McCabe, Oren Eberg, Al Thun | Burnaby Winter Club |
1967 | Buzz McGibney, John Cameron, Tom Feeney, Doug Feeney | Trail Curling Club |
1968 | Bob McCubbin, Jack Tucker, Ted Trimble, Keith Isaac | Richmond Winter Club |
1969 | Kevin Smale, Pete Sherba, Pat Carr, Bob McDonald | Prince George Curling Club |
1970 | Lyall Dagg, Barry Naimark, Leo Hebert, Terry Paulsen | Vancouver Curling Club |
1971 | Kevin Smale, Pete Sherba, Pat Carr, Bob McDonald | Prince George Curling Club |
1972 | Bernie Sparkes, Brock Giles, Brent Giles, Brad Giles | North Vancouver Recreation Centre Curling Club |
1973 | Jack Tucker, Bernie Sparkes, Jim Armstrong, Gerry Peckham | Richmond Winter Club |
1974 | Jim Armstrong, Bernie Sparkes, Gerry Peckham, Clark Winterton | Richmond Winter Club |
1975 | Frank Beutle, Ray Jones, Don Wood, Bob Partridge | Granite Curling Club |
1976 | Bernie Sparkes, Bert Gretzinger, Keiven Bauer, Al Cook | Burnaby Winter Club |
1977 | Roy Vinthers, Leo Hebert, Greg Pruden, Barry Naimark | Vancouver Curling Club |
1978 | Bernie Sparkes, Ron Thomson, Al Cook, Keiven Bauer | Vancouver Curling Club |
1979 | Glen Pierce, Wayne Matthewson, Bruce Davey, Fuji Miki | Vancouver Curling Club |
1980 | Tim Horrigan, Lowell Goulden, Kelly Horrigan, Dave Smith | Victoria Curling Club |
1981 | Barry McPhee, Rob Kuroyama, Brian Eden, Grant Young | Kamloops Curling Club |
1982 | Brent Giles, Greg Monkman, Al Roemer, Brad Giles | Vancouver Curling Club |
1983 | Bernie Sparkes, Jim Armstrong, Al Cook, Keiven Bauer | Vancouver Curling Club |
1984 | Bernie Sparkes, Jim Armstrong, Ron Thompson, Jim Heitz | Vancouver Curling Club |
1985 | Paul Devlin, Doug Meger, Ken Watson, Dale Reiben | Vancouver Curling Club |
1986 | Barry McPhee, Rob Kuroyama, Brian Eden, Dave Schleppe | Kamloops Curling Club |
1987 | Bernie Sparkes, Jim Armstrong, Monte Ziola, Jamie Sexton | Vancouver Curling Club |
1988 | Ron Thompson, Glen Hillson, Graeme Franklin, Rob Robinson | Vancouver Curling Club |
1989 | Rick Folk, Bert Gretzinger, Rob Koffski, Doug Smith | Kelowna Curling Club |
1990 | Craig Lepine, Ross Graham, Mike Bradley, Glen McEachran | Vancouver Curling Club |
1991 | Gerry Kent, Brian Collinson, Tom Shypitka, Ken McHargue | Cranbrook Curling Club |
1992 | Jim Armstrong, Ron Thompson, Greg Monkman, Ed Fowler | Royal City Curling Club |
1993 | Rick Folk, Pat Ryan, Bert Gretzinger, Gerry Richard | Kelowna Curling Club |
1994 | Rick Folk, Pat Ryan, Bert Gretzinger, Gerry Richard | Kelowna Curling Club |
1995 | Rick Folk, Pat Ryan, Bert Gretzinger, Gerry Richard | Kelowna Curling Club |
1996 | Barry McPhee, Tony Ebert, Ken Brown, Bert Hinch | Kamloops Curling Club |
1997 | Barry McPhee, Dave Schleppe, Ken Brown, Bert Hinc | Kamloops Curling Club |
1998 | Greg McAulay, Brent Pierce, Bryan Miki, Darin Fenton | Royal City Curling Club |
1999 | Bert Gretzinger, Bob Ursel, Mark Whittle, Dave Mellof | Kelowna Curling Club |
2000 | Greg McAulay, Brent Pierce, Bryan Miki, Jody Sveistrup | Royal City Curling Club |
2001 | Dean Joanisse, Jay Tuson, Glen Jackson, Randy Tervo | Victoria Curling Club |
2002 | Pat Ryan, Deane Horning, Kevin MacKenzie, Rob Koffski | Kelowna Curling Club |
2003 | Pat Ryan, Bob Ursel, Deane Horning, Kevin MacKenzie | Kelowna Curling Club |
2004 | Jay Peachey, Ron Leech, Kevin Recksiedler, Brad Fenton | Royal City Curling Club |
2005 | Deane Horning, Fred Thomson, Don Freschi, Rob Nobert, Grant Fines | Trail Curling Club |
2006 | Brian Windsor, Dennis Graber, Randy Nelson, Bill Johnson | Kamloops Curling Club |
2007 | Dean Joanisse, Mike Wood, Dave Nantes, Chris Atchison | Victoria Curling Club |
2008 | Bob Ursel, Jim Cotter, Kevin Folk, Rick Sawatsky | Kelowna Curling Club |
2009 | Sean Geall, Brent Pierce, Kevin Recksiedler, Mark Olson | Royal City Curling Club |
2010 | Jeff Richard, Tom Shypitka, Tyler Orme, Chris Anderson | Kelowna Curling Club |
2011 | Jim Cotter, Ken Maskiewich, Kevin Folk, Rick Sawatsky | Kelowna Curling Club |
2012 | Jim Cotter, Kevin Folk, Tyrel Griffith, Rick Sawatsky | Kelowna Curling Club |
2013 | Andrew Bilesky, Steve Kopf, Derek Errington, Aaron Watson | Royal City Curling Club |
2014 | John Morris, Jim Cotter, Tyrel Griffith, Rick Sawatsky | Kelowna Curling Club |
2015 | Jim Cotter, Ryan Kuhn, Tyrel Griffith, Rick Sawatsky | Vernon Curling Club & Kelowna Curling Club |
2016 | Jim Cotter, Ryan Kuhn, Tyrel Griffith, Rick Sawatsky | Vernon Curling Club & Kelowna Curling Club |
2017 | John Morris Jim Cotter, Tyrel Griffith, Rick Sawatsky | Vernon Curling Club & Kelowna Curling Club |
2018 | Sean Geall, Jeffrey Richard, Andrew Nerpin, David Harper | Kelowna Curling Club |
2019 | Jim Cotter, Steve Laycock, Tyrel Griffith, Rick Sawatsky | Vernon Curling Club & Kelowna Curling Club |
2020 | Jim Cotter, Steve Laycock, Andrew Nerpin, Rick Sawatsky | Vernon Curling Club & Kelowna Curling Club |
2021 | Cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic in British Columbia. Team Laycock (Steve Laycock, Jim Cotter, Andrew Nerpin, Rick Sawatsky) represented B.C. at Brier.[1] |
2022 | Brent Pierce, Jeff Richard, Jared Kolomaya, Nicholas Meister | Royal City CC, Langley CC, Kelowna CC & Kamloops CC |
2023 | Jacques Gauthier, Sterling Middleton, Jason Ginter, Alex Horvath | Victoria Curling Club |
2024 | Catlin Schneider, Jason Ginter, Sterling Middleton, Alex Horvath | Victoria Curling Club |