Edition | Date | Stage | Artist / band |
Bospop 2000 | Saturday 8 July | Mainstage | Green Lizard, Kane, Dilana Smith, Paul Weller, De Dijk, Tower of Power |
Bluestent | Marcel Scherpenzeel, Sugercane, Connie Lush, Drippin' Honey, Carl Verheijen |
Sunday 9 July | Mainstage | After Forever, Within Temptation, Spock's Beard, Anathema, Rowwen Hèze, Lukather & Winter, Joe Satriani, Dream Theater |
Bluestent | Ana Popovic Band, Cindy Peress & Band, Mason Casey, Matt Minglewood, AM5, Tinos Gonzales |
Rocktent | Arabesque, Henk Janssen, Hangnail, Orange Goblin, Vanden Plas, The Flower Kings, Clutch |
Bospop 2001 | Friday 13 July | Mainstage | Palace of the Brave, Beam, Ilse DeLange, Venice, Anouk, The Black Crowes |
Female Stage | Kaja, Birgit Schuurman, Peppercorn, Ellen ten Damme, Judith |
Saturday 14 July | Mainstage | Superfly 69, Nashville Pussy, Paradise Lost, De Heideroosjes, Pendragon, Living Colour, Savatage, Megadeth |
Rockstage | Ricocher, Toyz, House O Flies, Porcupine Tree, Vengeance, Treshold, Apocalyptica, After Forever |
Blues Stage | Starfish Bowl, Lance Keltner, Cuban Heels, Parker's Alibi, Marcus Malone, Aynsley Lister, Jon Amor |
Bospop 2002 | Friday 12 July | Mainstage | Fools Fatal, Van Dik Hout, Venice, Willy Deville & Band, Toto, UB40 |
Tent | Wealthy Beggar, Di-Rect, Rosemary's Sons, Def P & Beatbusters, Dan Baird & Friends, Fish |
Saturday 13 July | Mainstage | Raging Speedhorn, Silkstone, In Extremo, Moonspell, Suicidal Tendencies, Kane, Therapy?, Bush |
Rockstage | Agitator, Brainstorm, Pro-Pain, Bigelf, The Quill, Blood Or Whiskey, Australian Nirvana, My Dying Bride |
Bospop 2003 | Friday 11 July | Mainstage | Action in DC, Ten Years After, Saxon, DIO, Motörhead, ZZ Top |
Rockstage | Sleazy Dreams, Tacker, Jovink (en de Voederbietels), Subway To Sally, Danko Jones, Bonnie Raitt |
Saturday 12 July | Mainstage | Intwine, Ilse DeLange, 16 Down, Blof, Anouk, INXS, Simple Minds |
Rockstage | Slow Poke Rodrigo, BR5-49, Spanner, Daniël Lohues, The Gathering, The Alarm, HIM |
Bospop 2004 | Donderdag 8 July | Mainstage | Novastar, The Doors of the 21st Century |
Friday 9 July | Mainstage | Deep Purple, Status Quo, Cheap Trick, Thunder, Gotthard, Vernon Reid |
Rockstage | Anthrax, Wishbone Ash, Rose Tattoo, Adler's Appetite, Raging Slab, Supergum |
Saturday 10 July | Mainstage | Zucchero, Todd Rundgren, Blof, Patti Smith, Solomon Burke, Di-Rect, Beef |
Rockstage | Little Feat, John Mayall & the Bluesbreakers, Walter Trout & The Radicals, Wilco, Echo & Bunnyman, Imperial Crowns, The Sheer |
Bospop 2005 | Saturday 2 July | Mainstage | Joe Cocker, Roger Hodgson, Marillion, Uriah Heep, Steve Lukather, Peter Frampton, V-Male |
Tent | De Dijk, Hayseed Dixie, Last Supper, The Sheer, Vido, Cannery Row |
Sunday 3 July | Mainstage | Iron Maiden, Y&T, Within Temptation, Masterplan, In Extremo, Dragon Force, SQY Rocking Team |
Tent | Porcupine Tree, My Dying Bride, Overkill, Mastodon, White Cowbell Oklahoma, Action in DC |
Bospop 2006 | Friday 7 July | Mainstage | Fiction Plane, The Charlatans, Sting |
Saturday 8 July | Mainstage | Nada Surf, Living Colour, Gabriel Ríos, Starsailor, Beth Hart, Anouk, Simple Minds |
Tent | The Mad Trist, Daize Shayne, Popa Chubby, Stream of Passion, Glenn Hughes (Deep Purple), The Alan Parsons Project |
Sunday 9 July | Mainstage | Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel, Racoon, Gov't Mule, Joe Jackson, The Tragically Hip, Roxy Music, Simply Red |
Tent | Julyan Sas Band, Jon Amor & Double Brown, Eric Gales, Rob Tognoni, Susan Tedeschi, The Waterboys |
Bospop 2007 | Saturday 7 July | Mainstage | Angelo Kelly, VanVelzen, Kim Wilde, Ilse de Lange, Blondie, BLØF, Joe Cocker |
Tent | 21 Eyes of ruby, Blowbeat, The Answer, The Hooters, Venice, The Scene |
Sunday 8 July | Mainstage | Reamonn, Cake, Thunder, The Waterboys, Paul Rodgers, Gary Moore, John Fogerty |
Tent | Connie Lush Blues Shouter, The Yayhoos, Eric Sardinas, Marc Ford, Joe Bonamassa, John Mayall |
Bospop 2008 | Friday 11 July | Mainstage | Neil Young (hoofdartiest), Ryan Bingham & the Dead horses, Everest, The Waterboys |
Saturday 12 July | Mainstage | Stevie Ann, The Bangles, Racoon, Steve Lukather, Crowded House, Mick Hucknall: a tribute to Bobby 'Blue' Bland, Santana |
Tent | Tantrum, Jimmy Bowskill, Danny Bryant, The Hands Me Wowns, Mick Taylor & Barry McCabe, Buddy Guy |
Sunday 13 July | Mainstage | Leaf, Subway to Sally, Thin Lizzy, Danko Jones, Apocalyptica, Ted Nugent, Europe, ZZ Top |
Tent | Wide Open, Dana Fuchs, Anathema, Riverside, Opeth, Dickey Betts & Great Southern, Little Feat |
Bospop 2009 | Saturday 11 July | Mainstage | Simon McBride, Saint Jude, Novastar, Guus Meeuwis, Fun Lovin' Criminals, Guano Apes, Foreigner |
Tent | The Brew, Bernard Allison, Drive Like Maria, Tim Christensen, Rowwen Hèze, Ryan Shaw |
Sunday 12 July | Mainstage | The Sheer, Fiction Plane, Beth Hart, Jeff Beck, Queensrÿche, Chickenfoot, The Australian Pink Floyd Show |
Tent | Pronghorn, Triggerfinger, Stahlzeit, Tesla, Lucinda Williams, Paul Carrack |
Bospop 2010[4] | Saturday 10 July | Mainstage | The New Shining, Jimmie Vaughan, Saybia, De Dijk, The Cranberries, Crosby, Stills & Nash, John Fogerty |
Tent | Freestroke, Guy Forsyth & Band, Cuby and the Blizzards, Jason Ricci & New Blood, The Hoax, Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes, Heather Nova |
Sunday 11 July | Mainstage | The 1.90’s, Texas Hippie Coalition, Uriah Heep, Twisted Sister, Status Quo, Billy Idol, Toto |
Tent | Nicolie Fermie, Anvil, Michael Schenker Group, Taylor Hawkins & the Coattail Riders, Dweezil Zappa plays Zappa, Ray Manzarek & Robbie Krieger of the Doors |
Bospop 2011 | Friday 8 July | Mainstage | The 101's, Gianna Nannini, Foreigner, The Faces featuring Mick Hucknall, Journey, Joe Cocker |
Tent | The Resistance Plot, Yasmin, The Answer, Rival Sons, Texas |
Saturday 9 July | Mainstage | The Dirty Denims, Coldplace, KT Tunstall, Ringo Starr And His All Starr Band, Brian Setzer’s Rockabilly Riot, Roxette, Anouk |
Tent | Harrie & De Gebroeëke Zwiêgelkes, Serena Pryne, The Ultimate Eagles, The Bosshoss, Gregg Allman Band, Roger Hodgson & Band |
Sunday 10 July | Mainstage | Vanderbuyst, Malina Moye, Jimmy Barnes, Triggerfinger, Thin Lizzy, Black Country Communion, Dream Theater |
Tent | Stefan Schill, The Juke Joints, Popa Chubby, Philip Sayce, Walter Trout, Riverside |
Bospop 2012 | Saturday 7 July | Mainstage | Black-Bone, Seether, Beth Hart, Ed Kowalczyk, Wolfmother, Chris Cornell, Lenny Kravitz |
Tent | Vintage Trouble, The Union, Eli 'Paperboy' Reed, Trombone Shorty, Los Lobos, Los Lonely Boys |
Sunday 8 July | Mainstage | Powerslave, Jonas & The Massive Attraction, Patti Smith, Tom Jones, The Cult, Gavin DeGraw, Alanis Morissette |
Tent | The Dunwells, DeWolff, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Adrenaline Mob, Opeth, The Waterboys |
Bospop 2013 | Saturday 13 July | Mainstage | The Jacks, The Dutch Eagles, Racoon, Amy Macdonald, Roger Hodgson & Band, Crosby, Stills & Nash |
Tent | The Pink Floyd Sound, Monophonics, JJ Grey & Mofro, Dana Fuchs Band, Rowwen Hèze |
Sunday 14 July | Mainstage | Smalltown Nobodies, Kitty, Daisy & Lewis, Within Temptation, George Thorogood & The Destroyers, Golden Earring, ZZ Top |
Tent | BloYaTop, Tim Christensen & the Damn Crystals, The Fabulous Thunderbirds, Thunder, Steven Wilson |
Bospop 2014 | Saturday 12 July | Mainstage | Simple Minds, Bløf, Fun Lovin' Criminals, Venice, The Alarm, Heritage Blues Orchestra, The Straits, Kovacs, Sven Hammond Soul, The Phermones, Eric Steckel |
Sunday 13 July | Mainstage | John Fogerty, Triggerfinger, Extreme, Paul Carrack, Southside Johnny and the Asbury Jukes, The Winery Dogs etc. |
Bospop 2015 | Saturday 11 July | Mainstage | Navarone, Racoon, Anastacia, Melissa Etheridge, Gary Clark Jr., Ed Kowalczyk, ZZ Top |
Tent | Luminize, Layla Zoe, Band of Friends, Fish, Novastar, Caro Emerald |
Sunday 12 July | Mainstage | Pauw, The London Souls, Black Label Society, Jools Holland and His Rhythm & Blues Orchestra, Europe, Dream Theater, Steven Wilson |
Tent | The Gentle Storm, Danko Jones, Dizzy Mizz Lizzy, Thunder, Anathema |
Bospop 2016 | Saturday 9 July | Mainstage | Nena (main artist), Midas and band-friends, Vido and the Sint Antonius orchestra, Eisbrecher, The Waterboys, Flogging Molly, The Cranberries, Seal |
Tent | Selah Sue, DeWolff, Maria Mena, Walter Trout, Kovacs |
Sunday 10 July | Mainstage | Kensington (main artist), CC Smugglers, Trixie Whitley, Counting Crows, Elvis Costello, The Mavericks, Santana |
Tent | K's Choice, Def Americans, The Howlin', SIMO, The Boss Hoss, Steve Vai |
Bospop 2017 | Saturday 8 July | Mainstage | Doe Maar (main artist), Beth Hart, The Pretenders, Vintage Trouble, BLOF, Black Star Riders, Stevie Nimmo Trio |
Tent | The Magpie Salute, Tyler Bryant and the Shakedown, Delv!s, The Black Sorrows |
Sunday 9 July | Mainstage | Madness (main artist), Anouk, Dropkick Murphys, Anastacia, Wolfmother, Therapy?, The Sore Losers |
Tent | Supertramps Roger Hodgson, Gogol Bordello, Airbourne, My Baby |
Bospop 2018 | Saturday 14 July | Mainstage | Simple Minds (main artist), A-Ha, UB40, Gary Clark Jr., Racoon, John Hiatt, Con Brio |
Tent | The Mavericks, Paul Carrack, Venice, Steve Earle, Graveyard, The Band of Heathens |
Sunday 15 July | Mainstage | Zucchero (main artist), Live, Billy Idol, Novastar, Colin Macleod, The Cadillac Three, Jetbone |
Tent | Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes, Jonathan Jeremiah, Lukas Nelson & the Promise of the Real, Particle Kid, King King, Nona |
Bospop 2019 | Friday 12 July | Mainstage | Toto (main artist), Richard Ashcroft, James Morrison, Matt Simons |
Tent | Kodaline, The Charlatans, My Baby, Wille & the Bandits |
Saturday 13 July | Mainstage | John Fogerty (main artist), Skunk Anansie, Flogging Molly, Daryl Hall & John Oates, The Cat Empire, Living Colour, Cordovas |
Tent | John Butler Trio, Danny Vera, Kovács, Jimmy Barnes, The Doors Alive, The Lachy Doley Group |
Sunday 14 July | Mainstage | Nile Rodgers & Chic, The Specials, Joe Jackson, Rowwen Hèze, Foreigner, Level 42, Jessica Wilde |
Tent | Al McKay's Earth, Wind & Fire Experience, Chris Robinson Brotherhood, Rival Sons, The White Buffalo, Marc Broussard |
Bospop 2022 | Friday 8 July | Mainstage | Skunk Anansie, Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles |
Tent | Melissa Etheridge, Mell & Vintage Future |
Saturday 9 July | Mainstage | Sting |
Tent | The Record Company |
Sunday 10 July | Mainstage | Beth Hart |
Tent | Robert Jon & The Wreck |