Season | Champion | Result | Runner-up | Date | Venue |
FIBA European Champions Cup & EuroLeague (1st tier) |
1965–66 | Simmenthal Milano | 77–72 | Slavia VŠ Praha | 01/04/1966 | Palazzo dello sport, Bologna |
1966–67 | Real Madrid | 91–83 | Simmenthal Milano | 01/04/1967 | Sports City of Real Madrid Pavilion, Madrid |
1969–70 | Ignis Varese | 79–74 | CSKA Moscow | 09/04/1970 | Sportska Dvorana Skenderija, Sarajevo |
1970–71 | CSKA Moscow | 67–53 | Ignis Varese | 08/04/1971 | Arena Deurne, Antwerp |
1971–72 | Ignis Varese | 70–69 | Jugoplastika | 23/03/1972 | Yad Eliyahu Arena, Tel Aviv |
1972–73 | Ignis Varese | 71–66 | CSKA Moscow | 22/03/1973 | Country Hall du Sart Tilman, Liège |
1973–74 | Real Madrid | 84–82 | Ignis Varese | 03/04/1974 | Palais des Sports de Beaulieu, Nantes |
1974–75 | Ignis Varese | 79–66 | Real Madrid | 10/04/1975 | Arena Deurne, Antwerp |
1975–76 | Mobilgirgi Varese | 81–74 | Real Madrid | 01/04/1976 | Patinoire des Vernets, Geneva |
1976–77 | Maccabi Elite Tel Aviv | 78–77 | Mobilgirgi Varese | 07/04/1977 | Hala Pionir, Belgrade |
1977–78 | Real Madrid | 75–67 | Mobilgirgi Varese | 06/04/1978 | Olympiahalle, Munich |
1978–79 | Bosna | 96–93 | Emerson Varese | 05/04/1979 | Palais des Sports, Grenoble |
1980–81 | Maccabi Elite Tel Aviv | 80–79 | Sinudyne Bologna | 26/03/1981 | Rhénus Sport, Strasbourg |
1981–82 | Squibb Cantù | 86–80 | Maccabi Elite Tel Aviv | 25/03/1982 | Sporthalle, Cologne |
1982–83 | Ford Cantù | 69–68 | Billy Milano | 24/03/1983 | Palais des Sports, Grenoble |
1983–84 | Banco di Roma | 79–73 | FC Barcelona | 29/03/1984 | Patinoire des Vernets, Geneva |
1986–87 | Tracer Milano | 71–69 | Maccabi Elite Tel Aviv | 02/04/1987 | Centre Intercommunal de Glace de Malley, Lausanne |
1987–88 | Tracer Milano | 90–84 | Maccabi Elite Tel Aviv | 07/04/1988 | Flanders Expo, Ghent |
1992–93 | Limoges CSP | 59–55 | Benetton Treviso | 15/04/1993 | Peace and Friendship Stadium, Piraeus |
1997–98 | Kinder Bologna | 58–44 | AEK | 23/04/1998 | Palau Sant Jordi, Barcelona |
1998–99 | Žalgiris | 82–74 | Kinder Bologna | 22/04/1999 | Olympiahalle, Munich |
2000–01 | Kinder Bologna | 3–2 Play-off | Tau Cerámica | 17/04 to 10/05/2001 | PalaMalaguti, Casalecchio di Reno | Pabellón Araba, Vitoria-Gasteiz |
2001–02 | Panathinaikos | 89–83 | Kinder Bologna | 05/05/2002 | PalaMalaguti, Casalecchio di Reno |
2002–03 | FC Barcelona | 76–65 | Benetton Treviso | 11/05/2003 | Palau Sant Jordi, Barcelona |
2003–04 | Maccabi Elite Tel Aviv | 118–74 | Skipper Bologna | 01/05/2004 | Nokia Arena, Tel Aviv |
FIBA Saporta Cup (2nd tier) |
1966–67 | Ignis Varese | 144–135 (two-leg) | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 07 & 13/04/1967 | Palasport Lino Oldrini, Varese | Yad Eliyahu Arena, Tel Aviv |
1969–70 | Fides Napoli | 147–129 (two-leg) | JA Vichy | 15 & 26/04/1970 | Salle des Ailes, Vichy | Palasport di Fuorigrotta, Napoli |
1970–71 | Simmenthal Milano | 127–118 (two-leg) | Spartak Leningrad | 30/03 & 07/04/1971 | Armija Dvorets, Leningrad | PalaLido, Milan |
1971–72 | Simmenthal Milano | 74–70 | Crvena zvezda | 21/03/1972 | Alexandreio Melathron, Thessaloniki |
1975–76 | Cinzano Milano | 88–83 | ASPO Tours | 17/03/1976 | Palasport Parco Ruffini, Turin |
1976–77 | Forst Cantù | 87–86 | Radnički Belgrade | 29/03/1977 | Nuevo Palacio de los Deportes, Palma de Mallorca |
1977–78 | Gabetti Cantù | 84–82 | Sinudyne Bologna | 29/03/1978 | PalaLido, Milan |
1978–79 | Gabetti Cantù | 83–73 | EBBC | 22/03/1979 | SRC Veli Jože, Poreč |
1979–80 | Emerson Varese | 90–88 | Gabetti Cantù | 19/03/1980 | Palasport di San Siro, Milan |
1980–81 | Squibb Cantù | 86–82 | FC Barcelona | 18/03/1981 | Palaeur, Rome |
1982–83 | Scavolini Pesaro | 111–99 | ASVEL | 09/03/1983 | Palacio Municipal de Deportes, Palma de Mallorca |
1983–84 | Real Madrid | 82–81 | Simac Milano | 14/03/1983 | Stedelijk Sportcentrum, Ostend |
1985–86 | FC Barcelona | 101–86 | Scavolini Pesaro | 18/03/1986 | PalaMaggiò, Caserta |
1986–87 | Cibona | 89–74 | Scavolini Pesaro | 17/03/1987 | Dvorana SPC Vojvodina, Novi Sad |
1988–89 | Real Madrid | 117–113 | Snaidero Caserta | 14/03/1989 | Peace and Friendship Stadium, Piraeus |
1989–90 | Knorr Bologna | 79–74 | Real Madrid | 13/03/1990 | PalaGiglio, Florence |
1994–95 | Benetton Treviso | 94–86 | Taugrés | 14/03/1995 | Abdi İpekçi Arena, Istanbul |
1996–97 | Real Madrid Teka | 78–64 | Mash Jeans Verona | 15/04/1997 | Eleftheria Indoor Hall, Nicosia |
1997–98 | Žalgiris | 82–67 | Stefanel Milano | 14/04/1998 | Hala Pionir, Belgrade |
1998–99 | Benetton Treviso | 64–60 | Pamesa Valencia | 14/04/1999 | Pabellón Príncipe Felipe, Zaragoza |
1999–00 | AEK | 83–76 | Kinder Bologna | 11/04/2000 | Centre Intercommunal de Glace de Malley, Lausanne |
2001–02 | Montepaschi Siena | 81–71 | Pamesa Valencia | 30/04/2002 | Palais des Sports de Gerland, Lyon |
FIBA Korać Cup (3rd tier) |
1973 | Birra Forst Cantù | 191–169 (two-leg) | Maes Pils | 20 & 27/03/1973 | Palazzetto dello Sport Parini, Cantù | Sporthal Winketkaai, Mechelen |
1973–74 | Birra Forst Cantù | 174–154 (two-leg) | Partizan | 04 & 11/04/1974 | Palazzetto dello Sport Parini, Cantù | Hala sportova, Belgrade |
1974–75 | Birra Forst Cantù | 181–154 (two-leg) | CF Barcelona | 18 & 25/03/1975 | Palau Blaugrana, Barcelona | Palasport Pianella, Cucciago |
1975–76 | Jugoplastika | 179–166 (two-leg) | Chinamartini Torino | 16 & 23/03/1976 | Dvorana Gripe, Split | PalaRuffini, Turin |
1976–77 | Jugoplastika | 87–84 | Alco Bologna | 05/04/1977 | Palasport della Fiera, Genoa |
1978–79 | Partizan | 108–98 | Arrigoni Rieti | 20/03/1979 | Hala Pionir, Belgrade |
1979–80 | Arrigoni Rieti | 76–71 | Cibona | 26/03/1980 | Country Hall du Sart Tilman, Liège |
1980–81 | Joventut Freixenet | 105–104 | Carrera Venezia | 19/03/1981 | Palau Blaugrana, Barcelona |
1984–85 | Simac Milano | 91–76 | Ciaocrem Varese | 21/03/1985 | Palais du Midi, Brussels |
1985–86 | Banco di Roma | 157–150 (two-leg) | Mobilgirgi Caserta | 20 & 27/03/1986 | PalaMaggiò, Caserta | Palaeur, Rome |
1988–89 | Partizan | 177–171 (two-leg) | Wiwa Vismara Cantù | 16 & 22/03/1989 | Palasport Pianella, Cucciago | Hala sportova, Belgrade |
1989–90 | Ram Joventut | 195–184 (two-leg) | Scavolini Pesaro | 21 & 28/03/1990 | Palasport Comunale, Pesaro | Pavelló del Joventut, Badalona |
1990–91 | Shampoo Clear Cantù | 168–164 (two-leg) | Real Madrid | 20 & 27/03/1991 | Palacio de Deportes..., Madrid | Palasport Pianella, Cucciago |
1991–92 | Il Messaggero Roma | 193–180 (two-leg) | Scavolini Pesaro | 11 & 18/03/1992 | Palaeur, Rome | Palasport Comunale, Pesaro |
1992–93 | Philips Milano | 201–181 (two-leg) | Virtus Roma | 09 & 18/03/1993 | Palaeur, Rome | Forum di Milanofiori, Assago |
1993–94 | PAOK Bravo | 175–156 (two-leg) | Stefanel Trieste | 09 & 16/03/1994 | Alexandreio Melathron, Thessaloniki | PalaTrieste, Trieste |
1994–95 | Alba Berlin | 172–166 (two-leg) | Stefanel Milano | 08 & 15/03/1995 | Forum di Milanofiori, Assago | Deutschlandhalle, Berlin |
1995–96 | Efes Pilsen | 146–145 (two-leg) | Stefanel Milano | 06 & 13/03/1996 | Abdi İpekçi Arena, Istanbul | Forum di Milanofiori, Assago |
1997–98 | Mash Jeans Verona | 141–138 (two-leg) | Crvena zvezda | 25/03 & 01/04/1998 | PalaOlimpia, Verona | Hala Pionir, Belgrade |
FIBA EuroChallenge (3rd tier) |
2008–09 | Virtus BolognaFiere | 77–75 | Cholet Basket | 26/04/2009 | Futurshow Station, Casalecchio di Reno |
2013–14 | Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia | 79–65 | Triumph Lyubertsy | 27/04/2014 | PalaDozza, Bologna |
Basketball Champions League (3rd tier) |
2018–19 | Segafredo Virtus Bologna | 73–61 | Iberostar Tenerife | 05/05/2019 | Sportpaleis, Antwerp |
FIBA Europe Cup (4th tier) |
2015–16 | Fraport Skyliners | 66–62 | Openjobmetis Varese | 01/05/2016 | Le Colisée, Chalon-sur-Saône |
2017–18 | Umana Reyer Venezia | 158–148 (two-leg) | Sidigas Avellino | 25/04 & 02/05/2018 | Palasport Del Mauro, Avellino | Palasport Giuseppe Taliercio, Venice |