First screening | Title | Genre | Runtime | Netflix exclusive region | Language |
May 22, 2015 | The Little Prince[a] | Animation | 1 h 46 min | United States, United Kingdom, Ireland, Australia, and New Zealand[1] | English |
October 7, 2015 | The Crew[a] | Crime drama | 1 h 21 min | Selected territories[2] | French |
January 23, 2016 | Kung Fu Panda 3 | Animation | 1 h 34 min | Japan[3] | English |
January 25, 2016 | Sand Storm[a] | Drama | 1 h 28 min | Worldwide except Israel and France[4] | Arabic |
February 18, 2016 | Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon: Sword of Destiny | Action | 1 h 43 min | Selected territories | English |
March 6, 2016 | The 4th Company[a] | Crime drama | 1 h 56 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
May 15, 2016 | Journey to Greenland[a] | Comedy | 1 h 38 min | Worldwide except France[5] | French |
May 16, 2016 | Hell or High Water | Crime drama | 1 h 43 min | Italy, San Marino, Vatican City,[6] and Japan[7] | English |
Mercenary[a] | Sports drama | 1 h 38 min | Selected territories, including Sweden and Czech Republic[8] | French |
May 18, 2016 | Two Lovers and a Bear[a] | Drama | 1 h 36 min | United States[9] | English |
May 19, 2016 | Divines | Drama | 1 h 45 min | Worldwide except France | French |
July 8, 2016 | Big Fish & Begonia | Animation | 1 h 45 min | Selected territories including Japan[10] and Latin America[11] | Mandarin |
July 19, 2016 | Bad Moms | Comedy | 1 h 40 min | Japan | English |
July 21, 2016 | Skiptrace | Action/Adventure | 1 h 47 min | United Kingdom, Ireland, France | English |
July 31, 2016 | Before I Wake | Horror-Fantasy | 1 h 37 min | United States, United Kingdom, Ireland, France, Czech Republic and Nordics[12] | English |
August 19, 2016 | David Brent: Life on the Road | Comedy | 1 h 36 min | Worldwide except United Kingdom, Ireland, Australia, and New Zealand[13] | English |
September 6, 2016 | The Bad Batch | Black comedy thriller | 1 h 55 min | Selected territories | English |
September 8, 2016 | Message from the King | Drama | 1 h 43 min | United States, Sweden, multiple territories[14] | English |
September 10, 2016 | Layla M. | Drama | 1 h 38 min | Worldwide except the Netherlands and Japan[15] | Dutch |
September 14, 2016 | Brain on Fire | Drama | 1 h 35 min | Selected territories | English |
October 7, 2016 | Middle School: The Worst Years of My Life | Comedy | 1 h 32 min | United Kingdom, Ireland, Benelux, DACH, Italy, Spain, Japan, and India[16] | English |
October 9, 2016 | Mindhorn[a] | Comedy | 1 h 28 min | Worldwide except the United Kingdom and Ireland[17] | English |
November 16, 2016 | In the Shadow of Iris[a] | Thriller | 1 h 38 min | Worldwide except France | French |
November 20, 2016 | Slam | Teen drama | 1 h 40 min | Worldwide except Italy[18] | Italian |
November 25, 2016 | '76 | Drama | 1 h 58 min | Selected territories | English |
December 7, 2016 | Pandora | Thriller | 2 h 16 min | Multiple territories except South Korea and Japan[19] | Korean |
December 13, 2016 | The Lighthouse of the Orcas | Drama | 1 h 50 min | Worldwide except Spain and Argentina[20] | Spanish |
December 25, 2016 | The 101-Year-Old Man Who Skipped Out on the Bill and Disappeared | Comedy | 1 h 48 min | Worldwide except Nordics, DACH, Japan and Luxembourg[21] | Swedish |
January 18, 2017 | Sahara | Animation | 1 h 24 min | Selected territories[22][23] | French |
January 21, 2017 | Before I Fall | Drama/mystery | 1 h 38 min | Canada, Czech Republic, France, Hungary, Ireland, Japan, Lithuania, Poland, Slovakia, UK | English |
Bushwick[a] | Action adventure | 1 h 34 min | Australia, Canada, France, Israel, Russia, South Korea, United Kingdom, United States | English |
Mudbound | Drama | 2 h 14 min | United States, Sweden, Czech Republic and select other territories[24] | English |
January 22, 2017 | My Happy Family[a] | Drama | 2 hours | Worldwide except France[25] | Georgian |
February 3, 2017 | The Space Between Us | Science fiction | 2 h 1 min | Japan,[26] Italy, San Marino, Vatican City, Canada | English |
February 10, 2017 | On Body and Soul | Drama | 1 h 57 min | Selected territories[27] | Hungarian |
February 18, 2017 | The Climb | Comedy | 1 h 45 min | Selected territories, including United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Sweden | French |
February 22, 2017 | Lucid Dream | Thriller | 1 h 41 min | Worldwide except South Korea | Korean |
April 7, 2017 | Orbiter 9 | Science fiction | 1 h 35 min | Worldwide except for Spain, Japan, Germany | Spanish |
April 26, 2017 | The Circle | Thriller | 1 h 50 min | United Kingdom and Ireland | English |
April 29, 2017 | Blade of the Immortal | Action-drama | 2 h 20 min | Spain, Sweden, Poland and Czech Republic[28] | Japanese |
May 19, 2017 | A Prayer Before Dawn | Drama | 1 h 56 min | India, Hong Kong, Singapore | English |
May 25, 2017 | Good Time | Crime drama | 1 h 50 min | Selected territories[29] | English |
June 8, 2017 | Ali's Wedding | Romantic comedy | 1 h 50 min | Worldwide except Australia and New Zealand[30] | Arabic |
June 12, 2017 | Animal Crackers | Animation | 1 h 44 min | Selected territories | English |
June 14, 2017 | All Eyez on Me[a] | Biographical drama | 2 h 20 min | Selected territories | English |
June 18, 2017 | Catching Feelings | Romantic comedy | 2 h 4 min | Worldwide[31][32] | English |
June 19, 2017 | You Get Me | Thriller | 1 h 29 min | Worldwide except Spain, Sweden | English |
July 31, 2017 | Kidnap | Thriller | 1 h 22 min | United Kingdom | English |
August 4, 2017 | 6 Days[a] | Action thriller | 1 h 34 min | Selected territories | English |
August 5, 2017 | What Happened to Monday | Science fiction-thriller | 2 h 3 min | United States, Latin America, The Caribbean, UK, Ireland and Malta[33][34] | English |
August 18, 2017 | The Hitman's Bodyguard | Action comedy | 1 h 58 min | Japan[35] | English |
August 29, 2017 | Home Again | Romantic comedy | 1 h 37 min | Japan[36] | English |
September 6, 2017 | Maktub | Drama | 1 h 40 min | Selected territories including Sweden[37] | Hebrew |
September 8, 2017 | Kodachrome | Drama | 1 h 40 min | United States, Canada, UK, Italy, Benelux, Japan, India and the Nordics[38] | English |
Manhunt | Action thriller | 1 h 46 min | Selected territories including the US[39] | Japanese |
Ravenous | Horror | 1 h 36 min | Worldwide except Canada, Latin America and Eastern Europe[40] | French |
The Ritual | Horror | 1 h 34 min | Worldwide, except the UK and Latin America | English |
September 9, 2017 | The Motive | Drama | 1 h 52 min | Worldwide except Japan, Korea, China[41] | Spanish |
September 24, 2017 | The Foreigner | Action/thriller | 1 h 54 min | United Kingdom | English |
September 26, 2017 | Rock My Heart[a] | Drama | 1 h 49 min | Selected territories | German |
October 12, 2017 | Errementari | Fantasy | 1 h 38 min | Selected territories including Japan | Basque |
October 30, 2017 | A Bad Moms Christmas | Comedy | 1 h 44 min | Japan | English |
November 2, 2017 | Gnome Alone | Animation | 1 h 25 min | United States, Canada, Australia, Japan | English |
November 3, 2017 | The Skin of the Wolf | Drama | 1 h 50 min | Worldwide except Spain | Spanish |
November 17, 2017 | Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters | Anime | 1 h 29 min | Worldwide except Japan | Japanese |
November 29, 2017 | Forgotten | Thriller | 1 h 48 min | South Korea, Czech Republic, Sweden and Japan | Korean |
November 30, 2017 | The 3rd Eye | Horror | 1 h 47 min | Selected territories | Indonesian |
December 1, 2017 | Fullmetal Alchemist | Fantasy adventure | 2 h 15 min | United States, United Kingdom, Sweden and additional territories | Japanese |
December 11, 2017 | Burn Out[a] | Action thriller | 1 h 47 min | Worldwide except France | French |
December 14, 2017 | Steel Rain | Action | 2 h 19 min | Worldwide except Australia, Israel, Singapore, Thailand | Korean |
January 19, 2018 | Guardians of the Tomb[a] | Adventure | 1 h 30 min | Selected territories | English |
The Kindergarten Teacher | Drama | 1 h 36 min | United States and Canada[42] | English |
January 20, 2018 | Time Share[a] | Drama | 1 h 36 min | Worldwide except Mexico, Belgium and Netherland [43] | Spanish |
January 21, 2018 | White Fang | Animation | 1 h 25 min | Selected territories including the United States[44] | French |
January 22, 2018 | And Breathe Normally | Drama | 1 h 35 min | Selected territories | Icelandic |
Beirut | Spy thriller | 1 h 49 min | Selected territories including Japan | English |
January 24, 2018 | Blockbuster[a] | Comedy | 1 h 25 min | Selected territories | French |
January 31, 2018 | Psychokinesis | Action | 1 h 41 min | Worldwide except South Korea | Korean |
Sara's Notebook[a] | Thriller | 1 h 55 min | Worldwide except Hong Kong, India, Japan, Singapore, Spain, Thailand | Spanish |
February 8, 2018 | The Titan | Science fiction | 1 h 37 min | United States, Canada, Italy, San Marino, Vatican City, and Japan[45] | English |
February 13, 2018 | Annihilation | Science fiction | 1 h 55 min | Worldwide except United States and Canada | English |
February 15, 2018 | River's Edge | Comedy drama | 1 h 58 min | Selected territories including Sweden[46] | Japanese |
February 17, 2018 | Dovlatov | Drama | 2 h 6 min | United States, United Kingdom[47] | Russian |
February 20, 2018 | Sunday's Illness | Drama | 1 h 53 min | Selected territories including Sweden and United States[48] | Spanish |
February 24, 2018 | The Warning | Thriller | 1 h 32 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
February 27, 2018 | The Tribe | Comedy | 1 h 30 min | Worldwide except Spain and Taiwan[49] | Spanish |
March 3, 2018 | Pickpockets | Crime drama | 1 h 48 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
March 8, 2018 | The Resistance Banker | Thriller | 2 h 3 min | Selected territories including Sweden | Dutch |
March 9, 2018 | Duck Duck Goose | Animation | 1 h 29 min | Selected territories including the United States[50] | English |
March 10, 2018 | The Breaker Upperers | Romantic comedy-drama | 1 h 30 min | Worldwide except Australia, New Zealand[51] | English |
March 13, 2018 | The Laws of Thermodynamics | Romantic comedy | 1 h 40 min | Worldwide except Spain[52] | Spanish |
March 18, 2018 | Solo | Thriller | 1 h 31 min | Worldwide except Spain | Spanish |
April 9, 2018 | The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society | Historical-drama | 2 h 4 min | United States, Canada, Latin America, Italy, Eastern Europe and Southeast Asia[53] | English |
April 15, 2018 | Jefe | Comedy | 1 h 29 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
April 17, 2018 | Dry Martina | Comedy | 1 h 35 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
April 18, 2018 | The World Is Yours[a] | Comedy | 1 h 45 min | Selected territories including Sweden[54] | French |
April 19, 2018 | Perdida | Thriller | 1 h 45 min | Selected territories excluding Argentina | Spanish |
April 20, 2018 | Crossroads: One Two Jaga | Drama | 1 h 21 min | Selected territories | Malay |
I Feel Pretty | Comedy | 1 h 50 min | Selected territories | English |
Charming | Animation | 1 h 25 min | Selected territories | English |
April 21, 2018 | Zoe | Science fiction | 1 h 44 min | Japan,[55] Benelux,[56] Sweden | English |
April 28, 2018 | Us and Them[a] | Drama | 1 h 59 min | Worldwide except China[57] | Mandarin |
May 2, 2018 | MILF | Romantic comedy | 1 h 41 min | Selected territories | French |
May 4, 2018 | Anon | Science fiction | 1 h 40 min | Selected territories | English |
May 11, 2018 | Shéhérazade | Drama | 1 h 51 min | Worldwide except France | French |
May 12, 2018 | Girl | Drama | 1 h 45 min | Selected territories | Dutch |
May 13, 2018 | Happy as Lazzaro | Drama | 2 h 10 min | United States, Canada and Latin America[58] | Italian |
May 18, 2018 | Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle | Anime | 1 h 40 min | Worldwide except Japan | Japanese |
May 25, 2018 | In Darkness | Thriller | 1 h 41 min | Selected territories | English |
May 31, 2018 | How to Get Over a Breakup | Comedy | 1 h 44 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
June 12, 2018 | My Teacher, My Obsession | Thriller | 1 h 30 min | Australia | English |
June 15, 2018 | Kuntilanak[a] | Horror | 1 h 45 min | Selected territories | Indonesian |
June 27, 2018 | Budapest | Comedy | 1 h 42 min | Selected territories including Sweden | French |
July 1, 2018 | All Is Well | Drama | 1 h 30 min | Selected territories | German |
July 6, 2018 | Flavors of Youth: International Version | Anime | 1 h 14 min | Worldwide except Japan | Japanese |
July 12, 2018 | Sabrina | Horror | 1 h 53 min | Worldwide except Singapore, Indonesia and Malaysia[59] | Indonesian |
July 18, 2018 | Break[a] | Comedy | 1 h 36 min | Selected territories | French |
July 20, 2018 | Bleach[a] | Action-drama | 1 h 48 min | Worldwide except Japan | Japanese |
July 25, 2018 | Illang: The Wolf Brigade[a] | Action | 2 h 19 min | Worldwide except Korea[60] | Korean |
July 26, 2018 | Pulang | Drama | 1 h 58 min | Selected territories including Sweden | Malay |
August 7, 2018 | A Land Imagined | Thriller | 1 h 35 min | Selected territories | Mandarin |
August 9, 2018 | May the Devil Take You | Horror | 1 h 50 min | Worldwide except Netherlands, Poland, Turkey, Indonesia, Malaysia[61] | Indonesian |
August 20, 2018 | A Fortunate Man | Drama | 2 h 42 min | Selected territories | Danish |
August 24, 2018 | A.X.L. | Science fiction | 1 h 38 min | Selected territories | English |
August 28, 2018 | I Am Jonas[a] | Drama | 1 h 22 min | Selected territories | French |
August 29, 2018 | High Society | Drama | 2 h 17 min | Selected territories | Korean |
Operation Finale | Drama | 2 h 2 min | Worldwide except United States[62] | English |
August 30, 2018 | Munafik 2[a] | Horror | 1 h 44 min | Selected territories | Malay |
August 31, 2018 | Yucatán | Comedy | 2 h 9 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
September 1, 2018 | A Twelve-Year Night | Drama | 2 h 2 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
Close Enemies[a] | Drama | 1 h 51 min | Selected territories | French |
Curtiz[a] | Drama | 1 h 38 min | Selected territories | English |
September 3, 2018 | At Eternity's Gate | Biopic | 1 h 51 min | France[63] | English |
Joy | Drama | 1 h 39 min | Selected territories | English |
September 5, 2018 | Goyo: The Boy General[a] | Drama | 2 h 30 min | Selected territories | Filipino |
September 7, 2018 | Lady J | Drama | 1 h 49 min | Worldwide except France, Switzerland, Canada and the Benelux countries[64] | French |
Next Gen | Animation/Action/Science fiction | 1 h 44 min | Worldwide except China | English |
When Angels Sleep | Drama | 1 h 31 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
September 8, 2018 | Cities of Last Things | Drama | 1 h 47 min | Selected territories | Mandarin |
September 21, 2018 | The Burial of Kojo | Drama | 1 h 20 min | Selected territories | Akan |
September 23, 2018 | Girls with Balls | Comedy | 1 h 17 min | Selected territories | French |
September 27, 2018 | Paskal | Drama | 1 h 55 min | Selected territories | Malay |
September 28, 2018 | Battle | Drama | 1 h 38 min | Selected territories | Norwegian |
September 29, 2018 | The Awakening of Motti Wolkenbruch | Comedy | 1 h 30 min | Selected territories | German |
October 3, 2018 | Animas | Horror | 1 h 23 min | Worldwide except Spain | Spanish |
October 4, 2018 | El Potro: Unstoppable | Drama | 2 h 2 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
October 5, 2018 | Malevolent | Horror | 1 h 28 min | United States and selected territories, excluding Taiwan | English |
October 17, 2018 | Nothing to Hide | Drama | 1 h 33 min | Worldwide except France | French |
October 20, 2018 | Pachamama | Animation | 1 h 11 min | Worldwide except France, Belgium, Luxembourg, Switzerland and Canada[65] | French |
Your Son | Drama | 1 h 43 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
October 26, 2018 | The Photographer of Mauthausen | Drama | 1 h 50 min | Selected Territories | Spanish |
October 31, 2018 | Gun City | Crime thriller | 2 h 5 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
The Tree of Blood | Drama | 2 h 15 min | Worldwide except Spain | Spanish |
November 2, 2018 | Dear Ex | Drama | 1 h 40 min | Selected territories | Mandarin |
November 3, 2018 | Bayonet | Drama | 1 h 41 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
Godzilla: The Planet Eater | Anime | 1 h 32 min | Worldwide except Japan | Japanese |
November 13, 2018 | Mirage | Drama | 2 h 9 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
November 15, 2018 | Suzzanna: Buried Alive | Horror | 2 h 5 min | Selected territories | Indonesian |
November 21, 2018 | Bad Seeds | Comedy | 1 h 40 min | Selected territories | French |
November 28, 2018 | The Plagues of Breslau | Thriller | 1 h 33 min | Selected territories | Polish |
December 6, 2018 | Revenger | Action | 1 h 41 min | Selected territories | Korean |
Willy and the Guardians of the Lake: Tales from the Lakeside Winter Adventure[a] | Animation | 1 h 10 min | Selected territories | Hungarian |
December 7, 2018 | Dumplin' | Musical comedy-drama | 1 h 50 min | Selected territories including the United States | English |
December 19, 2018 | The Drug King | Drama | 2 h 19 min | Selected Territories | Korean |
December 21, 2018 | Second Act | Romantic comedy | 1 h 44 min | Selected territories including Japan | English |
December 25, 2018 | Aurora | Drama | 1 h 50 min | Selected territories | Filipino |
January 16, 2019 | In Family I Trust | Comedy | 1 h 37 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
January 17, 2019 | The 3rd Eye 2 | Horror | 1 h 56 min | Selected territories | Indonesian |
January 18, 2019 | Close | Thriller | 1 h 34 min | Selected territories | English |
January 25, 2019 | I Am Mother | Science fiction thriller | 1 h 53 min | North America and selected territories[66] | English |
Serenity | Drama | 1 h 46 min | Selected territories | English |
The Boy Who Harnessed the Wind | Drama | 1 h 53 min | Worldwide except Japan and China[67] | English |
January 26, 2019 | Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile | Thriller | 1 h 48 min | United States and select other territories[68] | English |
Wounds | Horror | 1 h 34 min | Worldwide except the United States[69] | English |
February 1, 2019 | Money Trap | Comedy | 2 h 1 min | Selected territories | Turkish |
February 5, 2019 | The Wandering Earth | Drama | 2 h 5 min | Selected territories | Mandarin |
February 8, 2019 | System Crasher | Drama | 1 h 58 min | Selected territories | German |
February 9, 2019 | 37 Seconds | Drama | 1 h 55 min | Selected territories | Japanese |
February 13, 2019 | Isn't It Romantic | Romantic comedy | 1 h 28 min | Selected Territories except the United States and Canada[70] | English |
February 14, 2019 | Oh, Ramona! | Comedy | 1 h 49 min | Selected territories | English |
February 20, 2019 | Paradise Beach | Thriller | 1 h 33 min | Selected territories | French |
Svaha: The Sixth Finger | Thriller | 2 h 2 min | Worldwide except South Korea | Korean |
The Wolf's Call[a] | Drama | 1 h 55 min | Selected territories | French |
February 22, 2019 | Furie | Action-drama | 1 h 37 min | Selected territories | Vietnamese |
February 28, 2019 | Blood Will Tell | Thriller | 1 h 53 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
DJ Cinderella | Drama | 1 h 35 min | Selected territories | Portuguese |
March 10, 2019 | Booksmart | Coming-of-age comedy | 1 h 45 min | Selected territories including France | English |
Ready to Mingle | Comedy | 1 h 37 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
March 20, 2019 | Jo Pil-ho: The Dawning Rage[a] | Drama | 2 h 7 min | Selected Territories | Korean |
March 22, 2019 | The Silent War | Drama | 2 h 1 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
March 27, 2019 | Let's Dance | Drama | 1 h 49 min | Selected territories | French |
Maria | Drama | 1 h 30 min | Selected territories | Filipino |
March 29, 2019 | Boi | Thriller | 1 h 51 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
April 8, 2019 | After | Drama | 1 h 45 min | Selected territories | English |
The Ruthless | Crime drama | 1 h 30 min | Worldwide except France[71] | Italian |
April 10, 2019 | The Silence | Horror | 1 h 30 min | Selected territories | English |
April 26, 2019 | The Little Switzerland | Comedy | 1 h 26 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
May 2, 2019 | The Son | Psychological thriller | 1 h 32 min | Worldwide except China, South Korea, Argentina and Uruguay[72] | Spanish |
May 16, 2019 | Atlantics | Drama | 1 h 46 min | Worldwide except France, Switzerland, Russia, Benelux and China[73] | Wolof |
Kardec | Drama | 1 h 50 min | Selected territories | Portuguese |
May 17, 2019 | I Lost My Body | Animation | 1 h 21 min | Worldwide except France and Turkey[74] | French |
May 20, 2019 | An Easy Girl | Comedy | 1 h 32 min | Selected territories | French |
June 14, 2019 | Shaft | Action comedy | 1 h 51 min | Worldwide except United States and Canada[75] | English |
June 28, 2019 | Hot Gimmick: Girl Meets Boy | Drama | 1 h 59 min | Worldwide except Japan | Japanese |
July 1, 2019 | The Match | Action/Drama | 1 h 36 min | Selected territories | Italian |
July 4, 2019 | Pokémon: Mewtwo Strikes Back—Evolution | Anime | 1 h 38 min | Worldwide except Japan and South Korea[76] | Japanese |
July 12, 2019 | 4L | Comedy | 1 h 44 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
Kidnapping Stella | Crime drama | 1 h 29 min | Selected territories | German |
July 16, 2019 | Dragon Quest: Your Story | Anime | 1 h 42 min | Selected territories | Japanese |
July 20, 2019 | The Soul Collector | Horror | 1 h 40 min | Selected territories | English |
July 31, 2019 | Brother[a] | Drama | 1 h 36 min | Selected territories | French |
August 8, 2019 | Till Death: Azalea's Wrath | Horror | 1 h 45 min | Selected territories | Malay |
Dog Gone Trouble | Animated family comedy | 1 h 27 min | Selected territories[77] | English |
August 9, 2019 | Shanghai Fortress | Action/Adventure | 1 h 47 min | Selected territories | Mandarin |
August 23, 2019 | NiNoKuni | Anime | 1 h 46 min | Selected territories | Japanese |
August 28, 2019 | Bombay Rose | Animation | 1 h 33 min | Worldwide except France[78] | Hindi |
Go Karts | Family film | 1 h 42 min | Worldwide except Australia and New Zealand[79] | English |
School Life[a] | Teen comedy | 1 h 51 min | Selected territories | French |
Tune in for Love | Romantic drama | 2 h 2 min | Worldwide except South Korea[80] | Korean |
August 30, 2019 | Eye for an Eye | Thriller | 1 h 47 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
Uncut Gems | Crime thriller | 2 h 15 min | Worldwide except United States[81] | English |
September 1, 2019 | Wasp Network | Thriller | 2 h 8 min | Selected territories | English |
September 6, 2019 | A Sun | Drama | 2 h 36 min | Selected territories excluding China[82] | Mandarin |
Live Twice, Love Once | Drama | 1 h 41 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
The Platform | Thriller | 1 h 34 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
September 7, 2019 | Get In | Thriller | 1 h 37 min | Selected territories | French |
September 17, 2019 | A Second Chance: Rivals! | Drama | 1 h 31 min | Selected territories | English |
September 22, 2019 | A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon | Animation | 1 h 26 min | United States, Canada, and Latin America[83] | English |
The Endless Trench | Historical drama | 2 h 27 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
September 27, 2019 | All the Freckles in the World | Romantic comedy | 1 h 29 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
October 9, 2019 | Latte and the Magic Waterstone | Animation | 1 h 22 min | Selected territories | German |
October 10, 2019 | The Legacy of the Bones | Thriller | 2 h 1 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
October 11, 2019 | Grandma's Wedding | Romantic comedy | 1 h 37 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
The Influence | Horror | 1 h 39 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
October 20, 2019 | So My Grandma's a Lesbian! | Drama | 1 h 34 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
October 25, 2019 | Twin Murders: The Silence of the White City | Thriller | 1 h 50 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
November 1, 2019 | Arctic Dogs | Animation | 1 h 32 min | Selected territories | English |
The Man Without Gravity | Drama | 1 h 47 min | Selected territories excluding Japan | Italian |
November 8, 2019 | Pets United | Animation/Fantasy/Science fiction | 1 h 32 min | Selected territories | English |
The Coldest Game | Spy thriller | 1 h 43 min | Selected territories | English |
November 15, 2019 | The Silence of the Marsh | Thriller | 1 h 32 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
December 12, 2019 | How I Became a Gangster | Thriller | 2 h 20 min | Selected territories | Polish |
January 2, 2020 | 18 Presents | Drama | 1 h 55 min | Selected territories | Italian |
January 3, 2020 | Mark of the Devil | Horror | 1 h 22 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
January 23, 2020 | Cuties[a] | Drama | 1 h 36 min | Worldwide except France[84] | French |
January 24, 2020 | I Love You, Stupid | Romantic comedy | 1 h 27 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
Worth | Biographical film | 1 h 58 min | Selected territories[85] | English |
January 31, 2020 | Adú | Drama | 1 h 59 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
February 21, 2020 | Miami Bici | Comedy | 1 h 38 min | Selected territories | Romanian |
Shine Your Eyes | Drama | 1 h 42 min | Selected territories[86] | Portuguese |
February 27, 2020 | The Bridge Curse | Horror | 1 h 28 min | Selected territories | Mandarin |
February 28, 2020 | Mutiny of the Worker Bees | Comedy | 2 h 13 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
March 6, 2020 | The Hater | Drama | 2 h 17 min | Worldwide except Poland[87] | Polish |
March 14, 2020 | Your Name Engraved Herein | Romantic drama | 1 h 58 min | Selected territories[88] | Mandarin |
May 8, 2020 | Berlin, Berlin: Lolle on the Run | Comedy | 1 h 21 min | Selected territories | German |
May 15, 2020 | Santana | Action | 1 h 46 min | Selected territories | English |
June 15, 2020 | Jungle Beat: The Movie | Animated comedy | 1 h 29 min | Worldwide except Mauritius[89] | English |
June 24, 2020 | #Alive | Horror drama | 1 h 38 min | Selected territories | Korean |
July 3, 2020 | Mother | Drama | 2 h 6 min | Selected territories | Japanese |
July 5, 2020 | A Choo | Heroic fantasy | 1 h 41 min | Selected territories | Mandarin |
July 8, 2020 | Simply Black | Comedy | 1 h 30 min | Selected territories | French |
July 9, 2020 | The Maid | Horror | 1 h 42 min | Selected territories | Thai |
July 16, 2020 | Into the Beat | Drama | 1 h 42 min | Selected territories | German |
July 24, 2020 | Don't Listen | Drama | 1 h 38 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
July 26, 2020 | One Small Problem | Comedy | 1 h 35 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
August 5, 2020 | Bigfoot Family | Animated comedy-drama | 1 h 30 min | Selected territories[90] | French |
August 14, 2020 | The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run | Animation | 1 h 35 min | Worldwide except United States, Canada and China[91] | English |
August 15, 2020 | Definition Please | Comedy drama | 1 h 31 min | Selected territories[92] | English |
August 20, 2020 | Love the Way U Lie | Romantic comedy | 1 h 39 min | Selected territories | Filipino |
August 22, 2020 | Sky High | Action drama | 2 h 1 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
August 23, 2020 | Black Beach | Drama | 1 h 55 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
August 29, 2020 | The Swarm | Horror | 1 h 40 min | Worldwide except France, Spain and China[93] | French |
September 2, 2020 | After We Collided | Romantic drama | 1 h 45 min | Selected territories | English |
The Rope Curse 2 | Horror | 1 h 44 min | Selected territories | Mandarin |
September 6, 2020 | How I Became a Superhero | Action comedy | 1 h 41 min | Selected territories | French |
September 7, 2020 | Dear Mother | Comedy | 1 h 38 min | Selected territories | French |
September 9, 2020 | So Much Love to Give | Comedy | 1 h 48 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
September 11, 2020 | DNA | Drama | 1 h 30 min | Selected territories | French |
September 12, 2020 | Penguin Bloom | Drama | 1 h 35 min | North America, UK, France and select countries in Asia[94] | English |
I Care a Lot | Crime thriller | 1 h 58 min | United States and select other territories[95] | English |
September 19, 2020 | Coven of Sisters | Drama | 1 h 32 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
September 23, 2020 | Enola Holmes | Mystery | 2 h 3 min | Worldwide except China[96] | English |
September 26, 2020 | The Strange House[a] | Family drama | 1 h 39 min | Selected territories | German |
October 1, 2020 | Firedrake the Silver Dragon | Animated fantasy | 1 h 32 min | Worldwide except Germany and Taiwan[97][98] | English |
October 2, 2020 | Fierce | Musical comedy-drama | 1 h 58 min | Selected territories | Polish |
October 8, 2020 | Run | Thriller | 1 h 29 min | Selected territories | English |
Valley of the Dead | Zombie apocalypse / Historical drama | 1 h 41 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
October 9, 2020 | Børning 3: Asphalt Burning | Comedy | 1 h 40 min | Selected territories | Norwegian |
Grandma's Last Wishes | Comedy | 1 h 37 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
October 16, 2020 | Love and Monsters | Monster-Adventure | 1 h 49 min | Worldwide except United States[99] | English |
The Stronghold | Action thriller | 1 h 45 min | Worldwide except France[100] | French |
October 17, 2020 | Out of My League | Romantic comedy | 1 h 31 min | Selected territories | Italian |
October 22, 2020 | Little Big Women | Family drama | 2 h 3 min | Selected territories | Mandarin |
October 28, 2020 | You Animal! | Animation/Romantic comedy | 1 h 13 min | Selected territories excluding United States | Filipino |
October 29, 2020 | And Tomorrow the Entire World | Political drama | 1 h 51 min | Worldwide except Germany[101] | German |
November 1, 2020 | Dance of the Forty One | Drama | 1 h 39 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
November 5, 2020 | Classmates Minus | Dark comedy | 2 h 2 min | Worldwide except Taiwan[102] | Mandarin |
November 12, 2020 | Xico's Journey | Animated fantasy adventure | 1 h 26 min | Worldwide except Mexico[103][104] | Spanish |
November 13, 2020 | A Family | Drama | 2 h 16 min | Selected territories | Japanese |
November 15, 2020 | Alter Me | Romantic comedy | 1 h 31 min | Selected Asian territories[105] | Filipino |
November 19, 2020 | Mosul | War drama | 1 h 41 min | Selected territories | Arabic |
November 20, 2020 | Stand by Me Doraemon 2 | Animated comedy-drama | 1 h 36 min | Selected territories outside Asia | Japanese |
November 27, 2020 | Riding with Sugar | Drama | 1 h 46 min | Selected territories | English |
December 1, 2020 | Namaste Wahala | Drama | 1 h 46 min | Selected territories | English |
December 10, 2020 | Silver Skates | Period romantic adventure film | 2 h 17 min | Selected territories | Russian |
December 14, 2020 | The Forgotten Battle | War drama | 2 h 7 min | Worldwide except Netherlands[106] | Dutch |
December 16, 2020 | Misfit 3: The Finale | Comedy | 1 h 22 min | Belgium[107] | Dutch |
December 24, 2020 | The Yin-Yang Master: Dream of Eternity | Fantasy | 2 h 12 min | Selected territories | Mandarin |
December 25, 2020 | News of the World | Western drama | 1 h 59 min | Worldwide except United States[108] | English |
Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle | Anime | 1 h 40 min | Worldwide except Japan, South Korea and China[109] | Japanese |
Tell Me When | Comedy | 1 h 37 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
December 30, 2020 | Earwig and the Witch | Anime | 1 h 22 min | Worldwide except Japan and United States[110] | Japanese |
December 31, 2020 | Tarung Sarung | Action drama | 1 h 45 min | Selected territories | Indonesian |
January 7, 2021 | The Soul | Science fiction thriller | 2 h 10 min | Selected territories | Mandarin |
January 15, 2021 | Wish Dragon | Animated fantasy comedy | 1 h 42 min | Worldwide except China[111] | English |
January 21, 2021 | Affliction | Horror | 1 h 30 min | Selected territories[112] | Indonesian |
February 3, 2021 | All My Friends Are Dead | Comedy | 1 h 36 min | Selected territories | Polish |
February 11, 2021 | Extinct | Animated comedy | 1 h 24 min | Selected territories | English |
Layla Majnun | Romantic drama | 1 h 59 min | Selected territories | Indonesian |
February 12, 2021 | New Gods: Nezha Reborn | Animated fantasy | 1 h 50 min | Worldwide except China[113] | Mandarin |
The Yin Yang Master | Fantasy | 1 h 53 min | Worldwide except China[114][115] | Mandarin |
March 12, 2021 | SAS: Rise of the Black Swan | Action thriller | 2 h 5 min | Selected territories | English |
March 18, 2021 | Secret Magic Control Agency | Animated family adventure | 1 h 45 min | Worldwide except Russia[116] | Russian |
April 1, 2021 | Major Grom: Plague Doctor | Action-adventure | 2 h 17 min | Selected territories | Russian |
Man in Love | Romantic drama | 1 h 55 min | Selected territories[117] | Mandarin |
April 2, 2021 | Homunculus | Psychological horror | 1 h 55 min | Worldwide except Japan[118] | Japanese |
April 9, 2021 | Super Me | Science fiction | 1 h 42 min | Selected territories[119] | Mandarin |
April 15, 2021 | Chernobyl 1986 | Drama | 2 h 16 min | Selected territories[120] | Russian |
April 21, 2021 | Don't Kill Me | Horror | 1 h 30 min | Selected territories | Italian |
April 22, 2021 | Stowaway | Science fiction thriller | 1 h 56 min | Selected territories[121] | English |
April 23, 2021 | The Mitchells vs. the Machines | Animated family comedy | 1 h 53 min | Worldwide except China[122] | English |
Rurouni Kenshin: The Final | Period action | 2 h 18 min | Selected territories[123] | Japanese |
April 29, 2021 | Dynasty Warriors | Period action | 1 h 57 min | Selected territories[124] | Cantonese |
May 7, 2021 | The Water Man | Adventure drama | 1 h 33 min | Worldwide except United States[125] | English |
May 28, 2021 | Riverdance: The Animated Adventure | Animated fantasy | 1 h 33 min | Selected territories | English |
June 3, 2021 | Live is Life | Drama | 1 h 49 min | Selected territories[126][127][128] | Spanish |
June 4, 2021 | Rurouni Kenshin: The Beginning | Period action | 2 h 17 min | Selected territories[123] | Japanese |
June 5, 2021 | Two | Thriller | 1 h 11 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
June 7, 2021 | Security | Mystery | 1 h 58 min | Selected territories | Italian |
June 11, 2021 | Mobile Suit Gundam: Hathaway | Anime | 1 h 35 min | Selected territories[129] | Japanese |
June 18, 2021 | Fatherhood | Comedy drama | 1 h 50 min | Worldwide except China[130] | English |
In for a Murder | Drama | 1 h 45 min | Selected territories | Polish |
June 19, 2021 | Je suis Karl | Drama | 2 h 6 min | Selected territories | German |
June 25, 2021 | The Ice Road | Action | 1 h 48 min | United States[131] | English |
July 2, 2021 | The Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed by Light | Anime | 1 h 19 min | All other markets[132] | Japanese |
July 14, 2021 | Gunpowder Milkshake | Action thriller | 1 h 54 min | United States, Canada and Nordics[133] | English |
The Guide to the Perfect Family | Comedy drama | 1 h 42 min | Worldwide except Quebec[134] | French |
July 15, 2021 | Prayers for the Stolen | Drama | 1 h 50 min | Selected territories[135] | Spanish |
The Summit of the Gods | Animation | 1 h 35 min | Worldwide except Benelux, China, France, Japan and South Korea[136] | French |
July 20, 2021 | Green Snake | Animated fantasy | 2 h 13 min | Selected territories | Mandarin |
July 22, 2021 | Meskina | Romantic comedy | 1 h 38 min | Selected territories | Dutch |
Words Bubble Up Like Soda Pop | Anime | 1 h 27 min | Selected territories[137] | Japanese |
July 23, 2021 | The Father Who Moves Mountains | Thriller | 1 h 49 min | Worldwide except Romania | Romanian |
The Last Letter from Your Lover | Romantic drama | 1 h 50 min | Worldwide except UK, Australia, New Zealand, Germany, France, Scandinavia and China[138] | English |
July 27, 2021 | More the Merrier | Comedy | 1 h 40 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
July 30, 2021 | Vivo | Animated musical | 1 h 39 min | Selected territories[139] | English |
The Trip | Horror comedy | 1 h 53 min | Selected territories | Norwegian |
Upcoming Summer | Drama | 1 h 54 min | Selected territories[140] | Mandarin |
August 12, 2021 | My Wonderful Life | Drama | 1 h 39 min | Selected territories | Polish |
Zero to Hero | Drama | 1 h 42 min | Selected territories | Mandarin |
August 16, 2021 | Autumn Girl | Drama | 1 h 45 min | Selected territories | Polish |
August 18, 2021 | The Getaway King | Comedy | 1 h 40 min | Selected territories | Polish |
September 1, 2021 | After We Fell | Drama | 1 h 39 min | Selected territories | English |
Parallel Mothers | Drama | 2 h 3 min | Latin America[141] | Spanish |
September 3, 2021 | The Lost Daughter | Drama | 2 h 2 min | Selected territories[142] | English |
September 6, 2021 | The Catholic School | Drama | 1 h 46 min | Selected territories | Italian |
The Falls | Drama | 2 h 9 min | Selected territories | Mandarin |
September 9, 2021 | My Best Friend Anne Frank | Drama | 1 h 43 min | Selected territories | Dutch |
September 10, 2021 | Copshop | Action thriller | 1 h 47 min | Selected territories[143] | English |
September 15, 2021 | Spoiled Brats | Comedy | 1 h 35 min | Selected territories | French |
September 16, 2021 | Still Out of My League | Comedy-drama | 1 h 53 min | Selected territories | Italian |
September 24, 2021 | My Little Pony: A New Generation | Animated fantasy | 1 h 31 min | Worldwide except China, Taiwan, Singapore and Russia[144][145][146][147] | English |
September 25, 2021 | Seal Team | Animated action adventure | 1 h 40 min | Selected territories | English |
Outlaws | Action | 2 h 10 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
October 2, 2021 | Marilyn's Eyes | Comedy-drama | 1 h 54 min | Selected territories | Italian |
October 8, 2021 | Child of Kamiari Month | Anime | 1 h 39 min | All other markets | Japanese |
October 13, 2021 | Captain Nova | Science fiction | 1 h 26 min | Worldwide except Netherlands[148] | Dutch |
October 14, 2021 | Anne+: The Film | Drama | 1 h 35 min | Selected territories[149] | Dutch |
October 19, 2021 | Last Man Down | Thriller | 1 h 27 min | Selected territories[150] | English |
October 20, 2021 | Forever Out of My League | Romantic comedy | 1 h 40 min | Selected territories | Italian |
October 22, 2021 | Furioza | Drama | 2 h 19 min | Selected territories | Polish |
October 23, 2021 | Vicky and Her Mystery | Drama | 1 h 24 min | Selected territories | French |
October 28, 2021 | The Bombardment | Historical drama | 1 h 39 min | Worldwide except Denmark[151] | Danish |
November 5, 2021 | Operation Mincemeat | War drama | 2 h 8 min | North America and Latin America[152] | English |
November 12, 2021 | Ghost in the Shell: SAC 2045 Sustainable War | Anime/Science fiction | 1 h 58 min | Selected territories | Japanese |
November 18, 2021 | A Boy Called Christmas | Fantasy | 1 h 46 min | Worldwide except UK, Australia, New Zealand, Germany, France and China[153] | English |
December 1, 2021 | Donkeyhead | Comedy drama | 1 h 45 min | Selected territories[92] | English |
The Perfect Family | Comedy | 1 h 46 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
December 17, 2021 | Mother/Android | Drama | 1 h 50 min | Selected territories | English |
December 25, 2021 | 7 Women and a Murder | Murder mystery | 1 h 22 min | Selected territories | Italian |
January 1, 2022 | Chief Daddy 2: Going for Broke | Comedy | 1 h 52 min | Selected territories | English |
January 7, 2022 | See for Me | Crime drama | 1 h 32 min | Selected territories[154] | English |
January 13, 2022 | Today We Fix the World | Comedy | 1 h 53 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
January 17, 2022 | Perfect Strangers | Comedy | 1 h 39 min | Selected territories | Arabic |
January 23, 2022 | Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness | Animated adventure comedy | 1 h 31 min | Selected territories | English |
January 26, 2022 | The Pirates: The Last Royal Treasure | Period action | 2 h 6 min | Selected territories[155] | Korean |
January 28, 2022 | Off Track | Comedy | 1 h 48 min | Selected territories | Swedish |
February 11, 2022 | The In Between | Science fiction/romance | 1 h 57 min | Worldwide except United States[156] | English |
February 15, 2022 | AI Love You | Science fiction/romance | 1 h 35 min | Selected territories[157] | Thai |
March 4, 2022 | Nightride | Thriller | 1 h 37 min | UK and Ireland[158] | English |
March 10, 2022 | 40 Years Young | Comedy | 1 h 21 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
March 17, 2022 | Rabbit Academy: Mission Eggpossible | Animated comedy | 1 h 16 min | Selected territories except United States | German |
March 18, 2022 | Code Name: Emperor | Thriller | 1 h 46 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
Incantation | Horror | 1 h 50 min | Selected territories[159] | Mandarin |
Too Old for Fairy Tales | Comedy | 1 h 46 min | Selected territories | Polish |
March 23, 2022 | Watch Out, We're Mad | Comedy | 1 h 30 min | Selected territories | Italian |
April 28, 2022 | Marmaduke | Animated comedy | 1 h 30 min | Selected territories[160] | English |
April 29, 2022 | Under Her Control | Drama | 1 h 49 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
May 6, 2022 | Diorama | Romantic comedy | 1 h 39 min | Selected territories | Swedish |
Reclaim | Family drama | 2 h 4 min | Selected territories[161] | Mandarin |
May 20, 2022 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Revenge of Scar | Action | 2 h 3 min | Selected territories | Japanese |
Mirror, Mirror | Comedy | 1 h 19 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
June 16, 2022 | Collision | Drama | 1 h 39 min | Selected territories | English |
June 24, 2022 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Final Alchemy | Action | 2 h 21 min | Selected territories | Japanese |
Glamour Girls | Drama | 2 h | Selected territories | English |
The Man from Toronto | Action comedy | 1 h 52 min | Worldwide except China[162][163] | English |
July 22, 2022 | HollyBlood | Comedy | 1 h 27 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
July 27, 2022 | Rogue Agent | Drama | 1 h 55 min | United Kingdom[164] | English |
August 5, 2022 | Warriors of Future | Science fiction action | 1 h 41 min | Selected territories[165] | Cantonese |
August 19, 2022 | The Violence Action | Drama | 1 h 51 min | Selected territories | Japanese |
August 24, 2022 | War Sailor[b] | Drama | 2 h 30 min | Selected territories | Norwegian |
September 2, 2022 | Operation: Nation | Comedy | 1 h 33 min | Selected territories | Polish |
September 9, 2022 | The Chalk Line | Horror | 1 h 46 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
September 10, 2022 | Ẹlẹṣin Ọba: The King's Horseman | Drama | 1 h 36 min | Selected territories | Yoruba |
September 12, 2022 | Devotion | Biographical film | 2 h 18 min | Selected territories | English |
Johnny | Drama | 1 h 59 min | Selected territories | Polish |
September 16, 2022 | Hell Dogs | Action | 2 h 18 min | Selected territories | Japanese |
September 21, 2022 | The Kings of the World | Drama | 1 h 43 min | The Americas except Colombia and Mexico[166] | Spanish |
September 22, 2022 | God's Crooked Lines | Drama | 2 h 34 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
October 5, 2022 | Roald Dahl's Matilda the Musical | Musical fantasy comedy | 1 h 58 min | Worldwide except UK and Ireland[167] | English |
October 14, 2022 | Re/Member | Horror | 1 h 42 min | Selected territories[168] | Japanese |
October 21, 2022 | The Lost Patient | Drama | 1 h 32 min | Selected territories | French |
October 22, 2022 | Still Time | Romantic comedy | 1 h 49 min | Selected territories | Italian |
The Abandoned | Crime | 1 h 44 min | Selected territories | Mandarin |
October 23, 2022 | Viking Wolf | Horror | 1 h 37 min | Selected territories | Norwegian |
October 28, 2022 | The Post-Truth World | Thriller | 2 h | Selected territories | Mandarin |
November 3, 2022 | Stromboli | Drama | 1 h 26 min | Selected territories | Dutch |
November 4, 2022 | Enola Holmes 2 | Mystery | 2 h 9 min | Worldwide except China[169] | English |
November 17, 2022 | Marry My Dead Body | Supernatural mystery comedy | 2 h 10 min | All other markets[170][171] | Mandarin |
December 15, 2022 | Narvik | War drama | 1 h 48 min | Selected territories | Norwegian |
December 22, 2022 | Faithfully Yours | Thriller | 1 h 35 min | Selected territories | Dutch |
December 23, 2022 | Furies | Action-drama | 1 h 49 min | Selected territories | Vietnamese |
January 16, 2023 | Bank of Dave | Drama | 1 h 47 min | Selected territories | English |
January 19, 2023 | Run Rabbit Run | Psychological horror | 1 h 40 min | Worldwide except Benelux, Portugal, Eastern Europe, Middle East, Latin America, Hong Kong, India, Indonesia, Philippines, Nordics and Taiwan[172] | English |
The Awkward Weekend | Comedy | 1 h 29 min | Selected territories | Dutch |
February 1, 2023 | Asterix & Obelix: The Middle Kingdom | Adventure comedy | 1 h 52 min | Selected territories[173] | French |
February 12, 2023 | A Sunday Affair | Romantic drama | 1 h 36 min | Selected territories[174] | English |
March 2, 2023 | Mixed by Erry | Comedy | 1 h 50 min | Selected territories | Italian |
March 23, 2023 | ¡Que viva México! | Comedy | 3 h 11 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
March 31, 2023 | Tin & Tina | Horror | 1 h 59 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
April 21, 2023 | The Village | Thriller | 2 h | Selected territories | Japanese |
April 26, 2023 | Dream | Comedy drama | 2 h 5 min | Selected territories[175] | Korean |
May 19, 2023 | Hard Days | Drama | 1 h 58 min | Selected territories | Japanese |
May 20, 2023 | May December | Romantic drama | 1 h 53 min | North America[176] | English |
June 22, 2023 | Miss Shampoo | Dramedy | 2 h | Selected territories | Mandarin |
July 5, 2023 | Miraculous: Ladybug & Cat Noir, The Movie | Animation | 1 h 40 min | Selected territories[177] | English |
July 6, 2023 | How to Deal With a Heartbreak | Dramedy | 1 h 42 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
Summer Vacation | Comedy | 1 h 40 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
July 14, 2023 | The Boy and the Heron | Anime | 2 h 5 min | Worldwide except Japan and United States[178] | Japanese |
August 25, 2023 | Caged Wings | Drama | 1 h 42 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
The Rope Curse 3 | Horror | 1 h 49 min | Selected territories | Mandarin |
September 5, 2023 | Hit Man | Action comedy | 1 h 53 min | Selected territories[179] | English |
September 6, 2023 | In the Land of Saints and Sinners | Thriller | 1 h 46 min | UK and Ireland[180] | English |
September 8, 2023 | Woman of the Hour | Crime drama | 1 h 34 min | Selected territories[181] | English |
September 13, 2023 | After Everything | Romance | 1 h 33 min | Selected territories | English |
September 15, 2023 | Maboroshi | Anime | 1 h 50 min | Selected territories[182] | Japanese |
The Abyss | Thriller | 1 h 43 min | Selected territories | Swedish |
September 21, 2023 | Women on the Edge | Comedy | 1 h 34 min | Selected territories | Spanish |
September 27, 2023 | Will | Drama | 1 h 54 min | Selected territories | Dutch |
October 5, 2023 | Zero to Hero | Romantic comedy | 1 h 49 min | Selected territories | Portuguese |
December 15, 2023 | The Imaginary | Anime | 1 h 49 min | Selected territories[183] | Japanese |
January 5, 2024 | Kleks Academy | Fantasy | 2 h 9 min | Selected territories | Polish |
January 19, 2024 | Golden Kamuy | Action | 2 h 7 min | Selected territories | Japanese |
March 15, 2024 | Too Old for Fairy Tales 2 | Comedy | 1 h 35 min | Selected territories | Polish |
June 5, 2024 | Wonderland | Science fiction/romance | 1 h 53 min | Worldwide except South Korea[184] | Korean |
August 16, 2024 | I Can't Live Without You | Comedy | 1 h 38 min | Selected territories | Spanish |