Rok i miejsce | Zwycięzca | 2. miejsce | 3. miejsce |
1982 Lake Placid | Jörg Hoffmann Jochen Pietzsch | Michael Schäder Frank Trebess | Siegfried Federer Günther Huber |
1984 Bludenz | Wasilij Karpow Siergiej Nagowicyn | René Keller Lutz Kühnlenz | Robert Manzenreiter Markus Schmidt |
1986 Königssee | Uwe Reindl Max Burghartswieser | Igor Utkin Andriej Tussow | Stefan Krauße Jan Behrendt |
1988 Olang | Marco Ernst Olaf Paschold | Jason Mully Lance Kirley | Kurt Brugger Wilfried Huber |
1990 Winterberg | Frank-Peter Barnekow Sandro Zettl | Albert Diemczenko Aleksiej Zielenski | Dimitrij Makarczuk Andriej Muchin |
1991 Königssee | Jens Tauscher René Hohner | Steffen Skel Steffen Wöller | Leszek Szarejko Adrian Przechewka |
1992 Sapporo | František Pekar Martin Duchek | Markus Schiegl Tobias Schiegl | Grant Dustin Chris Coughlin |
1993 Sigulda | Andris Neparts Sandris Bērziņš | Danił Czaban Andriej Klimientiew | Klavs Vasks Sandris Levzenieks |
1994 Innsbruck | Danił Czaban Aleksandr Zubkow | Markus Fluckinger Hannes Egger | André Florschütz Falk Rossmann |
1995 Lake Placid | Christian Niccum Matt McClain | Tony Benshoof Larry Dolan | Karol Rusnak Jaroslav Slavík |
1996 Calgary | Christian Niccum Matt McClain | Markus Kleinheinz Aleksander Reutz | Nikołaj Bogowicz Wasilij Sutko |
1997 Oberhof | Christian Niccum Matt McClain | Maik Sachse Nico Zink | Christian Oberstolz Patrick Gruber |
1998 Sigulda | Christian Niccum Matt McClain | Sebastian Schmidt André Forker | Steffen Dundr Jan Eichhorn |
1999 Innsbruck | Steffen Dundr Jan Eichhorn | Christian Pfalz Martin Biedermann | Grant Albrecht Mike Moffat |
2000 Altenberg | Patrick Anderson Brian Wohlleb | Grant Albrecht Mike Moffat | Siergiej Dobrinin Siergiej Czudinow |
2001 Lillehammer | Patrick Anderson Brian Wohlleb | Grant Albrecht Mike Moffat | Andreas Linger Wolfgang Linger |
2002 Innsbruck | Yukio Griffall Dan Joye | Franz König Christian Kontny | Marcel Lorenz Christian Baudo |
2003 Königssee | Yukio Griffall Dan Joye | Samuel Edney Gwyn Lewis | Iwan Niewmiericki Władimir Prokorow |
2004 Calgary | Peter Penz Georg Fischler | Samuel Edney Gwyn Lewis | Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt |
2005 Winterberg | Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt | Ronny Pietrasik Christian Weise | Sandro Stielicke Carl Pelzer |
2006 Altenberg | Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt | Ronny Pietrasik Christian Weise | Chris Mazdzer Garon Thorne |
2007 Cesana | Toni Eggert Marcel Oster | Tobias Wendl Tobias Arlt | Chris Mazdzer Jayson Terdiman |
2008 Lake Placid | Toni Eggert Marcel Oster | Chris Mazdzer Jayson Terdiman | Oskars Gudramovičs Pēteris Kalniņš |
2009 Nagano | Nico Walther Nico Grünneker | Daniel Rothamel Chris Rohmeiss | Tristan Walker Justin Snith |
2010 Innsbruck | Nico Walther Nico Grünneker | Daniel Rothamel Chris Rohmeiss | Ludwig Rieder Patrick Rastner |
2011 Oberhof | Ludwig Rieder Patrick Rastner | Nico Grüssner Toni Förtsch | Robin Geueke David Gamm |
2012 Königssee | Nico Grüssner Toni Förtsch | Robin Geueke David Gamm | Tim Brendel Florian Funk |
2013 Park City | Tim Brendel Florian Funk | Julius Löffler Florian Küchler | Tyler Andersen Anthony Espinoza |
2014 Innsbruck | Thomas Steu Lorenz Koller | Florian Gruber Simon Kainzwaldner | Florian Löffler Manuel Stiebing |
2015 Lillehammer | Florian Löffler Manuel Stiebing | Jewgienij Evdokimow Aleksej Groszew | Stanisław Malczew Oleg Faschutdinow |
2016 Winterberg | David Trojer Phillip Knoll | Florian Löffler Manuel Stiebing | Nico Semmler Johannes Pfeiffer |
2017 Sigulda | Hannes Orlamunder Paul Gubitz | Wiesowłod Kaszkin Konstantin Korszunow | Grigorij Wołoskow Michaił Dementiew |
2018 Altenberg | Ivan Nagler Fabian Malleier | Hannes Orlamünder Paul Gubitz | Wiesowłod Kaszkin Konstantin Korszunow |
2019 Innsbruck | Hannes Orlamünder Paul Gubitz | Dmitrij Buczniew Danił Kilsejew | Andriej Szander Semen Mikow |
2020 Oberhof | Dmitrij Buczniew Danił Kilsejew | Max Ewald Jakob Jannusch | Michaił Karnauczow Jurij Czirwa |