Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 2 | [10] |
| Ukraine K. Bondarenko Ukraine N. Kitschenok | 4 | 6 | [7] | | | WC | Australien D. Aiava Australien A. Sharma | 4 | 6 | [8] | |
WC | Australien D. Aiava Australien A. Sharma | 6 | 4 | [10] | | | 1 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 3 | 6 | [10] |
| Vereinigte Staaten C. Dolehide Vereinigte Staaten S. Rogers | 7 | 1 | [7] | | | | 7 | Deutschland L. Siegemund Russland W. Swonarjowa | 6 | 1 | [6] | |
| Spanien L. Arruabarrena Vereinigte Staaten K. Christian | 5 | 6 | [10] | | | | Spanien L. Arruabarrena Vereinigte Staaten K. Christian | 65 | 2 | | |
| Rumänien I.-C. Begu China Volksrepublik Q. Wang | 2 | 3 | | | | 7 | Deutschland L. Siegemund Russland W. Swonarjowa | 7 | 6 | | |
7 | Deutschland L. Siegemund Russland W. Swonarjowa | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 7 | 6 | |
| | | | Rumänien M. Buzărnescu Frankreich A. Cornet | 5 | 2 | | |
| 3 | Kanada G. Dabrowski Vereinigte Staaten B. Mattek-Sands | 64 | 6 | [2] | |
| Schweiz B. Bencic Tschechien B. Strýcová | 2 | 2 | | | | WC | Australien D. Gavrilova Rumänien S. Halep | 7 | 2 | [10] | |
WC | Australien D. Gavrilova Rumänien S. Halep | 6 | 6 | | | | WC | Australien D. Gavrilova Rumänien S. Halep | | | |
| Rumänien M. Buzărnescu Frankreich A. Cornet | 6 | 2 | [10] | | | | | Rumänien M. Buzărnescu Frankreich A. Cornet | w. | o. | | |
| Japan M. Ninomiya Tschechien R. Voráčová | 4 | 6 | [2] | | | | Rumänien M. Buzărnescu Frankreich A. Cornet | 6 | 6 | | |
| Tschechien L. Hradecká Tschechien Kr. Plíšková | 1 | 64 | | | | 6 | Vereinigte Staaten H. Carter Brasilien L. Stefani | 3 | 1 | | |
6 | Vereinigte Staaten H. Carter Brasilien L. Stefani | 6 | 7 | | | | 1 | Tschechien B. Krejčíková Tschechien K. Siniaková | 6 | 7 | |
8 | Russland A. Blinkowa Russland W. Kudermetowa | 6 | 2 | [10] | | | | 2 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan | 3 | 64 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten A. Riske Australien A. Tomljanović | 1 | 6 | [7] | | | 8 | Russland A. Blinkowa Russland W. Kudermetowa | 6 | 6 | | |
WC | Australien A. Myers Australien I. Popovic | 6 | 6 | | | | WC | Australien A. Myers Australien I. Popovic | 4 | 1 | | |
| Spanien G. García Pérez Georgien O. Kalaschnikowa | 1 | 2 | | | | 8 | Russland A. Blinkowa Russland W. Kudermetowa | 2 | 6 | [10] |
| Rumänien M. Niculescu Rumänien P. M. Țig | 5 | 7 | [10] | | | | | Rumänien M. Niculescu Rumänien P. M. Țig | 6 | 2 | [8] | |
| Frankreich C. Garcia Argentinien N. Podoroska | 7 | 63 | [6] | | | | Rumänien M. Niculescu Rumänien P. M. Țig | 6 | 6 | | |
| 4 | Slowenien A. Klepač Belgien E. Mertens | 3 | 3 | | |
| | 8 | Russland A. Blinkowa Russland W. Kudermetowa | 2 | 6 | [9] |
5 | Australien S. Stosur China Volksrepublik S. Zhang | 65 | 3 | | | | | 2 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan | 6 | 3 | [11] | |
| Australien Ar. Rodionova Australien S. Sanders | 7 | 6 | | | | | Australien Ar. Rodionova Australien S. Sanders | 5 | 6 | [8] | |
| Deutschland M. Barthel China Volksrepublik L. Zhu | 2 | 4 | | | | | Tschechien M. Bouzková Spanien S. Sorribes Tormo | 7 | 2 | [10] | |
| Tschechien M. Bouzková Spanien S. Sorribes Tormo | 6 | 6 | | | | | Tschechien M. Bouzková Spanien S. Sorribes Tormo | 4 | 4 | |
| Kroatien D. Jurak Serbien N. Stojanović | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan | 6 | 6 | | |
| Kasachstan J. Rybakina Kasachstan J. Schwedowa | 4 | 2 | | | | | Kroatien D. Jurak Serbien N. Stojanović | 3 | 5 | | |
| 2 | Chinesisch Taipeh H.-c. Chan Chinesisch Taipeh L. Chan | 6 | 7 | | |
| |