Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien S. Stosur | w. | o. | |
| Russland J. Lichowzewa Russland J. Wesnina | 6 | 62 | [8] | | | | Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | | | | |
| Ukraine A. Bondarenko Ukraine K. Bondarenko | 3 | 7 | [10] | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien S. Stosur | 6 | 3 | [10] |
| Slowakei J. Husárová Vereinigte Staaten M. Shaughnessy | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Slowakei J. Husárová Vereinigte Staaten M. Shaughnessy | 2 | 6 | [6] | |
| Serbien A. Ivanović Russland M. Kirilenko | 4 | 3 | | | | | Slowakei J. Husárová Vereinigte Staaten M. Shaughnessy | 6 | 1 | [10] | |
| Ukraine J. Fedak Tschechien V. Uhlířová | 7 | 4 | [9] | | | 7 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Italien M. Santangelo | 4 | 6 | [7] | |
7 | Deutschland A.-L. Grönefeld Italien M. Santangelo | 5 | 6 | [11] | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien S. Stosur | 6 | 6 | |
| | | 4 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | 2 | 2 | | |
| 4 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | w. | o. | | |
| Griechenland E. Daniilidou Deutschland J. Wöhr | 4 | 4 | | | | | Serbien J. Janković China Volksrepublik N. Li | | | | |
| Serbien J. Janković China Volksrepublik N. Li | 6 | 6 | | | | 4 | Tschechien K. Peschke Australien R. Stubbs | w. | o. | |
| Russland S. Kusnezowa Russland N. Petrowa | 6 | 6 | | | | | | Russland S. Kusnezowa Russland N. Petrowa | | | | |
| Deutschland M. Müller Tschechien G. Navrátilová | 1 | 2 | | | | | Russland S. Kusnezowa Russland N. Petrowa | w. | o. | | |
| China Volksrepublik S. Peng Tschechien H. Šromová | 3 | 63 | | | | 8 | Israel S. Peer Russland D. Safina | | | | |
8 | Israel S. Peer Russland D. Safina | 6 | 7 | | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond Australien S. Stosur | 6 | 6 | |
6 | Spanien A. Medina Garrigues Spanien V. Ruano Pascual | 6 | 4 | [6] | | | | | Italien T. Garbin Italien R. Vinci | 3 | 4 | |
| Frankreich E. Loit Australien B. Stewart | 4 | 6 | [10] | | | | Frankreich E. Loit Australien B. Stewart | 5 | 3 | | |
| Italien T. Garbin Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 2 | [11] | | | | Italien T. Garbin Italien R. Vinci | 7 | 6 | | |
| Polen K. Jans Polen A. Rosolska | 3 | 6 | [9] | | | | Italien T. Garbin Italien R. Vinci | 6 | 6 | |
| Vereinigte Staaten L. Granville Kroatien J. Kostanić Tošić | 61 | 6 | [10] | | | | | Vereinigte Staaten L. Granville Kroatien J. Kostanić Tošić | 3 | 3 | | |
WC | Deutschland J. Görges Deutschland V. Henke | 7 | 4 | [8] | | | | Vereinigte Staaten L. Granville Kroatien J. Kostanić Tošić | w. | o. | | |
| 3 | China Volksrepublik Z. Yan China Volksrepublik J. Zheng | | | | |
| | | Italien T. Garbin Italien R. Vinci | 3 | 6 | [10] |
5 | Slowenien K. Srebotnik Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Simbabwe C. Black Sudafrika L. Huber | 6 | 3 | [5] | |
| Deutschland K. Barrois Tschechien E. Birnerová | 4 | 4 | | | | 5 | Slowenien K. Srebotnik Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 6 | | |
| Russland W. Duschewina Russland G. Woskobojewa | 5 | 63 | | | | | Spanien L. Dominguez Lino Italien F. Pennetta | 0 | 0 | | |
| Spanien L. Dominguez Lino Italien F. Pennetta | 7 | 7 | | | | 5 | Slowenien K. Srebotnik Japan A. Sugiyama | 6 | 4 | [7] |
WC | Deutschland T. Malek Deutschland A. Petković | 2 | 4 | | | | | 2 | Simbabwe C. Black Sudafrika L. Huber | 0 | 6 | [10] | |
| Frankreich S. Brémond Vereinigte Staaten M. Tu | 6 | 6 | | | | | Frankreich S. Brémond Vereinigte Staaten M. Tu | 4 | 1 | | |
| 2 | Simbabwe C. Black Sudafrika L. Huber | 6 | 6 | | |
| |