Curling competition at Fredericton, New Brunswick
The men's tournament of the 2013 World Senior Curling Championships will be held at the Grant-Harvey Centre in Fredericton, New Brunswick from April 13 to 20.
The teams are listed as follows:[1]
Round-robin standings
[edit] Final round-robin standings
Round-robin results
[edit] All draw times are listed in Atlantic Daylight Time (UTC−3).[2]
Saturday, April 13, 8:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland (Keränen) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
England (Sutherland) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Kristoffersen) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | X | 10 |
Russia (Korolenko) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Nordlund) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Messing) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Australia (Millikin) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Armitage) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | X | 10 |
Germany (Unterstab) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 0 |
Saturday, April 13, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland (Wilson) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
Scotland (Hay) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan (Sato) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
Czech Republic (Plešek) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Carrera) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
New Zealand (Mustapic) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Attinger) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Norway (Andreassen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Saturday, April 13, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Kristoffersen) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sweden (Nordlund) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Unterstab) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Australia (Millikin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland (Keränen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Canada (Armitage) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England (Sutherland) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 7 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sunday, April 14, 8:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan (Sato) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Italy (Carrera) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland (Wilson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Switzerland (Attinger) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland (Hay) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
New Zealand (Mustapic) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Andreassen) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
France (Boez) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sunday, April 14, 15:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Korolenko) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Australia (Millikin) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Armitage) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
England (Sutherland) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Unterstab) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
United States (Messing) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Sweden (Nordlund) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
Finland (Keränen) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Denmark (Kristoffersen) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sunday, April 14, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Attinger) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
France (Boez) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic (Plešek) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Italy (Carrera) | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 14 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Šveisbergs) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Norway (Andreassen) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland (Hay) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | X | X | 13 |
Japan (Sato) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand (Mustapic) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Ireland (Wilson) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Monday, April 15, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Unterstab) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Denmark (Kristoffersen) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Nordlund) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
United States (Messing) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England (Sutherland) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Russia (Korolenko) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia (Millikin) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Finland (Keränen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Monday, April 15, 15:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia (Šveisbergs) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Ireland (Wilson) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Carrera) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Switzerland (Attinger) | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France (Boez) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Japan (Sato) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 8 |
Monday, April 15, 19:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland (Keränen) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Germany (Unterstab) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Armitage) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 6 |
Australia (Millikin) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Kristoffersen) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
England (Sutherland) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Nordlund) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 7 |
Russia (Korolenko) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Tuesday, April 16, 8:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Andreassen) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
New Zealand (Frauenlob) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan (Sato) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Latvia (Šveisbergs) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Czech Republic (Plešek) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
France (Boez) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland (Wilson) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Italy (Carrera) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Scotland (Hay) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Switzerland (Attinger) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Tuesday, April 16, 15:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Carrera) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Latvia (Šveisbergs) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Norway (Andreassen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Ireland (Wilson) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France (Boez) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Scotland (Hay) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Tuesday, April 16, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England (Sutherland) | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Germany (Unterstab) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Korolenko) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Canada (Armitage) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
United States (Messing) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Denmark (Kristoffersen) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia (Millikin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sweden (Nordlund) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland (Keränen) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | 12 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Wednesday, April 17, 12:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England (Sutherland) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sweden (Nordlund) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Germany (Unterstab) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland (Keränen) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Russia (Korolenko) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Kristoffersen) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Australia (Millikin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Wednesday, April 17, 15:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Czech Republic (Plešek) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Norway (Andreassen) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy (Carrera) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Scotland (Hay) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand (Frauenlob) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Latvia (Šveisbergs) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan (Sato) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Switzerland (Attinger) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland (Wilson) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
France (Boez) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Wednesday, April 17, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Russia (Korolenko) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Messing) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Finland (Keränen) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia (Millikin) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
England (Sutherland) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Armitage) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Denmark (Kristoffersen) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany (Unterstab) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sweden (Nordlund) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
Thursday, April 18, 8:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France (Boez) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 4 |
New Zealand (Mustapic) | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland (Wilson) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Japan (Sato) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Attinger) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Latvia (Šveisbergs) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Andreassen) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | X | 10 |
Italy (Carrera) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Thursday, April 18, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Nordlund) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Canada (Armitage) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia (Millikin) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark (Kristoffersen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Finland (Keränen) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Korolenko) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Germany (Unterstab) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Messing) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
England (Sutherland) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Thursday, April 18, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand (Mustapic) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Switzerland (Attinger) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Norway (Andreassen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Japan (Sato) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic (Plešek) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Ireland (Wilson) | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Latvia (Šveisbergs) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Scotland (Hay) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Friday, April 19, 8:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia (Korolenko) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
United States (Messing) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Canada (Armitage) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan (Sato) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
New Zealand (Frauenlob) | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 10 |
Friday, April 19, 15:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Armitage) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
United States (Messing) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland (Hay) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Norway (Andreassen) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France (Boez) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Italy (Carrera) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic (Plešek) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Latvia (Šveisbergs) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 11 |
Saturday, April 20, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Armitage) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 11 |
Switzerland (Attinger) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand (Frauenlob) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Sweden (Nordlund) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Saturday, April 20, 14:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland (Attinger) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sweden (Nordlund) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Saturday, April 20, 14:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Armitage) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
New Zealand (Frauenlob) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |