Home
Blog
About Us
Contact
French
Deutsch
English
...
Home
Blog
About Us
Contact
List of Pan American medalists for Brazil
This is a full list of all
Brazilian
medalists at the
Pan American Games
.
[1]
List of medalists
[
edit
]
See also:
All-time Pan American Games medal table
Medal
Name(s)
Games
Sport
Event
Date
Ref
Bronze
Adilton Luz
1951 Buenos Aires
Athletics
Men's high jump
27 Feb 1951
[2]
Silver
Wilson Carneiro
1951 Buenos Aires
Athletics
Men's 400m hurdles
28 Feb 1951
[2]
Bronze
Sinibaldo Gerbasi
1951 Buenos Aires
Athletics
Men's pole vault
1 Mar 1951
[2]
Gold
Adhemar Ferreira da Silva
1951 Buenos Aires
Athletics
Men's triple jump
2 Mar 1951
[2]
Silver
Hélio da Silva
1951 Buenos Aires
Athletics
Men's triple jump
2 Mar 1951
[2]
Bronze
Nadim Marreis
1951 Buenos Aires
Athletics
Men's shot put
2 Mar 1951
[2]
Silver
Antenor da Silva
1951 Buenos Aires
Wrestling
Men's freestyle light heavyweight (-87 kg)
3 Mar 1951
[2]
Bronze
Elizabeth Müller
1951 Buenos Aires
Athletics
Women's high jump
3 Mar 1951
[2]
Silver
Vera Trezoitko
1951 Buenos Aires
Athletics
Women's shot put
6 Mar 1951
[2]
Bronze
Wanda dos Santos
1951 Buenos Aires
Athletics
Women's long jump
6 Mar 1951
[2]
Silver
Willy Otto Jordan
1951 Buenos Aires
Swimming
Men's 200m breaststroke
6 Mar 1951
[2]
Bronze
Men's basketball team
Alberto Marson
Alfredo da Motta
Almir Nelson de Almeida
Ardelin Pinto
Hélio Marques Pereira
José Luiz Azevedo
Mario Jorge Fonseca Hermes
Massinet Sorcinelli
Paulo Rodrigues Siqueira
Sebastião Gimenez
Thales Monteiro
Zenny de Azevedo
1951 Buenos Aires
Basketball
Men's tournament
8 Mar 1951
[2]
Silver
Paulo Sacoman
1951 Buenos Aires
Boxing
Men's middleweight (-75 kg)
8 Mar 1951
[2]
Silver
Lucio Grotone
1951 Buenos Aires
Boxing
Men's light heavyweight (-81 kg)
8 Mar 1951
[2]
Bronze
Estevão Molnar
1951 Buenos Aires
Fencing
Men's sabre
[2]
Bronze
Estevão Molnar
Frederico Taveira Serrão
Hugler Matt
Virgílio Damazio de Sá
1951 Buenos Aires
Fencing
Men's sabre team
[2]
Gold
Eric Tinoco Marques
1951 Buenos Aires
Modern pentathlon
Men's individual
[2]
Silver
Aloysio Alves Borges
Edgard Manuel Brilhante
Eduardo Lela de Medeiros
Eric Tinoco Marques
1951 Buenos Aires
Modern pentathlon
Men's team
[2]
Silver
Henrique Fusquini
Walter Karl
1951 Buenos Aires
Rowing
Men's coxless pair-oared shells
[2]
Silver
Alberto Santos
Alvaro Fonseca
Ivo Ritman
Manoel Amorim
1951 Buenos Aires
Rowing
Men's coxless four-oared shells
[2]
Silver
Jean Maligo
Geraldo Matoso
1951 Buenos Aires
Sailing
Snipe class
[2]
Gold
Roberto Bueno
Gastão Pereira Souza
1951 Buenos Aires
Sailing
Star class
[2]
Silver
Ademar Onéssimo Faller
Adhaury Rocha
Allan Sobocinski
Pedro Simão
1951 Buenos Aires
Shooting
Men's 25m rapid fire pistol team
[2]
Silver
Antônio Snizeck
Edimar Eichemberg
Guido Albertini
Max Schrappe
1951 Buenos Aires
Shooting
Men's skeet team
[2]
Bronze
Alberto Pereira Braga
Allan Sobocinski
Antônio Martins Guimarães
Ernani Martins Neves
João Sobocinski
1951 Buenos Aires
Shooting
Men's military rifle prone team
[2]
Gold
Tetsuo Okamoto
1951 Buenos Aires
Swimming
Men's 400m freestyle
[2]
Gold
Tetsuo Okamoto
1951 Buenos Aires
Swimming
Men's 1500m freestyle
[2]
Silver
Aram Boghossian
João Gonçalves Filho
Ricardo Capanema
Tetsuo Okamoto
1951 Buenos Aires
Swimming
Men's
4 × 200 m
freestyle relay
[2]
Bronze
Piedade Coutinho
1951 Buenos Aires
Swimming
Women's 400m freestyle
[2]
Bronze
Ana Lucia Santa Rita
Idamis Busin
Piedade Coutinho
Talita Rodrigues
1951 Buenos Aires
Swimming
Women's
4 × 100 m
freestyle relay
[2]
Bronze
Helena Stark
Silvia Villari
1951 Buenos Aires
Tennis
Women's doubles
[2]
Silver
Men's water polo team
Alfonso Zaparoli
Armando Caropresco
Claudino de Castro
Edson Peri
Guilherme Schall
Isaac Moraes
João Havelange
Leo Rossi
Luiz Antônio dos Santos
Milton Busin
Nelson Brescia
Samuel Schemberg
Saverio Gregorut
1951 Buenos Aires
Water polo
Men's tournament
[2]
Bronze
José Telles da Conceição
1955 Mexico City
Athletics
Men's high jump
13 Mar 1955
[3]
Bronze
Ary de Sá
1955 Mexico City
Athletics
Men's long jump
14 Mar 1955
[3]
Bronze
Wilson Carneiro
1955 Mexico City
Athletics
Men's 400m hurdles
14 Mar 1955
[3]
Gold
Adhemar Ferreira da Silva
1955 Mexico City
Athletics
Men's triple jump
16 Mar 1955
[3]
Bronze
José Telles da Conceição
1955 Mexico City
Athletics
Men's 200m
16 Mar 1955
[3]
[4]
Bronze
Wanda dos Santos
1955 Mexico City
Athletics
Women's 80m hurdles
17 Mar 1955
[3]
Silver
Deyse de Castro
1955 Mexico City
Athletics
Women's high jump
17 Mar 1955
[3]
Bronze
Men's basketball team
Wlamir Marques
Amaury Pasos
Almir Nelson de Almeida
Mayr Facci
Wilson Bombarda
Edson Bispo
Pedro Vicente Fonseca
Leonardo Ribeiro Paraíso
Moacyr Penha Ribeiro
Carlos Marino
Willi Pecher
Zenny de Azevedo
1955 Mexico City
Basketball
Men's tournament
24 Mar 1955
[3]
Bronze
Women's basketball team
Neuci Ramos da Silva
Agláe Giorgio
Nair Kanawatti
Wanda Lima Bezerra
Eugenia Rindeika
Isaura Marli Alvares
Marlene José Bento
Zilah Helen Santos
Maria Helena Cardoso
Zilda Ulbrich
Laura Rodrigues
Nivea Figueiredo Silva
1955 Mexico City
Basketball
Women's tournament
[3]
Bronze
Celestino Pinto
1955 Mexico City
Boxing
Men's light welterweight (-63,5 kg)
[3]
Gold
Luiz Ignácio
1955 Mexico City
Boxing
Men's light heavyweight (-81 kg)
[3]
Silver
Adão Waldemar
1955 Mexico City
Boxing
Men's heavyweight (+81 kg)
[3]
Bronze
Ingrid Metzner
1955 Mexico City
Tennis
Women's singles
[3]
Bronze
Ingrid Metzner
Maria Esther Bueno
1955 Mexico City
Tennis
Women's doubles
[3]
Bronze
Men's volleyball team
Atila Gonçalves Martins
Fernando Pavan
Gilberto Geraldo Barcelos
Jorge Almeida Belo
Jorge Bittencourt
José Gil Mendonça
Lucio Cunha Figueiredo
Mário Figueira Sobrinho
Oscar Cunha Pinheiro
Parker Gilbert Carvalho
Reginaldo Lyra Silva
Urbano Santiago
1955 Mexico City
Volleyball
Men's tournament
[3]
Bronze
Women's volleyball team
Celma de Araújo
Helena Valente Duarte
Hildergarde Lassen
Isaura Marli Alvares
Lillian Collier
Maria Imaculada Machado
Maria José Barros
Marlene Schenkel
Norma Rosa Vaz
Sônia Freire Araújo
Vera Trezoitko
Zilda Ulbrich
1955 Mexico City
Volleyball
Women's tournament
[3]
Bronze
Men's water polo team
Adhemar Grijó Filho
Amaury Fonseca
Denir Ribeiro
Edson Peri
Eduardo Alijó
Everaldo Cruz
Hilton de Almeida
Márvio dos Santos
Roberto de Araújo
Rodney Bell
Rolf Kestener
1955 Mexico City
Water polo
Men's tournament
[3]
Silver
Bruno Barabani
1955 Mexico City
Weightlifting
Men's middle heavyweight (-90 kg)
[3]
Silver
Wanda dos Santos
1959 Chicago
Athletics
Women's 80m hurdles
31 Aug 1959
[5]
Gold
Adhemar Ferreira da Silva
1959 Chicago
Athletics
Men's triple jump
2 Sep 1959
[5]
Silver
Men's football team
Françoso
Dary
Décio
Edílson
Edmar
Edson Borracha
Beyruth
Gérson
Hércules
Hilton
Humberto
Germano
Zé Maria
Maranhão
China
Carlos Alberto
Manuel
Manoelzinho
Nélson
Ouraci
Roberto Rodrigues
Rubens
Villadonega
1959 Chicago
Football
Men's tournament
5 Sep 1959
[5]
[6]
Bronze
Men's basketball team
Carlos Barone Neto
Carlos Domingo Massoni
Carmo de Souza
Edson Bispo
Fernando Pereira de Freitas
Jatyr Eduardo Schall
Pedro Vicente Fonseca
Wlamir Marques
Waldemar Blatskauskas
Wilson Bombarda
Waldir Geraldo Boccardo
Zenny de Azevedo
1959 Chicago
Basketball
Men's tournament
[5]
Silver
Women's basketball team
Angelina Bizarro
Genesia Isabel Cardoso
Isaura Marli Alvares
Maria Helena Campos
Maria Helena Cardoso
Marlene José Bento
Marta Helga Kampmann
Zilá Nepomuceno
Nadir Bazani
Zilda Ulbrich
Nair Kanawatti
Neuci Ramos da Silva
1959 Chicago
Basketball
Women's tournament
[5]
Silver
José Martins
1959 Chicago
Boxing
Men's flyweight (-51 kg)
[5]
Gold
Waldomiro Claudiano Pinto
1959 Chicago
Boxing
Men's bantamweight (-54 kg)
[5]
Bronze
Manuel Alves
1959 Chicago
Boxing
Men's welterweight (-67 kg)
[5]
Bronze
Hélio Crescêncio
1959 Chicago
Boxing
Men's light middleweight (-71 kg)
[5]
Gold
Abrão de Souza
1959 Chicago
Boxing
Men's middleweight (-75 kg)
[5]
Bronze
Jurandyr Nicolau
1959 Chicago
Boxing
Men's heavyweight (+81 kg)
[5]
Gold
Anésio Argenton
1959 Chicago
Cycling
Men's 1000m time trial (track)
[5]
Silver
Antonio Moraes Carvalho
1959 Chicago
Equestrian
Jumping
[5]
Gold
Wenceslau Malta
1959 Chicago
Modern pentathlon
Men's individual
[5]
Silver
Breno Vignolli
José Wilson Pereira
Justo Botelho Santiago
Wenceslau Malta
1959 Chicago
Modern pentathlon
Men's team
[5]
Silver
Edgard Gijsen
Milton Meurer
1959 Chicago
Rowing
Men's coxless pair-oared shells
[5]
Bronze
Adriano Monteiro Soares
João Agostinho Almeida
João Calixto
Jorge Rodrigues
Nelson Guarda
1959 Chicago
Rowing
Men's coxed four-oared shells
[5]
Gold
Marcos Moraes de Barros
Reinaldo Conrad
1959 Chicago
Sailing
Snipe class
[5]
Gold
Antonio Barbosa
Axel Schmidt
Erik Oluf Schmidt
1959 Chicago
Sailing
Lightning class
[5]
Silver
Men's volleyball team
Alexandre Stubart
Álvaro Caira
Arlindo Lopes Corrêa
Atila Gonçalves Martins
Décio de Azevedo
João Carlos Quaresma
João Ramalho Júnior
José Silvério Lage
Luís Eduardo Pons
Roque Midley Maron
Sérgio Bóris Borges
Urbano Santiago
1959 Chicago
Volleyball
Men's tournament
[5]
Gold
Women's volleyball team
Hildergarde Lassen
Ingeborg Crause
Irlana Silveira Sá
Lia de Freitas
Lilian Hilda Poetscher
Lucia Mendes de Moraes
Maria Alice Ricciardi
Marina Conceição Calistre
Marta Maraglia
Norma Rosa Vaz
Rosa Bastos O'Shea
Vera Trezoitko
1959 Chicago
Volleyball
Women's tournament
[5]
Bronze
Men's water polo team
Adhemar Grijó Filho
Everardo Cruz
Flávio Ratto
Hilton de Almeida
João Gonçalves Filho
Luiz Daniel
Márvio dos Santos
Paulo Bruzzi Cochrane
Rodney Bell
Sylvio Kelly dos Santos
1959 Chicago
Water polo
Men's tournament
[5]
Bronze
Iris dos Santos
1963 São Paulo
Athletics
Women's javelin throw
27 Apr 1963
[7]
Silver
Iris dos Santos
1963 São Paulo
Athletics
Women's long jump
27 Apr 1963
[7]
Silver
Sebastião Mendes
1963 São Paulo
Athletics
Men's 3000m steeplechase
30 Apr 1963
[7]
Bronze
Roberto Chapchap
1963 São Paulo
Athletics
Men's hammer throw
3 May 1963
[7]
Silver
Men's basketball team
Amaury Pasos
Antônio Salvador Sucar
Carlos Domingo Massoni
Carmo de Souza
Celso Luiz Scarpini
Edson Bispo
Friedrich Wilhem Braun
Luiz Cláudio Menon
Ubiratan Pereira Maciel
Victor Mirshauswka
Wlamir Marques
Waldemar Blatskauskas
1963 São Paulo
Basketball
Men's tournament
3 May 1963
[7]
Bronze
Mario Gomes
1963 São Paulo
Athletics
Men's triple jump
4 May 1963
[7]
Bronze
Walter de Almeida
1963 São Paulo
Athletics
Men's javelin throw
4 May 1963
[7]
Bronze
Wanda dos Santos
1963 São Paulo
Athletics
Women's 80m hurdles
4 May 1963
[7]
Bronze
Edir Ribeiro
Érica da Silva
Inês Pimenta
Leontina Santos
1963 São Paulo
Athletics
Women's
4 × 100 m
relay
4 May 1963
[7]
Gold
Men's football team
Adevaldo
Aírton
Arlindo
Carlos Alberto
Nene
Décio
Dirceu
Evaldo
Heitor Perroca
Hélio Dias
Íris
Jairzinho
Cardoso
Zé Carlos
Luiz Henrique
Menotti
Othon
Riva
Zanin
Valdir
1963 São Paulo
Football
Men's tournament
4 May 1963
[7]
[6]
Bronze
Leny Filelini
Maria Helena Nascimento
Fiametta Palazo
Cecilia Ghezzi
Ana Maria Oliveira
Ignez Barros Porto
Eliana Chaves Uruguai
Ana Luisa Corrêa
1963 São Paulo
Artistic swimming
Team
5 May 1963
[7]
Silver
Women's basketball team
Angelina Bizarro
Delcy Ellender Marques
Diva Lucia Maretti
Isaura Marli Alvares
Maria Amélia Gomes
Maria Helena Campos
Maria Helena Cardoso
Marlene José Bento
Nadir Bazani
Neuci Ramos da Silva
Norma Pinto de Oliveira
Nilza Monte Garcia
1963 São Paulo
Basketball
Women's tournament
[7]
Silver
Pedro Dias
1963 São Paulo
Boxing
Men's flyweight (-51 kg)
[7]
Gold
Rosemiro Mateus
1963 São Paulo
Boxing
Men's featherweight (-57 kg)
[7]
Silver
João da Silva
1963 São Paulo
Boxing
Men's lightweight (-60 kg)
[7]
Silver
Orlando Nunes
1963 São Paulo
Boxing
Men's light welterweight (-63,5 kg)
[7]
Silver
Rubens Alves Vasconcelos
1963 São Paulo
Boxing
Men's welterweight (-67 kg)
[7]
Gold
Elcio Neves
1963 São Paulo
Boxing
Men's light middleweight (-71 kg)
[7]
Gold
Luiz Cézar
1963 São Paulo
Boxing
Men's middleweight (-75 kg)
[7]
Bronze
Rubens Oliveira
1963 São Paulo
Boxing
Men's light heavyweight (-81 kg)
[7]
Silver
José Edson Jorge
1963 São Paulo
Boxing
Men's heavyweight (+81 kg)
[7]
Bronze
Anésio Argenton
1963 São Paulo
Cycling
Men's 1000m time trial (track)
[7]
Silver
Aloysio Alves Borges
Arthur Cramer
Carlos Luiz Couto
José Maria Pereira
1963 São Paulo
Fencing
Men's épée team
[7]
Silver
Jorge Yamashita
1963 São Paulo
Judo
Men's lightweight (-70 kg)
[a]
[7]
[8]
Gold
Lhofei Shiozawa
1963 São Paulo
Judo
Men's middleweight (-80 kg)
[7]
Silver
Milton Lovato
1963 São Paulo
Judo
Men's heavyweight (-93 kg)
[7]
Silver
Georges Mehdi
1963 São Paulo
Judo
Men's open class
[7]
Silver
José Wilson Pereira
Justo Botelho Santiago
Nilo Jaime da Silva
1963 São Paulo
Modern pentathlon
Men's team
[7]
Silver
Ivan Pital
1963 São Paulo
Rowing
Men's single sculls
[7]
Bronze
Edgard Gijsen
Francisco Todesco
1963 São Paulo
Rowing
Men's double sculls
[7]
Bronze
Adriano Monteiro Soares
Antemídio Julião
Audifax Barbosa
1963 São Paulo
Rowing
Men's coxed pair-oared shells
[7]
Silver
Alberto Blemer
Antemídio Julião
Assis Garcia Ramos
Audifax Barbosa
Sylvio de Souza
1963 São Paulo
Rowing
Men's coxed four-oared shells
[7]
Silver
Fritz Müller
Harri Klein
Jorge Rodrigues
Roberto Knirien
1963 São Paulo
Rowing
Men's coxless four-oared shells
[7]
Silver
Ado Steiner
Edson Schmidt
Erich Passig
Ernestro Vahl Filho
Jobel Furtado
Manuel Silveira
Rui Souza Lopes
Teodoro Rogério Vahl
Walfredo Santos
1963 São Paulo
Rowing
Men's eight-oared shells
[7]
Gold
Hans Helmuth Domscke
1963 São Paulo
Sailing
Finn class
[7]
Bronze
Harry Adler
Luiz Peixoto Ramos
1963 São Paulo
Sailing
Star class
[7]
Silver
Axel Schmidt
Erik Oluf Schmidt
Robinson Hasselmann
1963 São Paulo
Sailing
Lightning class
[7]
Gold
Joaquim Roderbourg
Klaus Hendriksen
1963 São Paulo
Sailing
Flying Dutchman
[7]
Gold
Ralph Conrad
Reinaldo Conrad
1963 São Paulo
Sailing
Snipe class
[7]
Bronze
Álvaro dos Santos Filho
Benevenuto Tilli
Durval Guimarães
Francisco Estrella
1963 São Paulo
Shooting
Men's 50m pistol team
[7]
Bronze
Álvaro Altmann
Amílcar Caldeira
Edmar de Salles
Milton Sobocinski
1963 São Paulo
Shooting
Men's 50m high power rifle three positions team
[7]
Bronze
Athos de Oliveira
1963 São Paulo
Swimming
Men's 100m backstroke
[7]
Bronze
Athos de Oliveira
Antonio Renzo Filho
Antonio Celso Guimarães
Peter Wolfgang Metzner
1963 São Paulo
Swimming
Men's
4 × 200 m
freestyle relay
[7]
Bronze
Eliana Souza Motta
Maria Lourdes Teixeira
Angela Maria Palioli
Vera Maria Formiga
1963 São Paulo
Swimming
Women's
4 × 100 m
freestyle relay
[7]
Gold
Ronald Barnes
1963 São Paulo
Tennis
Men's singles
[7]
Gold
Carlos Fernandes
Ronald Barnes
1963 São Paulo
Tennis
Men's doubles
[7]
Bronze
Iarte Adam
Thomaz Koch
1963 São Paulo
Tennis
Men's doubles
[7]
Gold
Maria Esther Bueno
1963 São Paulo
Tennis
Women's singles
[7]
Silver
Maria Esther Bueno
Maureen Schwartz
1963 São Paulo
Tennis
Women's doubles
[7]
Silver
Maria Esther Bueno
Thomaz Koch
1963 São Paulo
Tennis
Mixed doubles
[7]
Gold
Men's volleyball team
Carlos Albano Feitosa
Décio de Azevedo
Fábio Starling Carvalho
Giuseppe Mezzalma
João Cláudio França
José Ramalho
Luiz Roberto Moraes
Marco Antônio Volpi
Emanuel Newdon
Pedro Barbosa de Andrade
Roque Midley Maron
Victor Barcellos Borges
1963 São Paulo
Volleyball
Men's tournament
[7]
Gold
Women's volleyball team
Corina Lasperg
Elda Pimenta
Eunice Rondino
Joana Silva
Leila Peixoto
Lia de Freitas
Marina Conceição Calistre
Marlene Dunishian
Norma Rosa Vaz
Tânia Fagundes
Vera Trezoitko
Zilda Ulbrich
1963 São Paulo
Volleyball
Women's tournament
[7]
Gold
Men's water polo team
Adhemar Grijó Filho
Aladar Szabo
Flávio Ratto
Ivo Carotini
João Gonçalves Filho
Luís Carlos Valim
Luiz Daniel
Luiz Eduardo Lima
Márvio dos Santos
Paulo Carotini
1963 São Paulo
Water polo
Men's tournament
[7]
Bronze
Aída dos Santos
1967 Winnipeg
Athletics
Women's pentathlon
30 Jul 1967
[9]
Silver
Nelson Prudêncio
1967 Winnipeg
Athletics
Men's triple jump
1 Aug 1967
[9]
Gold
Women's basketball team
Angelina Bizarro
Delcy Ellender Marques
Elza Pacheco
Jacy Azevedo
Laís Silva
Lucia Maria Borges
Marlene José Bento
Nadir Bazani
Neusa Camargo
Nilza Monte Garcia
Norma Pinto de Oliveira
Rosália Vasconcelos
1967 Winnipeg
Basketball
Women's tournament
[9]
Silver
Luiz Fabre
1967 Winnipeg
Boxing
Men's middleweight (-75 kg)
[9]
Silver
Nelson Pessoa
1967 Winnipeg
Equestrian
Jumping
[9]
Gold
Antônio Simões
José Fernandez
Nelson Pessoa
Reny Ferreira
1967 Winnipeg
Equestrian
Jumping team
[9]
Gold
Arthur Cramer
1967 Winnipeg
Fencing
Men's épée
[9]
Silver
Arthur Cramer
Carlos Luiz Couto
Darío Amaral
José Maria Pereira
1967 Winnipeg
Fencing
Men's épée team
[9]
Gold
Akira Ono
1967 Winnipeg
Judo
Men's half lightweight (-63 kg)
[9]
Gold
Takeshi Miura
1967 Winnipeg
Judo
Men's lightweight (-70 kg)
[9]
Silver
Lhofei Shiozawa
1967 Winnipeg
Judo
Men's middleweight (-80 kg)
[9]
Bronze
Georges Mehdi
1967 Winnipeg
Judo
Men's open class
[9]
Bronze
Cláudio Angeli
José Carlos Angeli
Sylvio de Souza
1967 Winnipeg
Rowing
Men's coxed pair-oared shells
[9]
Gold
Jörg Bruder
1967 Winnipeg
Sailing
Finn class
[9]
Silver
Burkhard Cordes
Reinaldo Conrad
1967 Winnipeg
Sailing
Flying Dutchman
[9]
Gold
Carlos Henrique de Lorenzi
Nelson Piccolo
1967 Winnipeg
Sailing
Snipe class
[9]
Silver
Fernão Dias Paes Leme
Mário Borges Jr.
Renato Augo da Matta
1967 Winnipeg
Sailing
Lightning class
[9]
Gold
José Sylvio Fiolo
1967 Winnipeg
Swimming
Men's 200m breaststroke
29 Jul 1967
[9]
Gold
José Sylvio Fiolo
1967 Winnipeg
Swimming
Men's 100m breaststroke
30 Jul 1967
[9]
Bronze
Ilson Asturiano
João Costa Lima Neto
José Sylvio Fiolo
Waldyr Ramos
1967 Winnipeg
Swimming
Men's
4 × 100 m
medley relay
[9]
Gold
Thomaz Koch
1967 Winnipeg
Tennis
Men's singles
[9]
Gold
José Edison Mandarino
Thomaz Koch
1967 Winnipeg
Tennis
Men's doubles
[9]
Silver
Men's volleyball team
Antônio Carlos Moreno
Arnaldo Jagle
Carlos Albano Feitosa
Décio de Azevedo
Fernando Blaser
Gerson Schuch
Marco Antônio Volpi
Mário Dunlop
Mário Mariz
Paulo Sevciuc
Sérgio Pires Sobrinho
Victor Barcellos Borges
1967 Winnipeg
Volleyball
Men's tournament
[9]
Silver
Men's water polo team
Arnaldo Marsili
Cláudio Lima
Henrique Filellini
Ivo Carotini
João Gonçalves Filho
Luiz Eduardo Lima
Marcos Vargas da Costa
Paulo Carotini
Pedro Pinciroli Jr.
Rodney Bell
1967 Winnipeg
Water polo
Men's tournament
[7]
Silver
Koji Michi
1967 Winnipeg
Weightlifting
Men's middleweight (-75 kg)
[9]
Bronze
Luiz de Almeida
1967 Winnipeg
Weightlifting
Men's middleweight (-75 kg)
[9]
Silver
Silvina Pereira
1971 Cali
Athletics
Women's long jump
1 Aug 1971
[10]
Bronze
Aída dos Santos
1971 Cali
Athletics
Women's pentathlon
5 Aug 1971
[10]
Silver
Nelson Prudêncio
1971 Cali
Athletics
Men's triple jump
5 Aug 1971
[10]
Gold
Men's basketball team
Adilson Nascimento
Carlos Domingo Massoni
Emil Assad Rached
Francisco Sérgio García
Hélio Rubens
José Aparecido
Luiz Cláudio Menon
Luiz Martins de Mello
Marcos Leite
Milton Setrini
Roberto José Corrêa
Washington Joseph
1971 Cali
Basketball
Men's tournament
12 Aug 1971
[10]
Gold
Women's basketball team
Benedita Castro
Delcy Ellender Marques
Elza Pacheco
Jacy Azevedo
Laís Silva
Maria Helena Campos
Maria Helena Cardoso
Marlene José Bento
Nadir Bazani
Nilza Monte Garcia
Norma Pinto de Oliveira
Odila Camargo
1971 Cali
Basketball
Women's tournament
[10]
Silver
Waldemar de Oliveira
1971 Cali
Boxing
Men's light heavyweight (-81 kg)
[10]
Bronze
Vicente de Campo
1971 Cali
Boxing
Men's heavyweight (+81 kg)
[10]
Silver
Luis Carlos Flores
1971 Cali
Cycling
Men's race individual (road)
[10]
Silver
Arthur Cramer
Darío Amaral
José Maria Pereira
Marcos Borges
1971 Cali
Fencing
Men's épée team
[10]
Gold
Edgard Gijsen
Harri Klein
1971 Cali
Rowing
Men's double sculls
[10]
Gold
Atalibio Magioni
Celenio Martins Silva
Manuel Tereso Novo
1971 Cali
Rowing
Men's coxed pair-oared shells
[10]
Silver
Milton Teixeira
Wandir Kuntze
1971 Cali
Rowing
Men's coxless pair-oared shells
[10]
Gold
Érico de Souza
Miguel Bancov
Milton Teixeira
Wandir Kuntze
1971 Cali
Rowing
Men's coxless four-oared shells
[10]
Gold
Jörg Bruder
1971 Cali
Sailing
Finn class
[10]
Gold
João Pedro Reinhard
Ralph Christian
1971 Cali
Sailing
Snipe class
[10]
Gold
Manfred Shaaffhausen
Mario Buckup
Peter Ficker
1971 Cali
Sailing
Lightning class
[10]
Gold
Bertino Alves de Souza
1971 Cali
Shooting
Men's 50m pistol
[10]
Silver
José Aranha
1971 Cali
Swimming
Men's 100m freestyle
11 Aug 1971
[10]
Bronze
José Sylvio Fiolo
1971 Cali
Swimming
Men's 100m breaststroke
6 Aug 1971
[10]
Bronze
Flávio Dutra Machado
José Aranha
Paulo Zanetti
Ruy de Oliveira
1971 Cali
Swimming
Men's
4 × 100 m
freestyle relay
7 Aug 1971
[10]
Bronze
Alfredo Machado
Flávio Dutra Machado
José Aranha
Ruy de Oliveira
1971 Cali
Swimming
Men's
4 × 200 m
freestyle relay
9 Aug 1971
[10]
[11]
Bronze
César Lourenço
Flávio Dutra Machado
José Aranha
José Sylvio Fiolo
1971 Cali
Swimming
Men's
4 × 100 m
medley relay
11 Aug 1971
[10]
Bronze
Lucy Burle
1971 Cali
Swimming
Women's 100m butterfly
8 Aug 1971
[10]
Bronze
Lucila Martins
Lucy Burle
Maria Hungerbuler
Rosemary Ribeiro
1971 Cali
Swimming
Women's
4 × 100 m
freestyle relay
10 Aug 1971
[10]
[12]
Bronze
Men's volleyball team
Aderval Arvani
Alexandre Abeid
Antônio Carlos Moreno
Décio Cattaruzzi
Jorge Delano
Hélio de Oliveira
João Jens
Jorge Américo de Souza
Lino de Melo Gama
Luiz Zech
Mário Procopio
Bebeto de Freitas
1971 Cali
Volleyball
Men's tournament
[10]
Bronze
Luiz de Almeida
1971 Cali
Weightlifting
Men's light heavyweight (-82,5 kg) – clean and jerk
[10]
Bronze
Thamer Chaim
1971 Cali
Weightlifting
Men's heavyweight (-110 kg) – press
[10]
Bronze
Thamer Chaim
1971 Cali
Weightlifting
Men's heavyweight (-110 kg) – snatch
[10]
Bronze
Thamer Chaim
1971 Cali
Weightlifting
Men's heavyweight (-110 kg) – clean and jerk
[10]
Bronze
Thamer Chaim
1971 Cali
Weightlifting
Men's heavyweight (-110 kg) – total
[10]
Bronze
Silvina Pereira
1975 Mexico City
Athletics
Women's 200m
15 Oct 1975
[13]
Bronze
Delmo da Silva
1975 Mexico City
Athletics
Men's 400m
18 Oct 1975
[13]
Silver
José Romão da Silva
1975 Mexico City
Athletics
Men's 3000m steeplechase
14 Oct 1975
[13]
Gold
João Carlos de Oliveira
1975 Mexico City
Athletics
Men's long jump
13 Oct 1975
[13]
Gold
João Carlos de Oliveira
1975 Mexico City
Athletics
Men's triple jump
15 Oct 1975
[13]
Bronze
Men's basketball team
Adilson Nascimento
Fausto Gianecchini
Gilson Trindade de Jesus
José Geraldo
Hélio Rubens
Marcel de Souza
Marcos Leite
Milton Setrini
Paulo César Esteves
Roberto José Corrêa
Sérgio Toledo Machado
Ubiratan Pereira Maciel
1975 Mexico City
Basketball
Men's tournament
[13]
Silver
Fernando José Martins
1975 Mexico City
Boxing
Men's middleweight (-75 kg)
[13]
Bronze
João Batista Rodrigues
1975 Mexico City
Boxing
Men's light heavyweight (-81 kg)
[13]
Bronze
Jair de Campos
1975 Mexico City
Boxing
Men's heavyweight (+81 kg)
[13]
Bronze
Diana Paes Leme
Gerson Borges
Ingrid Trokyo
1975 Mexico City
Equestrian
Dressage team
[13]
Bronze
Arthur Cramer
Francisco Buonafina
Frederico Alencar
Ronaldo Schwantes
1975 Mexico City
Fencing
Men's épée team
[13]
Gold
Men's football team
Alberto Leguelé
Bianque
Carlos
Carlinhos
Cláudio Adão
Eudes
Edinho
Erivelto
Chico Fraga
Cassano
Batista
Santos
Luiz Alberto
Marcelo Oliveira
Mauro Cabeção
Pitta
Tiquinho
Rosemiro
Tecão
Zé Carlos
1975 Mexico City
Football
Men's tournament
25 Oct 1975
[13]
[14]
Bronze
Luis Shinohara
1975 Mexico City
Judo
Men's half lightweight (-63 kg)
[13]
Silver
Roberto Machusso
1975 Mexico City
Judo
Men's lightweight (-70 kg)
[13]
Silver
Carlos Motta
1975 Mexico City
Judo
Men's middleweight (-80 kg)
[13]
Gold
Ricardo Campos
1975 Mexico City
Judo
Men's half heavyweight (-93 kg)
[13]
Bronze
Fenelon da Silva
1975 Mexico City
Judo
Men's heavyweight (+93 kg)
[13]
Gold
Gilberto Gerhardt
Mario Castro Filho
1975 Mexico City
Rowing
Men's double sculls
[13]
Bronze
Antonio Augo Pistoia
Edilson Cunha Bezerra
Francisco Penedo Tambasco
1975 Mexico City
Rowing
Men's coxed pair-oared shells
[13]
Gold
Érico de Souza
Raul Bagattini
1975 Mexico City
Rowing
Men's coxless pair-oared shells
[13]
Silver
Cláudio Biekarck
1975 Mexico City
Sailing
Finn class
[13]
Gold
Burkhard Cordes
Reinaldo Conrad
1975 Mexico City
Sailing
Flying Dutchman
[13]
Silver
Gregório Pontes
Luiz André Reis
1975 Mexico City
Sailing
Snipe class
[13]
Silver
Durval Guimarães
1975 Mexico City
Shooting
Men's 50m rifle prone
[13]
Bronze
Durval Guimarães
Edmar de Salles
Milton Sobocinski
Waldemar Capucci
1975 Mexico City
Shooting
Men's 50m rifle prone team
[13]
Gold
Athos Pisoni
1975 Mexico City
Shooting
Men's skeet
[13]
Silver
Athos Pisoni
José Pedro Costa
Romeu Luchiari Filho
Sérgio Cunha Bastos
1975 Mexico City
Shooting
Men's skeet team
[13]
Bronze
Athos Pisoni
Francisco Alavaugarte
Marcos José Olsen
Mario Morganti
1975 Mexico City
Shooting
Men's trap team
[13]
Bronze
Djan Madruga
1975 Mexico City
Swimming
Men's 400m freestyle
21 Oct 1975
[13]
Bronze
Djan Madruga
1975 Mexico City
Swimming
Men's 1500m freestyle
23 Oct 1975
[13]
Bronze
Rômulo Arantes
1975 Mexico City
Swimming
Men's 100m backstroke
19 Oct 1975
[13]
Bronze
José Sylvio Fiolo
1975 Mexico City
Swimming
Men's 100m breaststroke
19 Oct 1975
[13]
Bronze
Djan Madruga
José Namorado
Paul Jouanneau
Rômulo Arantes
1975 Mexico City
Swimming
Men's
4 × 200 m
freestyle relay
22 Oct 1975
[13]
Bronze
Akcel de Godoy
José Namorado
José Sylvio Fiolo
Rômulo Arantes
1975 Mexico City
Swimming
Men's
4 × 100 m
medley relay
24 Oct 1975
[13]
Bronze
Rosemary Ribeiro
1975 Mexico City
Swimming
Women's 200m butterfly
23 Oct 1975
[13]
Bronze
Christiane Paquelet
Lucy Burle
Maria Guimarães
Rosemary Ribeiro
1975 Mexico City
Swimming
Women's
4 × 100 m
freestyle relay
22 Oct 1975
[13]
Bronze
Christiane Paquelet
Cristina Teixeira
Flávia Nadalutti
Lucy Burle
1975 Mexico City
Swimming
Women's
4 × 100 m
medley relay
19 Oct 1975
[13]
Bronze
José Schmidt Filho
João Soares Jr.
1975 Mexico City
Tennis
Men's doubles
[13]
Silver
Patricia Medrado
1975 Mexico City
Tennis
Women's singles
[13]
Silver
Maria Christina Andrade
Wanda Ferraz
1975 Mexico City
Tennis
Women's doubles
[13]
Silver
Men's volleyball team
Alexandre Kalache
Antônio Carlos Moreno
Bernard Rajzman
Elói de Oliveira
Fernando Ávila
Jean Luc Rosat
José Marcelino
Mauro Henrique Fialho
Bebeto de Freitas
Paulo Peterle
Sérgio Danilas
William Silva
1975 Mexico City
Volleyball
Men's tournament
[13]
Silver
Paulo de Sene
1975 Mexico City
Weightlifting
Men's bantamweight (-56 kg) – snatch
[13]
Silver
Paulo de Sene
1975 Mexico City
Weightlifting
Men's bantamweight (-56 kg) – clean and jerk
[13]
Bronze
Eduardo Soares de Souza
1975 Mexico City
Weightlifting
Men's super heavyweight (+110 kg) – snatch
[13]
Bronze
Arci Zélia Kempner
Cláudia Vasques
Daisy Schmidt
1979 San Juan
Archery
Women's team
[15]
Silver
Antônio Ferreira
1979 San Juan
Athletics
Men's 400m hurdles
[15]
Bronze
Agberto Guimarães
1979 San Juan
Athletics
Men's 800m
9 Jul 1979
[15]
Bronze
Agberto Guimarães
1979 San Juan
Athletics
Men's 1500m
[15]
Bronze
Altevir de Araújo
Milton de Castro
Nelson dos Santos
Rui da Silva
1979 San Juan
Athletics
Men's
4 × 100 m
relay
[15]
Gold
João Carlos de Oliveira
1979 San Juan
Athletics
Men's long jump
7 Jul 1979
[15]
Gold
João Carlos de Oliveira
1979 San Juan
Athletics
Men's triple jump
9 Jul 1979
[15]
Bronze
Men's basketball team
Adilson Nascimento
Fausto Gianecchini
Evaristo Soares
José Carlos Saiani
José Geraldo
Hélio Rubens
Marcel de Souza
Marcelo Vido
Marcos Leite
Milton Setrini
Oscar Schmidt
Ubiratan Pereira Maciel
1979 San Juan
Basketball
Men's tournament
[15]
Bronze
Francisco de Jesus
1979 San Juan
Boxing
Men's light middleweight (-71 kg)
[15]
Silver
Carlos Antunes da Fonseca
1979 San Juan
Boxing
Men's middleweight (-75 kg)
[15]
Gold
Men's football team
Solitinho
Cléo
Cristóvão
Mica
Edson Boaro
Gilcimar
Jackson
Jérson
João Luiz
Silva
Luís Cláudio
Luís Henrique
Oswaldo
Rogério
Silvinho
Valdoir
Vítor
Wagner Basílio
1979 San Juan
Football
Men's tournament
14 Jul 1979
[15]
[16]
Bronze
Gilmarcio Antunes Sanches
Hélio Araújo
João Francisco Levy
João Luiz Ribeiro
Luiz Tadeu Braga
Reinaldo Calinsque
1979 San Juan
Gymnastics
Men's all-around team
[15]
Gold
Luis Shinohara
1979 San Juan
Judo
Men's extra lightweight (-60 kg)
[15]
Silver
Luís Onmura
1979 San Juan
Judo
Men's half lightweight (-65 kg)
[15]
Bronze
Roberto Machusso
1979 San Juan
Judo
Men's lightweight (-71 kg)
[15]
Gold
Carlos Alberto Cunha
1979 San Juan
Judo
Men's half middleweight (-78 kg)
[15]
Gold
Carlos Pacheco
1979 San Juan
Judo
Men's half heavyweight (-95 kg)
[15]
Bronze
Oswaldo Simões Filho
1979 San Juan
Judo
Men's heavyweight (+95 kg)
[15]
Gold
Oswaldo Simões Filho
1979 San Juan
Judo
Men's open class
[15]
Silver
Men's roller hockey team
Antônio Requena
José Ricardo Frei
Haroldo Requena
Mário Alcoforado
Maurício Duque
Moacir Neuenschwander
Paulo Peres
Silvio Angerami
1979 San Juan
Roller sports
Roller hockey
[15]
Silver
Gilberto Gerhardt
José Cláudio Lazzarotto
Paulo Dworakowski
Waldemar Trombetta
1979 San Juan
Rowing
Men's quadruple sculls
[15]
Gold
Laildo Machado
Manuel Tereso Novo
Wandir Kuntze
1979 San Juan
Rowing
Men's coxed pair-oared shells
[15]
Bronze
Edson Menezes
Henrique Johann
Oscar Sommer
Raúl Bagattini
1979 San Juan
Rowing
Men's coxless four-oared shells
[15]
Bronze
Boris Osterbren
Ernestro Neugebauer
1979 San Juan
Sailing
Snipe class
[15]
Gold
Joaquim Feneberg
Mario Buckup
Ralph Christian
1979 San Juan
Sailing
Lightning class
[15]
Silver
Eduardo Souza Ramos
Manfredo Kaufmann Jr.
Thomas Heimann
1979 San Juan
Sailing
Soling class
[15]
Silver
Bertino Alves de Souza
Paulo Lamego
Sylvio Carvalho
Wilson Scheidemantel
1979 San Juan
Shooting
Men's 50m pistol team
[15]
Bronze
Dilson Reis
Durval Guimarães
Milton Sobocinski
Waldemar Capucci
1979 San Juan
Shooting
Men's 50m rifle prone team
[15]
Silver
Flávio Bonet
Francisco Alavaugarte
Marcos José Olsen
Paulo Monteiro Assis
1979 San Juan
Shooting
Men's trap team
[15]
Silver
Rômulo Arantes
1979 San Juan
Swimming
Men's 100m backstroke
2 Jul 1979
[15]
Bronze
Djan Madruga
1979 San Juan
Swimming
Men's 200m backstroke
5 Jul 1979
[15]
Bronze
Djan Madruga
1979 San Juan
Swimming
Men's 200m freestyle
2 Jul 1979
[15]
Silver
Djan Madruga
1979 San Juan
Swimming
Men's 400m freestyle
5 Jul 1979
[15]
Silver
Djan Madruga
1979 San Juan
Swimming
Men's 1500m freestyle
7 Jul 1979
[15]
Bronze
Cyro Delgado
Djan Madruga
Marcus Mattioli
Rômulo Arantes
1979 San Juan
Swimming
Men's
4 × 100 m
freestyle relay
3 Jul 1979
[15]
Silver
Cyro Delgado
Djan Madruga
Jorge Fernandes
Marcus Mattioli
1979 San Juan
Swimming
Men's
4 × 200 m
freestyle relay
6 Jul 1979
[15]
Silver
Men's volleyball team
Aloisio Alves
Antônio Carlos Moreno
Antônio Carlos Ribeiro
Bernard Rajzman
Deraldo Wanderley
Helder Zech
João Alves Grangeiro Neto
José Montanaro Jr.
Mario Xandó Netto
Mauro Henrique Fialho
Renan Dal Zotto
William Silva
1979 San Juan
Volleyball
Men's tournament
[15]
Bronze
Women's volleyball team
Célia Garritano
Denise Porto
Eliana Aleixo
Fernanda Emerick
Heloísa Roese
Ivonete das Neves
Jackie Silva
Lenice Oliveira
Dora Castanheira
Isabel Salgado
Mônica da Silva
Rita Teixeira
1979 San Juan
Volleyball
Women's tournament
[15]
Bronze
Nelson Dias de Carvalho
1979 San Juan
Weightlifting
Men's middle heavyweight (-90 kg)
[15]
Bronze
Renato Emilio
1983 Caracas
Archery
Men's individual
[17]
Bronze
Renato Emilio
1983 Caracas
Archery
Men's recurve 70m
[17]
Bronze
Ana Beatriz Miranda
Cláudia Vasques
Martha Emilio
1983 Caracas
Archery
Women's team
[17]
Bronze
Gérson de Souza
1983 Caracas
Athletics
Men's 400m
27 Aug 1983
[17]
Silver
Antônio Ferreira
1983 Caracas
Athletics
Men's 400m hurdles
24 Aug 1983
[17]
Gold
Agberto Guimarães
1983 Caracas
Athletics
Men's 800m
24 Aug 1983
[17]
Silver
José Luíz Barbosa
1983 Caracas
Athletics
Men's 800m
24 Aug 1983
[17]
Gold
Agberto Guimarães
1983 Caracas
Athletics
Men's 1500m
26 Aug 1983
[17]
Bronze
Tom Hintnaus
1983 Caracas
Athletics
Men's pole vault
26 Aug 1983
[17]
Bronze
Gérson de Souza
João Batista da Silva
Nelson dos Santos
Robson Caetano
1983 Caracas
Athletics
Men's
4 × 100 m
relay
28 Aug 1983
[17]
Silver
Agberto Guimarães
Evaldo da Silva
Gérson de Souza
José Luíz Barbosa
1983 Caracas
Athletics
Men's
4 × 400 m
relay
28 Aug 1983
[17]
Gold
Esmeralda Garcia
1983 Caracas
Athletics
Women's 100m
24 Aug 1983
[17]
Gold
Conceição Geremias
1983 Caracas
Athletics
Women's heptathlon
25 Aug 1983
[17]
Silver
Men's basketball team
Adilson Nascimento
Fausto Gianecchini
Gerson Victalino
Israel Andrade
Jorge Guerra
Marcel de Souza
Marcelo Vido
Marcos Leite
Milton Setrini
Nilo Guimarães
Ricardo Guimarães
Sílvio Malvezi
1983 Caracas
Basketball
Men's tournament
[17]
Bronze
Women's basketball team
Anne Krabenborg
Dayse Mendes
Elisa Garcia
Hortência Marcari
Maria Angélica
Maria Paula Silva
Marta Sobral
Solange Castro
Soraya Brandão
Suzete Pereira
Vanda dal Col
Vânia Somaio Teixeira
1983 Caracas
Basketball
Women's tournament
[17]
[18]
Bronze
Manoelito Santos
1983 Caracas
Boxing
Men's light flyweight (-48 kg)
[17]
Bronze
Antonio Madureira
1983 Caracas
Boxing
Men's welterweight (-67 kg)
[17]
Bronze
Antonio Carlos Hunger
Fernando Louro
Hans Fischer
Mauro Ribeiro
1983 Caracas
Cycling
Men's 4000m pursuit team (track)
[17]
Bronze
Orlando Facada
1983 Caracas
Equestrian
Dressage
[17]
[19]
Bronze
José Scheleder Filho
Lica Diniz
Orlando Facada
1983 Caracas
Equestrian
Dressage team
[17]
[20]
Silver
Men's football team
Adalberto
Dunga
Boni
Edson Souza
Everaldo
Heitor
Hugo
Jorginho
Guto
Neto
Marcus Vinícius
Mauricinho
Paulo César
Paulo Sérgio
Paulinho
Helinho
João Brigatti
Waldir
Marquinhos
1983 Caracas
Football
Men's tournament
23 Aug 1983
[17]
[16]
Bronze
Altair Prado
Claudia Magalhães
Denize Campos
Jaqueline Pires
Marian Fernandes
Tatiana Figueiredo
1983 Caracas
Gymnastics
Women's all-around team
[17]
Silver
Luis Shinohara
1983 Caracas
Judo
Men's extra lightweight (-60 kg)
[17]
Bronze
Sérgio Sano
1983 Caracas
Judo
Men's half lightweight (-65 kg)
[17]
Silver
Luís Onmura
1983 Caracas
Judo
Men's lightweight (-71 kg)
[17]
Bronze
Walter Carmona
1983 Caracas
Judo
Men's middleweight (-86 kg)
[17]
Silver
Aurélio Miguel
1983 Caracas
Judo
Men's half heavyweight (-95 kg)
[17]
Silver
Frederico Flexa
1983 Caracas
Judo
Men's heavyweight (+95 kg)
[17]
Silver
Inêz Nazareth
1983 Caracas
Judo
Women's extra lightweight (-48 kg)
[17]
Bronze
Solange Almeida
1983 Caracas
Judo
Women's half lightweight (-52 kg)
[17]
Bronze
Tânia Ishii
1983 Caracas
Judo
Women's lightweight (-56 kg)
[17]
Bronze
Carla Duarte
1983 Caracas
Judo
Women's half middleweight (-61 kg)
[17]
Bronze
Soraia André
1983 Caracas
Judo
Women's heavyweight (+72 kg)
[17]
Gold
Ricardo de Carvalho
Ronaldo de Carvalho
1983 Caracas
Rowing
Men's coxless pair-oared shells
[17]
Silver
Dênis Marinho
José Raimundo Ribeiro
Mauro Weber
Nilton Alonso
Walter Soares
1983 Caracas
Rowing
Men's coxed four-oared shells
[17]
Gold
Pedro Bulhões
1983 Caracas
Sailing
Men's Laser class
[17]
Gold
José Luiz Ribeiro
Paulo Roberto Ribeiro
1983 Caracas
Sailing
Men's 470 class
[17]
Silver
Peter Ficker
Werner Sonksen
1983 Caracas
Sailing
Star class
[17]
Gold
Cláudio Biekarck
Gunnar Ficker
Ralph Berger
1983 Caracas
Sailing
Lightning class
[17]
Gold
Daniel Adler
Ronaldo Senfft
Torben Grael
1983 Caracas
Sailing
Soling class
[17]
Bronze
Delival Nobre
1983 Caracas
Shooting
Men's 25m standard pistol
[17]
Silver
Sylvio Carvalho
1983 Caracas
Shooting
Men's 50m pistol
[17]
Bronze
Durval Guimarães
Sylvio Carvalho
Wilson Scheidemantel
1983 Caracas
Shooting
Men's 50m pistol team
[17]
Silver
Marcos José Olsen
1983 Caracas
Shooting
Men's trap
[17]
Silver
Ricardo Prado
1983 Caracas
Swimming
Men's 200m backstroke
19 Aug 1983
[17]
Silver
Ricardo Prado
1983 Caracas
Swimming
Men's 200m butterfly
21 Aug 1983
[17]
Gold
Ricardo Prado
1983 Caracas
Swimming
Men's 200m medley
22 Aug 1983
[17]
Bronze
Marcelo Jucá
1983 Caracas
Swimming
Men's 400m freestyle
20 Aug 1983
[17]
Gold
Ricardo Prado
1983 Caracas
Swimming
Men's 400m medley
18 Aug 1983
[17]
Silver
Marcelo Jucá
1983 Caracas
Swimming
Men's 1500m freestyle
22 Aug 1983
[17]
Silver
Cyro Delgado
Djan Madruga
Jorge Fernandes
Ronald Menezes
1983 Caracas
Swimming
Men's
4 × 100 m
freestyle relay
20 Aug 1983
[17]
Silver
Cyro Delgado
Djan Madruga
Jorge Fernandes
Marcelo Jucá
1983 Caracas
Swimming
Men's
4 × 200 m
freestyle relay
18 Aug 1983
[17]
Silver
Ricardo Inokuchi
1983 Caracas
Table tennis
Men's singles
[17]
Gold
Cláudio Kano
Ricardo Inokuchi
1983 Caracas
Table tennis
Men's doubles
[17]
Bronze
Cláudio Kano
Sandra Noda
1983 Caracas
Table tennis
Mixed doubles
[17]
Gold
Acassio da Cunha
Aristides Nascimento
Cláudio Kano
Maurício Kobayashi
Ricardo Inokuchi
1983 Caracas
Table tennis
Men's team
[17]
Gold
Men's volleyball team
Amauri Ribeiro
Antônio Carlos Ribeiro
Bernard Rajzman
Bernardo Rezende
Domingos Maracanã
Fernando Ávila
Marcus Vinícius Freire
Mario Xandó Netto
Renan Dal Zotto
Ronaldo de Macedo
Rui Nascimento
William Silva
1983 Caracas
Volleyball
Men's tournament
27 Aug 1983
[17]
Silver
Robson Caetano
1987 Indianapolis
Athletics
Men's 200m
15 Aug 1987
[21]
Silver
José Luiz Barbosa
1987 Indianapolis
Athletics
Men's 800m
16 Aug 1987
[21]
Gold
Joaquim Cruz
1987 Indianapolis
Athletics
Men's 1500m
12 Aug 1987
[21]
Gold
Adauto Domingues