Anno | Vincitori | Finalisti | Punteggio |
1885 | William J.Bush Salmon Joseph B. Ismay | Walter J.C. Riddell Walter T. Coldham | 7–5, 6–4, 3–6, 4–6, 7–5 |
1886 | Charles W. Cropper (1) Charles Metcalfe | | |
1887 | Walter J.C. Riddell (1) Dudley Webb (1) | Charles W. Cropper Charles Metcalfe | 6–4, 6–3, 2–6, 6–4 |
1888 | Francis A. Chomley (1) Ernest Raleigh | J.R. King Robert D. Fitzgerald | 4–6, 3–6, 6–0, 6–3, 6–2 |
1889 | Charles W. Cropper (2) Dudley Webb (2) | Norman Bayles Herbert E. Webb | 5–7, 4–6, 8–6, 6–0, 6–1 |
1890 | Walter J.C. Riddell (2) Francis A. Chomley (2) | Percy Colquhoun Harold S. Fox | 6–4, 2–6, 6–1, 6–1 |
1891 | Wilberforce Eaves Ben Green (1) | J.R. King Dudley Webb | 6–8, 6–4, 6–4, 5–7, 6–4 |
1892 | Oswald M. Malcolm Ben Green (2) | August D. Kearney David Thomas Harbison | 6–3, 6–1, 12–10 |
1893 | Dudley Webb (3) Percy Colquhoun (1) | Ben Green Oswald M. Malcolm | 7–5, 5–7, 6–4, 6–8, 6–3 |
1894 | Ben Green (3) Thomas Tatchell | Dudley Webb Percy Colquhoun | 6–3, 6–2, 6–3 |
1895 | Dudley Webb (4) Edward B. Dewhurst (1) | Septimus Arthur Noble Arthur Colquhoun | 6–1, 6–3, 6–4 |
1896 | Archibald Windeyer Percy Colquhoun (2) | Dudley Webb Edward B. Dewhurst | 7–5, 7–5, 3–6, 9–7 |
1897 | Alfred W. Dunlop Ben Green (4) | August D. Kearney Robert G. Bowen | 6–3, 6–4, 6–4 |
1898 | David L. Gaden (1) Horace M. Rice (1) | Ben Green Alfred W. Dunlop | 3–6, 6–4, 8–6, 6–4 |
1899 | David L. Gaden (2) Horace M. Rice (2) | August D. Kearney Reginald Fraser | 6–4, 2–6, 1–6, 7–5, 6–0 |
1900 | Arthur Curtis Edward B. Dewhurst (2) | David L. Gaden Horace M. Rice | 6–1, 3–6, 9–7, 6–8, 6–4 |
1901 | August D. Kearney Norman Brookes | Arthur Curtis Edward B. Dewhurst | 6–3, 6–3, 7–5 |
1902 | David L. Gaden (3) Horace M. Rice (3) | Norman Brookes August D. Kearney | 6–3, 4–6, 6–2, 6–0 |
1903 | Granville G. Sharp (1) Gordon W. Wright (1) | | |
1904 | Granville G. Sharp (2) Gordon W. Wright (2) | Sydney T. Jones Charles Strong Galbraith | 6–4, 6–4, 0–6, 8–10, 6–3 |
1905 | Non disputato |
1906 | Granville G. Sharp (3) Gordon W. Wright (3) | Stanley Doust Eric Pockley | 6–4, 6–3, 5–7, 1–6, 6–4 |
1907 | Horace M. Rice (4) Eric Pockley (1) | Gordon W. Wright Alfred B. Jones | 4–6, 10–8, 6–0, 6–3 |
1908 | Horace M. Rice (5) Eric Pockley (2) | Cedric V. Bowker Harry A. Parker | 8–6, 6–2, 6–4 |
1909 | Alfred B. Jones Gordon W. Wright (4) | Rodney Heath Arthur Curtis | 6–3, 4–6, 9–11, 6–1, 6–2 |
1910 | Henry M. Marsh (1) George P. Sayers (1) | Alfred B. Jones Gordon W. Wright | 6–3, 6–1, 4–6, 6–2 |
1912 | Henry M. Marsh (2) George P. Sayers (2) | Ashley Campbell Horace M. Rice | 6–1, 7–5, 6–3 |
1914 | Ashley Campbell Gerald Patterson | Henry M. Marsh George P. Sayers | 8–6, 4–6, 6–0, 7–5 |
1916- 1918 | Non disputato |
1925 | Jack Cummings Clifford Colvin | Fred Kalms Jim Willard | 6–4, 7–5, ritiro |
1928 | Jim Willard Leslie E. Baker | Fred Kalms Arthur Willard | 6–3, 7–5, 6–3 |
1929 | Jack Crawford (1) Harry Hopman (1) | Edgar Moon Jack Clemenger | 6–3, 8–6, 3–6, 6–2 |
1930 | Jack Crawford (2) Harry Hopman (2) | Edgar Moon Jack Cummings | 6–4, 1–6, 6–1, 6–2 |
1931 | Jack Crawford (3) Harry Hopman (3) | Jim Willard Dave Thompson | 6–2, 6–3, 3–6, 6–3 |
1932 | Wilmer Allison John Van Ryn | Ellsworth Vines Keith Gledhill | 7–5, 10–8, 6–4 |
1933 | Jack Crawford (4) Vivian McGrath (1) | | |
1934 | Jack Crawford (5) Vivian McGrath (2) | Enrique Maier Harry Hopman | 6–1, 6–4, 6–4 |
1935 | Jack Crawford (6) Vivian McGrath (3) | | |
1936 | Jack Crawford (7) Vivian McGrath (4) | Adrian Quist Harry Hopman | 8–6, 6–2, 9–7 |
1937 | | | |
1938 | | | |
1939 | John Bromwich (1) Adrian Quist (1) | Jack Crawford Vivian McGrath | 6–0, 6–0, 3–6, 6–3 |
1940 | John Bromwich (2) Adrian Quist (2) | Jack Crawford Dinny Pails | 6–3, 4–6, 10–8, 6–8, 6–1 |
1941 1944 | Non disputato |
1945 | J Harper Lionel Brodie | Jack Crawford Dinny Pails | 6–8, 4–6, 6–4, 6–4, 6–4 |
1946 | Dinny Pails Geoff Brown | Lionel Brodie Colin Long | 4–6, 5–7, 6–3, 6–2, 6–4 |
1947 | John Bromwich (3) James Brink? | | |
1948 | Bill Sidwell Colin Long | Adrian Quist John Bromwich | 2–6, 6–4, 6–2, 6–4 |
1949 | | | |
1950 | John Bromwich (4) Adrian Quist (3) | Frank Sedgman Ken McGregor | 6–4, 6–2, 6–8, 3–6, 5–5? |
1951 | Frank Sedgman Ken McGregor | Ted Schroeder Tony Trabert | 6–8, 6–4, 4–6, 6–2, 10–8 |
1952 | Mervyn Rose (1) Don Candy | Frank Sedgman Ken McGregor | 9–7, 2–6, 6–4, 8–10, 6–3 |
1953 | | | |
1954 | Mervyn Rose (2) Rex Hartwig | Lew Hoad Ken Rosewall | |
1955 | Lew Hoad Ken Rosewall (1) | Mervyn Rose Don Candy | 5–7, 9–7, 6–1, 6–2 |
1956 | Ashley Cooper Neale Fraser (1) | Malcolm Anderson Roy Emerson | 6–4, 6–4. 3–6, 6–3 |
1957 | Malcolm Anderson (1) Mervyn Rose (3) | Ashley Cooper Neale Fraser | 6–4, 6–4, 9–11, 6–2 |
1958 | Neale Fraser (2) Malcolm Anderson (2) | Ashley Cooper Rod Laver | |
1959 | Bob Hewitt Hob Howe | Neale Fraser Roy Emerson | 6–4, 6–8, 10–8, 6–2 |
1960 | Neale Fraser (3) Roy Emerson (1) | Bob Mark Rod Laver | 6–2, 14–12, 6–4 |
1961 | Rod Laver (1) Roy Emerson (2) | Fred Stolle Robert Anthony John Hewitt | 6–2, 3–6, ?–6, 6–2 |
1962 | Rod Laver (2) Roy Emerson (3) | Fred Stolle Robert Anthony John Hewitt | 3–6, 6–2, 6–4, 6–4 |
1963 | Chuck McKinley Dennis Ralston | Roy Emerson Neale Faser | 6–4, 6–2, 6–4 |
1964 | Roy Emerson (4) Fred Stolle (1) | | |
1965 | Marty Riessen Clark Graebner | Roy Emerson Fred Stolle | 6–3, 12–10, 3–6, 6–3 |
1966 | Tony Roche John Newcombe (1) | | |
1967 | | | |
1968 | Non disputato |
1969 | Rod Laver (3) Roy Emerson (5) | Tony Roche John Newcombe | 10–12, 6–4, 6–3 |
1970[1] | Ken Rosewall (2) Fred Stolle (2) | Bill Bowrey Roger Taylor | 6–3, 7–5 |
1971 | John Alexander (1) Phil Dent (1) | Aleksandre Met'reveli Malcolm J. Anderson | 6–7, 2–6, 6–3, 7–6, 7–6 |
1972 | Patrice Dominguez Patrick Proisy | John Cooper Ross Case | 6–1, 6–3 |
1973 | Malcolm Anderson (3) John Newcombe (2) | Ken Rosewall Alex Metreveli | 6–1, 6–4 |
1974 (1)[2] | Colin Dibley Björn Borg | John Marks Geoff Pollard | 6–2, 6–4 |
1974 (2) | Syd Ball (1) Bob Carmichael | | |
1975 | John Marks Mark Edmondson (1) | Chris Kachel Peter McNamara | 6–1, 6–1 |
1976 | Kim Warwick Syd Ball (2) | Mark Edmondson John Marks | 6–3, 6–4 |
1977 | Phil Dent (2) John Alexander (2) | Allan Stone Ray Ruffels | 7–6, 2–6, 6–3 |
1978 | Sherwood Stewart Hank Pfister | Syd Ball Bob Carmichael | 6–4, 6–4 |
1979 | Peter McNamara (1) Paul McNamee (1) | Steve Docherty Chris Lewis | 7–6, 6–3 |
1980 | Peter McNamara (2) Paul McNamee (2) | Vitas Gerulaitis Brian Gottfried | 6–2, 6–4 |
1981 | Peter McNamara (3) Paul McNamee (3) | Hank Pfister John Sadri | 6–7, 7–6, 7–6 |
1982 | John Alexander (3) John Fitzgerald | Cliff Letcher Craig A. Miller | 6–4, 7–6 |
1983 | Mike Bauer Pat Cash (1) | Broderick Dyke Rod Frawley | 7–6, 6–4 |
1984 | Paul Annacone Christo van Rensburg | Tom Gullikson Scott McCain | 7–6, 7–5 |
1985 | David Dowlen Nduka Odizor | Wally Masur Broderick Dyke | 6–4, 7–6 |
1986 | Non disputato |
1987 | Brad Drewett Mark Edmondson (2) | Peter Doohan Laurie Warder | 6–4, 4–6, 6–2 |
1988 | Darren Cahill (1) Mark Kratzmann (1) | Joey Rive Bud Schultz | 7–6, 6–4 |
1989 | Darren Cahill (2) Wally Masur | Pieter Aldrich Danie Visser | 6–4, 6–3 |
1990 | Pat Cash (2) Mark Kratzmann (2) | Pieter Aldrich Danie Visser | 6–4, 7–5 |
1991 | Scott Davis David Pate | Darren Cahill Mark Kratzmann | 3–6, 6–3, 6–2 |
1992 | Sergio Casal Emilio Sánchez | Scott Davis Kelly Jones | 3–6, 6–1, 6–4 |
1993 | Jason Stoltenberg Sandon Stolle (1) | Luke Jensen Murphy Jensen | 6–3, 6–4 |
1994 | Darren Cahill (3) Sandon Stolle (2) | Mark Kratzmann Laurie Warder | 6–1, 7–6 |
1995 | Todd Woodbridge (1) Mark Woodforde (1) | Trevor Kronemann Sandon Stolle | 7–6, 6–4 |
1996 | Ellis Ferreira Jan Siemerink | Patrick McEnroe Sandon Stolle | 5–7, 6–4, 6–1 |
1997 | Luis Lobo Javier Sánchez | Paul Haarhuis Jan Siemerink | 6–4, 6–7, 6–3 |
1998 | Todd Woodbridge (2) Mark Woodforde (2) | Jacco Eltingh Daniel Nestor | 6–3, 7–5 |
1999 | Sébastien Lareau Daniel Nestor (1) | Patrick Galbraith Paul Haarhuis | 6–3, 6–4 |
2000 | Todd Woodbridge (3) Mark Woodforde (3) | Lleyton Hewitt Sandon Stolle | 7–5, 6–4 |
2001 | Daniel Nestor (2) Sandon Stolle (3) | Jonas Björkman Todd Woodbridge | 2–6, 7–6(4), 7–6(5) |
2002 | Donald Johnson Martin Damm | Joshua Eagle Sandon Stolle | 6–4, 6–4 |
2003 | Paul Hanley (1) Nathan Healey | Mahesh Bhupathi Joshua Eagle | 7–6(3), 6–4 |
2004 | Jonas Björkman Todd Woodbridge (4) | Bob Bryan Mike Bryan | 7–6(3), 7–5 |
2005 | Mahesh Bhupathi Todd Woodbridge (5) | Arnaud Clément Michaël Llodra | 6–3, 6–3 |
2006 | Fabrice Santoro Nenad Zimonjić (1) | František Čermák Leoš Friedl | 6–1, 6–4 |
2007 | Paul Hanley (2) Kevin Ullyett | Mark Knowles Daniel Nestor | 6–4, 6(3)–7, [10–6] |
2008 | Richard Gasquet Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Bob Bryan Mike Bryan | 4–6, 6–4, [11–9] |
2009 | Bob Bryan (1) Mike Bryan (1) | Daniel Nestor Nenad Zimonjić | 6–1, 7–6(3) |
2010 | Daniel Nestor (3) Nenad Zimonjić (2) | Ross Hutchins Jordan Kerr | 6–3, 7–6(5) |
2011 | Lukáš Dlouhý Leander Paes | Bob Bryan Mike Bryan | 6(6)–7, 6–3, [10–5] |
2012 | Bob Bryan (2) Mike Bryan (2) | Matthew Ebden Jarkko Nieminen | 6–1, 6–4 |
2013 | Bob Bryan (3) Mike Bryan (3) | Maks Mirny Horia Tecău | 6–4, 6–4 |
2014 | Daniel Nestor (4) Nenad Zimonjić (3) | Rohan Bopanna Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi | 7–6(3), 7–6(3) |
2015 | Rohan Bopanna Daniel Nestor (4) | Jean-Julien Rojer Horia Tecău | 6–4, 7–6(3) |
2016 | Jamie Murray Bruno Soares (1) | Rohan Bopanna Florin Mergea | 6–3, 7–6(6) |
2017 | Wesley Koolhof Matwé Middelkoop | Jamie Murray Bruno Soares | 6–3, 7–5 |
2018 | Łukasz Kubot Marcelo Melo | Jan-Lennard Struff Viktor Troicki | 6–3, 6–4 |
2019 | Jamie Murray Bruno Soares (2) | Juan Sebastián Cabal Robert Farah | 6–4, 6–3 |
2020- 2021 | Non disputato |
2022 | Filip Polášek John Peers | Simone Bolelli Fabio Fognini | 7–5, 7–5 |
2023- 2024 | Non disputato |