種目 | 優勝 | 2位 | 3位 | 日本人選手成績 |
マンチェスター…2008年10月31日 - 11月2日 |
ケイリン | フランソワ・ペルヴィス | (SKY) ジェイソン・ケニー | テーン・ムルダー | 予落 渡邉一成 |
スプリント | (SKY) ジェイソン・ケニー | シェーン・パーキンス | マシュー・クランプトン | 9位 渡邉一成 |
チームスプリント | チームスカイ+Hd (SKY) ジェミー・スタッフ ジェイソン・ケニー ロス・エドガー | ポーランド ウカシャ・クヴィアトコヴスキー カミル・クチィンスキー マツィエイ・ビエレツゥキ | ドイツ セバスティアン・ドエーラー レネ・エンダース マティアス・ステュムフ | 5位 成田和也 新田祐大 渡邉一成 |
個人追い抜き | エド・クランシー | ヴィタリー・シュチェドフ | (LOK) ヴァレリ・カイコフ | |
団体追い抜き | イギリス スティーヴン・バーク エド・クランシー ジェライント・トーマス ロバート・ヘイレス | デンマーク ミカエル・フェルク・クリステンセン カスペール・イェルゲンセン ダニエル・クロイツフェルト イェンスエリック・マードセン | オランダ イスマエル・キプ ペーター・スヘプ ウィム・ストルティンハ アモ・ファンデンズウェト |
ポイントレース | クリス・ニュートン | エロイ・テルエル | イルヨ・カイセ | |
マディソン | ドイツ オラフ・ポラク ロゲル・クルーゲ | ベルギー ケニー・デケテル イルヨ・カイセ | ロシア イヴァン・コヴァレフ セルゲイ・コレスニコフ | |
1kmタイムトライアル | デヴィッド・ダニエル | イェフヘン・ボリブルク | カミル・クチィンスキー | |
スクラッチ | ウィム・ストルティンハ | ティム・メルテンス | (ADP) マルティン・ブラハ | |
ケイリンイベント | マシュー・クランプトン | (SKY) ロス・エドガー | アダム・プターチュニーク | 9位 渡邉一成 13位 稲垣裕之 13位 成田和也 15位 新田祐大 17位 中川誠一郎 |
メルボルン…2008年11月20日 - 11月22日 |
ケイリン | アジズル・ハスニ・アワン | アンドリー・ヴィノクロフ | (COF) フランソワ・ペルヴィス | 5位 渡邉一成 |
スプリント | シェーン・パーキンス | ミカエル・ダルメダ | (TOS) ジェイソン・ニブレット | 7位 渡邉一成 |
チームスプリント | チーム東芝(TOS) ダニエル・エリス ジェイソン・ニブレット スコット・サンダーランド | 日本 成田和也 新田祐大 渡邉一成 | ウクライナ イェフヘン・ボリブルク ユリー・ツユピク アンドリー・ヴィノクロフ | 2位 |
個人追い抜き | (TOS) グレン・オシェイ | アレクセイ・マルコフ | ヴィタリー・シュチェドフ | |
団体追い抜き | オーストラリア ジャック・ボブリッジ ロハン・デニス ルーク・ダーブリッジ マーク・ジャミーソン | スペイン ウナイ・エロリアガ ダビ・ムンタネル トニ・タウレル エロイ・テルエル | ウクライナ ロマン・コロネンコ セルギー・ラグクティ リュボミール・ポラタイコ ヴィタリー・シュチェドフ |
ポイントレース | ジャック・ボブリッジ | セオ・ジュンヨン | エロイ・テルエル | 5位 盛一大 |
マディソン | スペイン ウナイ・エロリアガ ダビ・ムンタネル | オーストラリア キャメロン・マイヤー クリストファー・サットン | ドイツ ヘニンク・ボムメル ファビアン・シャール | |
1kmタイムトライアル | ミカエル・ダルメダ | (TOS) スコット・サンダーランド | 李文浩 | |
スクラッチ | 郭可庭 | (TOS) レイ・ホワード | ジェイソン・クリスティ | 8位 盛一大 |
カリ…2008年12月11日 - 12月13日 |
ケイリン | レオナルド・ナルバレス | (TOS) ジェイソン・ニブレット | バリー・フォルデ | 15位 石倉龍二 |
スプリント | (COF) ケヴィン・シロー | シュテファン・ニムケ | (COF) ミカエル・ブルガン | 27位 石口慶多 31位 石倉龍二 |
チームスプリント | ドイツ カルステン・ベルゲマン ローベルト・フォレステマン シュテファン・ニムケ | チーム東芝(TOS) ダニエル・エリス ジェイソン・ニブレット スコット・サンダーランド | コフィディス(COF) ディディエール・アンリエット ミカエル・ブルガン ケヴィン・シロー | |
個人追い抜き | セルヒ・エスコバル | ヴァレリー・カイノフ | アルレス・アントニオ・カストロ | |
団体追い抜き | ロシア アルトゥル・エルショフ ヴァレリー・カイノフ レオニド・クラスノフ ウラディミル・シュチェクノフ | スペイン セルヒ・エスコバル アシエル・マエストゥ アントニオ・ミゲル・パラ カルロス・トレント | コロンビア フアン・エステバン・アランゴ アルレス・アントニオ・カストロ アビバ・バネガス・エドウィン アレクサンデル・ゴンサレス |
ポイントレース | レオナルド・ドゥケ | ピーター・クナウフ | カルロス・トレント | 予選落 柴田一樹 |
マディソン | ベルギー インフマル・デポールテル ティム・メルテンス | コロンビア フアン・アランゴ カルロス・アルベルト・ウラン | ロシア アルトゥル・エルショフ ヴァレリ・カイノフ | |
1kmタイムトライアル | シュテファン・ニムケ | イェフヘン・ボリブルク | 李文浩 | 15位 我妻敏 |
スクラッチ | ザッカリー・ベル | ティム・メルテンス | カルロス・トレント | 18位 柴田一樹 |
北京…2009年1月16日 - 1月18日 |
ケイリン | アジズル・ハスニ・アウァン | グレゴリー・ボジェ | テーン・ムルダー | 8位 佐藤友和 |
スプリント | グレゴリー・ボジェ | 張磊 | シェーン・パーキンス | 11位 渡邉一成 35位 成田和也 |
チームスプリント | コフィディス(COF) ミカエル・ブルガン ケヴィン・シロー フランソワ・ペルヴィス | フランス グレゴリー・ボジェ ミカエル・ダルメダ ティエリー・ジョレ | ドイツ セバスティアン・ドエーラー マキシミリアン・レヴィ マティアス・ストゥムフ | 8位 成田和也 新田祐大 渡邉一成 |
個人追い抜き | ジェシー・サージェント | ヴィタリー・シュチェドフ | デヴィッド・オローリン | |
団体追い抜き | チーム東芝(TOS) レイ・ホワード グレン・オシェイ ロハン・デニス マーク・ジャミーソン | ニュージーランド サム・ビューリー ピーター・レイサム マーク・ライアン ジェシー・サージェント | ロコモティフ(LOK) アルトゥール・エルショフ ヴァレリー・カイコフ レオニド・クラスノフ ウラディミル・シュチェクノフ |
ポイントレース | クリス・ニュートン | ザッカリー・ベル | ラファウ・ラタイチィク | 6位 盛一大 |
マディソン | チーム東芝(TOS) レイ・ホワード グレン・オシェイ | イギリス ピーター・ケンナウフ ロバート・ヘイルズ | ドイツ ロゲル・クルーゲ ラルフ・マツカ | |
1kmタイムトライアル | リザル・ティシン | (COF) フランソワ・ペルヴィス | カミル・クチィンスキ | 10位 坂本貴史 |
スクラッチ | ヘイデン・ゴッドフリー | クリス・ニュートン | ラファウ・ラタイチィク | |
コペンハーゲン…2009年2月13日 - 2月15日 |
ケイリン | (COF) ケヴィン・シロー | オデイ・マスキアラン | アンドリー・ヴィノクロフ | 9位 坂本貴史 |
スプリント | (USC) グレゴリー・ボジェ | (COF) ミカエル・ブルガン | (COF) ケヴィン・シロー | 21位 坂本貴史 |
チームスプリント | チーム・スカイ+HD(SKY) ジェイソン・ケニー ジェミー・スタッフ クリス・ホイ | コフィディス(COF) ケヴィン・シロー フランソワ・ペルヴィス ミカエル・ブルガン | US・クレテル(USC) グレゴリー・ボジェ ティエリー・ジョレ ミカエル・ダルメダ | |
個人追い抜き | テイラー・フィニー | デヴィッド・オローリン | アレクセイ・マルコフ | |
団体追い抜き | イギリス スティーヴン・バーク クリス・ニュートン ピーター・ケンナウフ エド・クランシー | スペイン ウナイ・エロリアガ エロイ・テルエル ダビ・ムンタネル セルヒ・エスコバル | デンマーク ニキー・ビルゲセン イェンセリック・マドセン ダニエル・クロイツフェルト ミカエル・ファルク・クリステンセン |
ポイントレース | ワン・カンポ | マルセル・バルトー | ミラン・カドレツ | 12位 盛一大 |
マディソン | ドイツ マルセル・バルトー ロベルト・バルトコ | イタリア エリア・ヴィヴィアーニ アンジェロ・チッコーネ | オランダ ペーター・スヘプ ピム・リフトハルト | |
1kmタイムトライアル | テイラー・フィニー | (USC) ミカエル・ダルメダ | カンタン・ラファルグ | 16位 及川裕奨 |
スクラッチ | 盛一大 | フランコ・マルヴリ | ダニエル・ホロウェイ | 1位 盛一大 |