種目 | 優勝 | 2位 | 3位 | 日本人選手成績 |
メルボルン…2010年12月2日 - 12月4日 |
スプリント | (JAY) シェーン・パーキンス | ジェイソン・ケニー | テーン・ムルダー | 4位 北津留翼 18位 渡邉一成 |
団体追い抜き | オーストラリア ジャック・ボブリッジ マイケル・ヘップバーン リー・ハワード キャメロン・マイヤー | ロシア アレクサンドル・カトゥンツェフ エヴゲニー・コヴァレフ アレクセイ・マルコフ アレクサンドル・セロフ | イギリス エド・クランシー スティーヴン・バーク ルーク・ロウ アンドリュー・テナント | |
チームスプリント | イギリス ジェイソン・ケニー マシュー・クランプトン クリス・ホイ | ニュージーランド エドワード・ドーキンズ イーサン・ミッチェル サム・ウェブスター | チーム・ジェイコ=AIS(JAY) ダニエル・エリス ジェイソン・ニブレット シェーン・パーキンス | 5位 雨谷一樹 北津留翼 渡邉一成 |
ケイリン | クリス・ホイ | テーン・ムルダー | ミカエル・ブルガン | 6位 渡邉一成 |
マディソン | オーストラリア キャメロン・マイヤー リー・ハワード | ニュージーランド アーロン・ゲイト マイロン・シンプソン | オランダ ニック・ストップレル ペーター・スヘプ | |
オムニアム | シェーン・アーチボルド | ザッカリー・ベル | エド・クランシー | 16位 盛一大 |
カリ…2010年12月16日 - 18日 |
スプリント | ケヴィン・シロー | クリス・ホイ | グレゴリー・ボジェ | 4位 北津留翼 35位 (CCT) 柴崎淳 |
団体追い抜き | ニュージーランド サム・ビューリー ウェスリー・ゴーフ マーク・ライアン ジェシー・サージェント | コロンビア フアン・エステバン・アランゴ アリエス・アントニオ・カストロ エドウィン・アルシビアデス・アビラ ウェイマル・アルフォンソ・ロルダン | スペイン エロイ・テルエル パブロ・アイトール・ベルナル セルヒ・エスコバル ダビ・ムンタネル | |
チームスプリント | フランス グレゴリー・ボジェ ケヴィン・シロー ミカエル・ダルメダ | イギリス ジェイソン・ケニー マシュー・クランプトン クリス・ホイ | ニュージーランド イーサン・ミッチェル サム・ウェブスター エドワード・ドーキンズ | 8位 シクロチャンネル・トウキョウ(CCT) 柴崎淳 渡邉一成 新田祐大 ---- 12位 日本 北津留翼 脇本雄太 雨谷一樹 |
ケイリン | アジズル・ハスニ・アウァン | フランソワ・ペルヴィス | デニス・シュピチュカ | 準決勝失格 (CCT) 渡邉一成 24位 雨谷一樹 |
スクラッチ | モルガン・クネスキ | ハイル・ファン・フック | マルティン・ブラハ | |
オムニアム | エド・クランシー | フアン・エステバン・アランゴ | ザッカリー・ベル | 予選敗退 脇本雄太 |
北京…2011年1月21日 - 1月23日 |
スプリント | ケヴィン・シロー | ゼバスティアン・デーラー | 張淼 | 7位 北津留翼 |
団体追い抜き | ロシア アレクサンドル・ハトゥンツェフ エフゲニー・コヴァレフ アレクセイ・マルコフ アレクサンドル・セロフ | スペイン セルヒ・エスコバル アシエル・マエストゥ アントニオ・ミゲル アルベルト・トレス | イギリス マーク・クリスティアン アンドリュー・フェン エリック・ラウセル サイモン・イェーツ | |
チームスプリント | フランス ミカエル・ダルメダ フランソワ・ペルヴィス ケヴィン・シロー | ロシア デニス・ドミトリエフ パヴェル・ヤクシェヴスキー セルゲイ・クチェロフ | 中国 張磊 張淼 成昌松 | 4位 雨谷一樹 渡邉一成 新田祐大 |
ケイリン | サイモン・ヴァン・ヴェルトホーヴェン | スコット・サンダーランド | (CCT) 浅井康太 | 3位 (CCT) 浅井康太 19位 渡邉一成 |
1kmTT | フランソワ・ペルヴィス | ヒュホ・ハーク | サイモン・ヴァン・ヴェルトホーヴェン | 11位 新田祐大 |
ポイントレース | (LOK) アルトゥル・エルショフ | アレクセイ・マルコフ | クラウディオ・イムホフ | 19位 窪木一茂 |
オムニアム | サムエル・ハリソン | ザカリー・ベル | ローガー・クルーゲ | 19位 窪木一茂 |
マンチェスター…2011年2月18日 - 2月20日 |
スプリント | ケヴィン・シロー | (SKY) ジェイソン・ケニー | (SKY) クリス・ホイ | 5位 北津留翼 26位 新田祐大 35位 (CCT) 柴崎淳 43位 (CCT) 成田和也 |
個人追い抜き | ロハン・デニス | ジェライント・トーマス | マーク・ライアン | |
団体追い抜き | イギリス スティーヴン・バーク エド・クランシー ジェライント・トーマス ブラッドリー・ウィギンス | ニュージーランド アーロン・ゲイト ウェスリー・ゴフ ピーター・レイサム マーク・ライアン | スペイン パブロ・ベルナル アシエル・マエストゥ ダビ・ムンタネル エロイ・テルエル | |
チームスプリント | フランス グレゴリー・ボジェ ケヴィン・シロー ミカエル・ダルメダ | ドイツ レネ・エンダース マキシミリアン・レヴィ シュテファン・ニムケ | スカイ・トラック・サイクリング (SKY) ジェイソン・ケニー クリス・ホイ マシュー・クランプトン | 6位 雨谷一樹 渡邉一成 新田祐大 ---- 14位 シクロチャンネル・トウキョウ(CCT) 成田和也 柴崎淳 浅井康太 |
ケイリン | (SKY) クリス・ホイ | (JAY) ジェイソン・ニブレット | (YSD) アジズル・ハスニ・アウァン | 11位 渡邉一成 12位 (CCT) 浅井康太 |
オムニアム | シェーン・アーチボルド | 趙浩成 | エリア・ヴィヴィアーニ | 予選敗退 盛一大 |
インターナショナルケイリン | マキシミリアン・レヴィ | テーン・ムルダー | フランソワ・ペルヴィス | 8位 浅井康太 11位 新田祐大 12位 雨谷一樹 13位 渡邉一成 16位 成田和也 16位 柴崎淳 19位 北津留翼 |